Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES
JACOB HANLON
MILESTONES
Earned 100th career win on 2024-01-10 vs Columbia
2023-24 Season - Junior, 131lbs - Averill Park Golden Knights
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
11/29/23 145 Won Ballston Spa Max Kinsey pin 1:57 Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa
12/01/23 138 Won Carthage Isaiah Ward pin 4:24 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/01/23 138 Won Walton-Delaware Academy Ethan Copeland tf 15-0 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/01/23 138 Lost Shenendehowa Greg Green dec 3-2 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/01/23 138 Won Shenendehowa Arcangelo Losee maj dec 13-2 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/01/23 138 Won Norwich Regan Roach maj dec 10-1 3rd Clyde Cole Invitational
12/06/23 138 Won Schenectady Ajani Jacksonbergin pin 2:41 Dual Meet vs Schenectady
12/13/23 145 Won Bethlehem Jackson Willi maj dec 14-3 Dual Meet vs Bethlehem
12/16/23 138 Won Bayport-Blue Point Henry Bosse pin 2:27 Montgomery County Duals
12/16/23 138 Won Amsterdam Daniel Muniz pin 1:11 Montgomery County Duals
12/16/23 145 Won Ballston Spa Tyler Perkins dec 12-6 Montgomery County Duals
12/16/23 145 Won Shaker Alhusein Alzabidi maj dec 16-2 Montgomery County Duals
12/16/23 138 Won Central Valley Academy Santino Tubia dec 4-3 Montgomery County Duals
12/20/23 138 Won Burnt Hills Greyson O'brien pin 0:47 Dual Meet vs Burnt Hills
12/28/23 131 Won Unatego-Unadilla Valley Ahmet Zaggout pin 1:53 Mountain Duals
12/28/23 138 Won Fonda-Johnstown Matthew Livingston pin 1:05 Mountain Duals
12/28/23 131 Won Central Valley Academy Gene Edwards maj dec 14-4 Mountain Duals
12/28/23 138 Won Ballston Spa Tyler Perkins maj dec 22-10 Mountain Duals
12/28/23 138 Won Saranac Cameron Sault pin 0:56 Mountain Duals
12/28/23 131 Won Hudson Falls Justin Mullis dec 11-7 Mountain Duals
01/06/24 131 Lost Putnam Valley Esuar Ordonez dec 3-2 2nd Saratoga Invitational
01/06/24 131 Won Averill Park Reese Bunney pin :57 Saratoga Invitational
01/06/24 131 Won Queensbury Keith Miller pin 2:54 Saratoga Invitational
01/06/24 131 Won Putnam Valley Nick Paonessa pin 1:54 Saratoga Invitational
01/10/24 131 Won Columbia Ceasar Ashley pin 0:32 Dual Meet vs Columbia
01/12/24 131 Lost Duanesburg Scott Nicolella dec 5-4 Eastern States Classic
01/12/24 131 Won Indian River Kane Lynch tf 23-8 3:18 Eastern States Classic
01/16/24 131 Won Saratoga Springs Luke Stoutenburg dec 9-3 Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship
01/18/24 138 Won Guilderland Ryan Conklin pin 1:56 Dual Meet vs Guilderland
01/23/24 138 Won Shaker Alhusein Alzabidi tf 19-3 4:45 Dual Meet vs Shaker
01/25/24 131 Lost Shenendehowa Greg Green dec 6-3 Dual Meet vs Shenendehowa
01/27/24 131 Won Fair Haven Union, VT Trey Lee pin 4:12 1st Coach Ken Baker Classic
01/27/24 131 Won Salem-Cambridge Henry Dill tf 3:50 Coach Ken Baker Classic
01/27/24 131 Won Granville Hayden Villarreal med fft Coach Ken Baker Classic
02/03/24 131 Won Averill Park Reese Bunney pin 1:50 1st Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/03/24 131 Won Scotia Glenville Aydin Baldwin pin :49 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/03/24 131 Won Scotia Glenville Christopher Majewski pin :34 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/10/24 131 Won Saratoga Springs Taylor Beaury dec 9-7 SV-1 1st Section 2 Division I Championships
02/10/24 131 Won Shenendehowa Greg Green dec 9-5 Section 2 Division I Championships
02/10/24 131 Won Ballston Spa Mason Insogna pin 3:18 Section 2 Division I Championships
