2022-23 Season - Junior, 132lbs - Owego Free Academy River Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Makhare Rogers | pin | 2:37 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Lost | Ithaca | Nizaiah Dewey | dec | 8-2 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Lost | Newark Valley | Marcos Escalante | dec | 10-3 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/22 | 132 | Lost | Oneonta | Alan Little | pin | 5:14 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/22 | 132 | Won | Windsor | Mason Colgan | dec | 1-0 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/22 | 138 | Lost | Norwich | Nikko Derensis | dec | 5-3 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 138 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Gavin Zindle | tf | 15-0 5:58 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 132 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Andrew Eastman | dec | 8-6 | 8th | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 132 | Lost | Pine Bush | Daniel Trojahn | pin | 2:57 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 132 | Won | Sidney | Matthew Greene | pin | 1:17 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 132 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Aiden Marcin | pin | 2:34 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Sophomore, 126lbs - Owego Free Academy River Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/21 | 132 | Won | Oneonta | Reilly Waltz | pin | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/21 | 132 | Lost | Norwich | Regan Roach | inj def | Dual Meet vs Norwich | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/22 | 132 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Ethan Randis | pin | 1:23 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 126 | Lost | Pine Bush | Richard Urena | maj dec | 10-0 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 126 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Albert Smith | pin | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 126 | Lost | Lackawanna Trail, PA | Garet Fowler | pin | 1:29 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 126 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Mark Moelder | pin | 3:19 | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 126 | Won | Wellsville | Jack Cicirello | dec | 6-4 SV-1 | State Farm Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 126 | Lost | Canisteo-Greenwood | Gavin Bob | pin | :45 | State Farm Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 126 | Lost | Livonia | Ethan Keith | pin | 2:35 | State Farm Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/22 | 132 | Won | Waverly | Austin Ingham | pin | 5:18 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/22 | 126 | Won | Odessa Montour | Bradley Cantineri | pin | 2:56 | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 126 | Won | Waverly | Landon Mccarty | pin | 5:24 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 126 | Lost | Marathon | Anthony Neville | dec | 7-4 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 126 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Albert Smith | pin | 2:11 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|