2023-24 Season - Junior, 190lbs - Indian River Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 190 | Lost | West Genesee | Raul Colon | pin | 3:33 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/23 | 215 | Won | General Brown | Henry Ousley | pin | 3:34 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/23 | 190 | Won | Lowville | Mason Eckelman Ouellette | dec | 1-0 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 215 | Lost | Mexico | Evan Hansen | pin | 4:29 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 215 | Lost | Canton | Lyndon Weng | pin | 1:23 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 215 | Won | South Lewis | Xavier Gibson | pin | 3:57 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 190 | Won | Syracuse | Jeffrey Petties | dec | 5-4 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 215 | Lost | Phoenix | Kevin Kurzinski | pin | 4:00 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 215 | Lost | West Genesee | Elijah Apps | pin | 3:39 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 190 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Francis Barr | dec | 3-2 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 190 | Won | Watertown | Matthew Ursua | inj def | 5th | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 190 | Lost | South Lewis | Robert Dailey | pin | 1:00 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 190 | Lost | Carthage | Conor Hickey | pin | 4:35 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 190 | Won | Watertown | Matthew Ursua | pin | 5:32 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 215 | Lost | Whitesboro | Ryan Burt | pin | :38 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 215 | Lost | Carthage | Marcus Hickey | pin | 1:06 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Sophomore, 172lbs - Indian River Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 172 | Lost | Camden | Lyle Walker | pin | :25 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/22 | 172 | Lost | Beaver River | Austin Fort | pin | 3:48 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/22 | 172 | Lost | Lowville | Merric Laribee | pin | 0:29 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 172 | Lost | Beaver River | Austin Fort | pin | 1:52 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 172 | Lost | Canton | Charlie Rossner | tf | 18-1 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 172 | Lost | Watertown | Michael Roberts | pin | 2:24 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/22 | 172 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 172 | Lost | SJSC | Jack Mangan | pin | 1:42 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 172 | Lost | Chittenango | Peter Schulz | pin | 4:42 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 172 | Lost | Adirondack | Raymond Hennessey | pin | 0:17 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 172 | Lost | Syracuse | Ryan Brown | pin | 0:13 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 172 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Francis Barr | pin | Hornet Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 172 | Lost | Liverpool | Owen Atchie | pin | 0:45 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/23 | 172 | Lost | South Lewis | Isaac Gibson | pin | 0:59 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 172 | Lost | General Brown | Tristan Jarvie | pin | Dual Meet vs General Brown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 172 | Lost | Carthage | Gage Babcock | dec | 7-2 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 172 | Lost | South Lewis | Aiden Highers | pin | 2:12 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/23 | 172 | Lost | Carthage | Hunter Sanderson | pin | 3:04 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 172 | Won | Whitesboro | Brady Murphy | inj def | 3rd | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 172 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kaden Wickham | pin | 3:32 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 172 | Won | Oswego | Garret Pickens | pin | 1:20 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 172 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Ondrej Kristof | pin | 3:40 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 172 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kaden Wickham | pin | 1:39 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 172 | Lost | Syracuse | Cosmo Kessler | pin | 2:08 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 172 | Lost | JD-CBA | Matthew Cooney | dec | 11-10 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|