02/23/24 131 Won Iona Prep Vincent Tripaldi med fft 5th NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
02/23/24 131 Lost Miller Place Michael Giugliano dec 5-1 NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
02/23/24 131 Lost Pittsford Samason Mckissick-staley dec 7-4 NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
02/23/24 131 Won Spencerport Joseph Trieste pin 1:29 NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
02/23/24 131 Won Carthage Landon Copley dec 8-1 NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
2023-24 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
39 6 20 4 13 0 0 0 185 18
2022-23 Season - Sophomore, 126lbs - Averill Park Golden Knights
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
11/30/22 126 Won Colonie Micah Colling pin 5:04 Dual Meet vs Colonie
12/02/22 126 Lost BGAH Joey Florance dec 6-4 2nd Clyde Cole Invitational
12/02/22 126 Won Walton-Delaware Academy Ethan Copeland pin :37 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/02/22 126 Won Chenango Valley Kyle Whitmarsh pin 1:26 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/02/22 126 Won Carthage Landon Copley dec 10-4 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/07/22 126 Won Niskayuna fft Dual Meet vs Niskayuna
12/14/22 126 Lost Saratoga Springs Taylor Beaury dec 3-1 Dual Meet vs Saratoga Springs
12/17/22 132 Won Amsterdam Loni Pepper pin 1:17 Montgomery County Duals
12/17/22 126 Lost Ballston Spa Cameron Hinchcliff dec 9-6 Montgomery County Duals
12/17/22 126 Lost Newburgh Free Academy Matthew Mercado dec 5-1 Montgomery County Duals
12/17/22 126 Won Fonda-Johnstown Matthew Livingston pin 1:59 Montgomery County Duals
12/17/22 126 Won Fulton Kallen Roberts pin 1:45 Montgomery County Duals
12/21/22 126 Won Bethlehem Christian Caputo maj dec 13-0 Dual Meet vs Bethlehem
12/29/22 126 Lost Saranac Ashton Seymour dec 6-4 Mountain Duals
12/29/22 126 Won Hudson Falls Dom Doyle dec 3-2 Mountain Duals
12/29/22 126 Lost Ballston Spa Cameron Hinchcliff dec 4-3 Mountain Duals
12/29/22 126 Lost Unatego-Unadilla Valley Abdul-Jamil Zaggout dec 3-0 Mountain Duals
12/29/22 126 Won Adirondack fft Mountain Duals
12/29/22 126 Won Central Valley Academy Maddox Walz pin 1:19 Mountain Duals
12/29/22 126 Won Fonda-Johnstown Matthew Livingston pin 2:27 Mountain Duals
12/29/22 126 Won Shoreham-Wading River Chris Colon dec 3-2 Mountain Duals
01/04/23 126 Won Schenectady Beck Dodd pin 1:55 Dual Meet vs Schenectady
01/07/23 126 Lost Saratoga Springs Taylor Beaury dec 6-0 2nd Saratoga Invitational
01/07/23 126 Won Ballston Spa Cameron Hinchcliff dec 11-5 Saratoga Invitational
01/07/23 126 Won Queensbury Ryan Vanguilder dec 8-7 Saratoga Invitational
01/07/23 126 Won Windsor Mason Colgan pin 3:26 Saratoga Invitational
01/11/23 132 Won Ballston Spa Tyler Perkins tf 16-0 4:41 Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa
01/13/23 126 Lost Niagara Falls Amarfio Reynolds dec 6-2 Eastern States Classic
01/13/23 126 Won Monroe Woodbury Maxim Javorsky dec 3-1 Eastern States Classic
01/13/23 126 Won Rush-Henrietta Makhare Rogers dec 8-5 Eastern States Classic
01/13/23 126 Lost Tamarac Trevor Bishop dec 5-1 Eastern States Classic
01/25/23 132 Won Columbia Kris Gizzo pin 3:27 Dual Meet vs Columbia
01/28/23 126 Lost Tamarac Trevor Bishop dec 7-1 2nd Coach Ken Baker Classic
01/28/23 126 Won Red Hook Rian Kirker pin 5:16 Coach Ken Baker Classic
01/28/23 126 Won Tamarac Emily Frost dec 12-9 Coach Ken Baker Classic
01/30/23 126 Won Burnt Hills fft Dual Meet vs Burnt Hills
