2023-24 Season - Senior, 131lbs - Dolgeville Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Won | Lowville | Ayden Weaver | pin | 1:30 | 5th | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Won | Central Square | Andrew Paciga | pin | 1:00 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Lost | Marcellus | Colin Scherer | maj dec | 11-0 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Lost | New Hartford | Michael Caruso | dec | 4-2 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Won | Lowville | Braxton Peters | pin | 1:28 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/23 | 138 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | fft | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 145 | Won | Holland Patent | Joseph Gorsky | pin | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/23 | 138 | Won | Little Falls | fft | Dual Meet vs Little Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 131 | Won | Odessa Montour | Dylan Senecal | pin | 2:17 | 3rd | Cooperstown Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 131 | Lost | New Hartford | Victor Petronella | dec | 8-6 SV | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 131 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Brandon Stemp | pin | 1:38 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 131 | Won | Whitesboro | Giovanni Lang | dec | 6-4 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 131 | Lost | Camden | Kolton Kelley | pin | 3:39 | 2nd | Blue Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 131 | Won | Holland Patent | Eli Doxstader | dec | 5-4 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 131 | Won | Fulton | Waylon Watson | pin | 4:58 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/24 | 131 | Won | Cooperstown | Eddie Worman | pin | 1:04 | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 131 | Won | Mount Markham | Andrew Bryce | pin | 3:34 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 131 | Won | Herkimer | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 131 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 131 | Won | New Hartford | Victor Petronella | tf | 16-1 4:20 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 131 | Won | Cazenovia | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 131 | Won | Cooperstown | Eddie Worman | pin | 0:58 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 131 | Won | Saranac | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 131 | Lost | Goshen | Jacob Perales | dec | 5-4 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 131 | Won | Whitesboro | Giovanni Lang | dec | 11-7 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 131 | Won | Adirondack | Justin Stiefvater | pin | 1:24 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 131 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Greg Dake | pin | 5:25 | 1st | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 131 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Manuel Hollins | pin | 5:24 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 131 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Greg Dake | dec | 10-9 | 1st | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 131 | Won | Copenhagen | Madyn Mendez | pin | 1:58 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 131 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Manuel Hollins | tf | 16-1 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 131 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Davin Peck | pin | 2:50 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 131 | Lost | Phoenix | Caleb Jolly | pin | 1:59 | 6th | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 131 | Lost | Homer | Hunter Lines | pin | 1:51 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 131 | Won | Holland Patent | Eli Doxstader | dec | 6-4 SV-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 131 | Won | Beaver River | Logan Walseman | dec | 7-4 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 131 | Lost | Adirondack | Jacob Strain | maj dec | 10-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 131 | Won | Copenhagen | Madyn Mendez | pin | 5:52 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Junior, 132lbs - Adirondack Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/22 | 132 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Charlie Caput | maj dec | 12-0 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Lost | Beaver River | Seth Garrison | dec | 3-0 | 6th | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Won | SJSC | Connor Davis | pin | 5:33 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Lost | Little Falls | Matt Verri | pin | 3:23 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Won | Liverpool | Lucas Smith | pin | 1:34 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Won | Dolgeville | Caleb Herringshaw | pin | 3:00 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Peru | Nathan Beattie | pin | :48 | 51st Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Lost | Vergennes, VT | Eli Brace | dec | 4-0 | 51st Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Lost | Otter Valley, VT | Lincoln Wilcox | maj dec | 11-3 | 51st Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Saranac | Donavyn Smith | inj def | 3rd | 51st Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Donavyn Smith | fft | 51st Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/22 | 138 | Lost | Dolgeville | Bryce Mosher | dec | 7-2 | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/22 | 132 | Won | Cooperstown | Sayer Croft | pin | 1:05 | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 132 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Tyler Perkins | dec | 6-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 132 | Lost | Averill Park | Jamie Bartlett | dec | 7-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 132 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Zane Chace | pin | 2:55 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 132 | Lost | Saranac | Ashton Seymour | dec | 2-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 172 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Jesse Mullis | pin | 1:27 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 132 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Colin Diffee | dec | 5-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 132 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Cooper Reed | maj dec | 12-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 132 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Abdul-Jamil Zaggout | dec | 6-4 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 132 | Won | Mount Markham | Dameon Case | pin | 0:54 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/23 | 132 | Lost | Canastota | Culley Bellino | pin | 0:47 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 132 | Won | Syracuse | Juilian Brown | pin | 1:07 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 132 | Lost | Indian River | Caleb Welser | dec | 5-2 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 132 | Won | Chittenango | Kole Smith | pin | 0:21 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 132 | Won | Fulton | Jack Phillips | pin | 1:58 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/23 | 132 | Lost | Holland Patent | Anthony Phan | pin | 5:23 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 132 | Won | Little Falls | Caiden Perkov | pin | 2:17 | Dual Meet vs Little Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 132 | Won | Marcellus | Trevor Rankin | dec | 5-3 SV-1 | 3rd | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 132 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Mark Moelder | dec | 6-0 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 132 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Trystan Haywood | pin | 5:21 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 132 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Brandon Burns | pin | 4:31 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 132 | Lost | Camden | Kolton Kelley | maj dec | 12-4 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 132 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Cooper Reed | dec | 6-0 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/23 | 132 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | fft | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 132 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Greg Dake | dec | 8-2 | 4th | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 132 | Won | Mount Markham | Dameon Case | pin | 4:21 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 132 | Lost | Dolgeville | Bryce Mosher | dec | 4-0 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 132 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Crispen Prosser | pin | 1:45 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 132 | Won | General Brown | Dylan Munk | maj dec | 10-0 | 3rd | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 132 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Ronnie Dupont | pin | 5:35 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 132 | Lost | Holland Patent | Anthony Phan | maj dec | 8-0 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 132 | Won | Southern Hills | Tanner Clemens | pin | 5:10 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 132 | Lost | Dolgeville | Bryce Mosher | dec | 4-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 132 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Greg Dake | dec | 13-8 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 132 | Lost | Camden | Trey Kimball | pin | :35 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 132 | Won | Beaver River | Seth Garrison | dec | 6-4 SV-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Sophomore, 118lbs - Adirondack Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 126 | Lost | SJSC | Chase Waite | pin | 1:57 | 4th | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 126 | Lost | Adirondack | Jacob Strain | pin | 3:19 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 126 | Won | Dolgeville | Aiden Holloway | pin | :37 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 126 | Won | Liverpool | Nathan Fingerman | tf | 15-0 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 126 | Won | Adirondack | Braden White | dec | 6-2 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 126 | Won | Letchworth | Derek Smith | dec | 2-0 | Batavia Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 126 | Lost | Livonia | Matt Connor | maj dec | 8-0 | Batavia Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 126 | Won | Batavia Notre Dame | Ashton Mcwethy-Thornley | pin | 1:32 | Batavia Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 126 | Won | Canandaigua | Jayden Winkler | pin | 3:39 | Batavia Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 126 | Won | Williamsville North | Rocco Urbanczyk | dec | 8-2 | 3rd | Batavia Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/21 | 126 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/22 | 118 | Won | Cooperstown | David Pitt | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/22 | 118 | Lost | Fulton | Kallen Roberts | pin | 3:59 | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 118 | Won | SJSC | Lucas Bertram | dec | 7-2 | 5th | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 118 | Won | Cortland | Devlin Riotto | pin | 1:44 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 118 | Lost | Liverpool | Rocco DeGilormo | dec | 5-0 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 118 | Won | Homer | Conor Powers | pin | 2:54 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 118 | Lost | Cortland | Zach Price | pin | 3:43 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/22 | 118 | Lost | Dolgeville | Bryce Mosher | pin | 4:48 | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 118 | Lost | Marathon | Brendan Gumaer | pin | 3:58 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 118 | Won | Riverhead | Brett Marascia | pin | 1:45 | 5th | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 118 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Anthony Fierro | maj dec | 14-0 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 118 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Garrett Copeland | pin | 3:59 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 118 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Wyatt Meade | pin | 5:34 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 118 | Lost | Beaver River | Trevor Waugh | dec | 6-1 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 118 | Won | Camden | fft | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/22 | 118 | Won | Holland Patent | Carter Williams | pin | 5:45 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/22 | 118 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Austin Barker | pin | 3:10 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 118 | Lost | Dolgeville | Bryce Mosher | dec | 4-0 | 2nd | CSC League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 118 | Won | Holland Patent | Carter Williams | pin | 3:06 | CSC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 118 | Won | Mount Markham | Arjay Piersma | pin | 2:40 | CSC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 118 | Won | Canastota | Luken Gaiser | dec | 14-7 | 3rd | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 118 | Won | Poland | Brendan Parow | inj def | 5:00 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 118 | Lost | Dolgeville | Bryce Mosher | dec | 4-2 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 118 | Lost | Canastota | Luken Gaiser | dec | 10-5 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|