2019-20 Season - 8th Grade, 152lbs - Mohonasen Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 160 | Lost | Division | Michael Phillips | dec | 12-5 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 160 | Lost | Massapequa | Alex Giuliani | maj dec | 14-6 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 152 | Won | Niskayuna | Ronan Johnson | pin | 4:50 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 152 | Lost | Schalmont | Nick Noble | dec | 10-3 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 152 | Won | Schenectady | Damien Mosher | pin | 1:40 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 152 | Won | Scotia Glenville | John Bearcroft | pin | 1:10 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 152 | Lost | Duanesburg | Shayne Chiofalo | tf | 21-6 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/20 | 152 | Won | Albany Academy | Ben Kiernan | pin | 1:10 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Won | Lansingburgh | Elijah Fu | pin | :56 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Seamus Leavey | maj dec | 12-2 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Won | Christian Brothers Academy | Derek Derboghossian | dec | 5-0 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Won | Lansingburgh | Adain Gwinn | pin | 2:33 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Won | Lansingburgh | Elijah Fu | pin | 2:21 | 5th | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 152 | Won | Cairo Durham | Tyler Geno | pin | 0:47 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 160 | Lost | Tamarac | Tyler Filarecki | maj dec | 9-0 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 152 | Won | Averill Park | Edward Marcus | pin | 4:20 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 152 | Won | Greenville | fft | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 160 | Won | Schalmont | Michael Cavanaugh | pin | 2:43 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 152 | Won | Schalmont | Zachary Questel | dec | 9-3 | 3rd | King Bison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 152 | Lost | Gouverneur | Joseph Cummings | pin | :42 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 152 | Won | Gateway Regional | brett bonenfant | pin | 2:32 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 152 | Won | Dryden | Chris Combs | pin | 4:43 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 152 | Won | Shaker | Malachi Moore | dec | 12-8 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 160 | Lost | Queensbury | Scott Miller | dec | 9-5 | 6th | Section 2 Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 160 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Nicholas Casolo | maj dec | 19-6 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 160 | Lost | Averill Park | Mason Lumbra | maj dec | 11-2 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 160 | Won | Amsterdam | Andrew Mickel | pin | 2:48 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|