02/04/23 126 Won Ballston Spa Cameron Hinchcliff dec 8-6 1st Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/04/23 126 Won Queensbury Ryan Vanguilder dec 7-1 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/04/23 126 Won Mohonasen Michael Splunge pin 3:22 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/11/23 126 Won Shenendehowa Arcangelo Losee dec 3-0 3rd Section 2 Division I Championships
02/11/23 126 Won Shaker Alex Polsinello maj dec 12-0 Section 2 Division I Championships
02/11/23 126 Lost Ballston Spa Cameron Hinchcliff dec 8-6 Section 2 Division I Championships
02/11/23 126 Won Saratoga Springs Danny Dacey dec 8-2 Section 2 Division I Championships
2022-23 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
31 12 13 1 14 3 0 0 145 36
2021-22 Season - Freshman, 110lbs - Averill Park Golden Knights
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/01/21 110 Won Shenendehowa Joey Losee pin 3:52 Dual Meet vs Shenendehowa
12/04/21 110 Won Saratoga Springs Luke Stoutenburg pin 1:15 1st Mohonasen Invitational
12/04/21 110 Won Mechanicville-Stillwater Decker Carpenter pin Mohonasen Invitational
12/08/21 118 Won Shaker Alex Polsinello pin 4:43 Dual Meet vs Shaker
12/15/21 126 Won Guilderland fft Dual Meet vs Guilderland
12/18/21 118 Won Newburgh Free Academy Jordan Busby maj dec 9-1 Montgomery County Duals
12/18/21 110 Won East Syracuse-Minoa fft Montgomery County Duals
12/18/21 110 Lost Ballston Spa Ralph Keeney dec 7-1 Montgomery County Duals
12/18/21 118 Won Amsterdam Marelia Arroyo pin 0:19 Montgomery County Duals
12/18/21 118 Won Fonda-Johnstown Dylan Cotter pin 3:25 Montgomery County Duals
12/22/21 118 Won Bethlehem Angelo Herrington pin 1:08 Dual Meet vs Bethlehem
01/05/22 110 Won Schenectady Jahiem Harris pin 1:49 Dual Meet vs Schenectady
01/08/22 110 Lost Mohonasen Clayton O'Connor dec 5-2 4th Saratoga Invitational
01/08/22 110 Lost Glens Falls Avi Berg dec 10-4 Saratoga Invitational
01/08/22 110 Won Queensbury Ryan Vanguilder dec 7-2 Saratoga Invitational
01/08/22 110 Won Windsor Noah Taylor pin :43 Saratoga Invitational
01/12/22 118 Won Ballston Spa Tristan Hinchcliff maj dec 14-2 Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa
01/15/22 110 Won Ballston Spa Ralph Keeney dec 5-2 1st Schenectady Invitational
01/15/22 110 Won Mohonasen Clayton O'Connor dec 4-1 Schenectady Invitational
01/15/22 110 Won Albany Ilan Kligerman dec 5-0 Schenectady Invitational
01/27/22 110 Won Columbia fft Dual Meet vs Columbia
01/29/22 110 Won Schenectady Xavier Vargas pin 1:28 1st Coach Ken Baker Classic
01/29/22 110 Won Schenectady Jahiem Harris pin :33 Coach Ken Baker Classic
02/05/22 110 Won Mohonasen Clayton O'Connor inj def 3rd Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/05/22 110 Won Ballston Spa Mason Insogna pin 3:47 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/05/22 110 Lost Burnt Hills Tyler Whiteley dec 6-0 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/05/22 110 Won South Glens Falls Dylan Keech pin 1:07 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/12/22 110 Lost Mohonasen Clayton O'Connor dec 3-1 2nd Section 2 Division I Championships
02/12/22 110 Won Albany Ilan Kligerman pin 3:57 Section 2 Division I Championships
02/12/22 110 Won Saratoga Springs Luke Stoutenburg pin 2:23 Section 2 Division I Championships
02/12/22 110 Lost Burnt Hills Tyler Whiteley dec 3-1 (qualifier) Section 2 Division I Championships
2021-22 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
25 6 15 0 6 3 1 0 134 18
2020-21 Season - 8th Grade, 102lbs - Averill Park Golden Knights
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
