2023-24 Season - Senior, 170lbs - Camden Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 190 | Lost | Falconer | Hunter Caldwell | pin | 1:55 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/23 | 215 | Won | Holland Patent | Nathan Bennison | maj dec | 12-1 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 190 | Won | Watertown | Gianmarco Galluzi | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 215 | Won | Beaver River | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 190 | Won | Ogdensburg | Larry Young | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 215 | Won | General Brown | Henry Ousley | pin | 0:18 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 215 | Lost | Canton | Chase Bandy | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 215 | Lost | Canastota | Keeran Timerman | pin | 0:48 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 190 | Lost | Indian River | Kaden Smith | pin | 3:24 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 190 | Lost | Lowville | Sean Kelly | tf | 2:07 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 190 | Won | Canton | Romanus Pace | dec | 13-8 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 170 | Lost | Penfield | Nicholas Marciano | dec | 7-4 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 170 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Dante Difiglia | inj def | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 170 | Lost | General Brown | Tristan Jarvie | pin | 1:16 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/24 | 190 | Lost | New Hartford | Patrick Barres | pin | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 170 | Won | Southern Hills | Jordan Chrisjohn | dec | 9-5 | 5th | Blue Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 170 | Lost | Mexico | Manuel Pelton-vazquez | pin | 3:30 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 170 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Owen Roche | pin | 2:01 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 170 | Lost | Mexico | Colin McWilliams | pin | 1:15 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 170 | Won | APW/Pulaski | fft | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 170 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Nikolai Penree | dec | 6-1 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 190 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Aidan House | pin | 1:46 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 190 | Won | South Jefferson | Alex Florkey | dec | 7-5 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 190 | Lost | Cortland | Avery Canzano | pin | 1:56 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Junior, 145lbs - Camden Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/22 | 160 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Charlie Foster | tf | 18-3 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 152 | Lost | Watertown | Tayvon Johnson | pin | 3:09 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 152 | Won | Watertown | Christian Dunne | pin | 2:14 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 152 | Lost | Canton | Graham Rozler | pin | 2:25 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 160 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 145 | Lost | Webster Thomas | Luke Meeson | pin | 4:14 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 145 | Won | Mexico | Owen Gilbert | pin | 2:57 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 145 | Lost | Sackets Harbor | Kayleb Martin | pin | :48 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 145 | Won | Mexico | Steven Bradshaw | pin | 1:10 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Sophomore, 126lbs - Camden Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/21 | 132 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 132 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 132 | Lost | Beaver River | Seth Garrison | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 132 | Lost | General Brown | Brayden Ryan | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 132 | Won | Canton | Conner Clifford | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/21 | 132 | Lost | Chittenango | Edward Geer | pin | 1:28 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 126 | Won | Lowville | Braxton Peters | pin | 5:21 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 126 | Won | Dolgeville | Aiden Holloway | pin | 4:43 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 126 | Lost | Camden | Trey Kimball | pin | 1:02 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 126 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Tyler Eaker | dec | 3-2 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 132 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Aden Mead | pin | 1:20 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 126 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Landen Estus | pin | 1:02 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 132 | Lost | Adirondack | Braden White | dec | 8-5 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 132 | Lost | Canastota | Kyle Musachio | maj dec | 10-1 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 126 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Cooper Reed | pin | 5:10 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 132 | Lost | Canastota | Kyle Musachio | pin | 1:58 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/22 | 126 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Nate Dearmory | pin | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 132 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Aden Mead | pin | 3:20 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 132 | Lost | Mexico | Michael Smith | pin | 1:17 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|