02/19/21 102 Won Saratoga Springs Luke Stoutenburg pin 1:57 Dual Meet vs Saratoga Springs
02/23/21 110 Won Shenendehowa Hunter Verhagen pin Dual Meet vs Shenendehowa
02/25/21 102 Won Colonie Micah Colling pin 1:59 Dual Meet vs Colonie
03/02/21 110 Won Shaker Alex Polsinello pin 2:49 Dual Meet vs Shaker
03/04/21 118 Won Niskayuna Makayla Matson pin 0:50 Dual Meet vs Niskayuna
03/06/21 110 Lost Ballston Spa Ralph Keeney dec 6-0 Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa
03/09/21 110 Lost Burnt Hills Liam Carlin tf 16-0 4:00 Dual Meet vs Burnt Hills
2020-21 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
5 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 30 8
2019-20 Season - 7th Grade, 99lbs - Averill Park Golden Knights
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/06/19 099 Lost BGAH Darren Florance pin 1:54 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/06/19 099 Lost Sidney Lucas Demott dec 2-0 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/10/19 099 Won Niskayuna fft Dual Meet vs Niskayuna
12/12/19 099 Lost Colonie Guy Jubert dec 7-2 Dual Meet vs Colonie
12/18/19 099 Won Bethlehem fft Dual Meet vs Bethlehem
12/21/19 099 Won Ausable Valley Aj Swetson pin :49 1st Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
12/21/19 099 Won Granville Quinn Johnson pin 5:20 Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
12/27/19 099 Lost Saranac Ryan Devins pin 0:42 Mountain Duals
12/27/19 099 Won Amsterdam fft Mountain Duals
12/27/19 099 Won Fonda-Johnstown Loretta Newcomer pin 1:43 Mountain Duals
12/27/19 099 Lost Ballston Spa Ralph Keeney tf 15-0 2:44 Mountain Duals
12/27/19 099 Lost Canajoharie-Fort Plain Alex Smith pin 1:39 Mountain Duals
12/27/19 106 Lost Dolgeville Nathen Randall tf 15-0 4:23 Mountain Duals
12/27/19 099 Lost Central Valley Academy Cooper Reed pin 3:08 Mountain Duals
12/27/19 106 Won Central Valley Academy Tyler Eaker maj dec 14-6 Mountain Duals
12/27/19 099 Won Webster Schroeder Gilbert Dickson maj dec 10-1 Mountain Duals
12/27/19 099 Lost Hilton Aiden Hinman tf 15-0 3:59 Mountain Duals
12/27/19 099 Lost Shoreham-Wading River Chris Colon pin 0:25 Mountain Duals
01/04/20 099 Lost Saratoga Springs Lucius Anderson tf 17-2 4th Saratoga Invitational
01/04/20 099 Lost Ballston Spa Ralph Keeney tf 24-6 Saratoga Invitational
01/04/20 099 Won Windsor Nathan Javier pin :34 Saratoga Invitational
01/04/20 099 Won Whitehall Allen Beaulieu pin 2:26 Saratoga Invitational
01/08/20 099 Won Schenectady fft Dual Meet vs Schenectady
01/09/20 106 Lost Saratoga Springs Jacob Pratt maj dec 12-0 Dual Meet vs Saratoga Springs
01/11/20 099 Lost Shenendehowa Brandon Deuel dec 7-1 Schenectady Invitational
01/11/20 099 Won Colonie Guy Jubert pin 2:07 Schenectady Invitational
01/11/20 099 Lost Queensbury Brayden Shattuck dec 8-6 Schenectady Invitational
01/15/20 099 Lost Ballston Spa Ralph Keeney maj dec 12-0 Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa
01/23/20 099 Lost Burnt Hills Tyler Whiteley maj dec 9-0 Dual Meet vs Burnt Hills
01/29/20 099 Won Columbia Caleb Welcome pin 1:32 Dual Meet vs Columbia
02/01/20 099 Lost Lansingburgh Derik Carey dec 5-2 Wasaren League Tournament
02/01/20 099 Won Tamarac Decker Carpenter fft Wasaren League Tournament
02/01/20 099 Won Maple Hill Vincent Colvin dq Wasaren League Tournament
02/01/20 099 Lost Tamarac Derik Carey fft 4th Wasaren League Tournament
02/01/20 138 Won Maple Hill Cody Chicoine pin 4:39 Wasaren League Tournament
2019-20 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
16 19 8 0 2 5 0 1 92 88

Career Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
116 45 61 5 35 11 1 1 586 168