2023-24 Season - Sophomore, 190lbs - Marcellus Mustangs
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 190 | Won | Marcellus | Travis Stack | pin | 1:00 | 5th | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 190 | Lost | Lowville | Sean Kelly | pin | 3:37 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 190 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Ashton Trombley | pin | :12 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 190 | Lost | Central Square | Angelo Turo | pin | 5:19 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 190 | Won | Cooperstown | Colton Czadzeck | pin | :38 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/23 | 190 | Won | Chittenango | Peter Schulz | pin | 0:29 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 190 | Won | Elmira | Tyron Hendrix | pin | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 190 | Won | Marathon | Trenton Vinson | pin | :18 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 190 | Won | Marcellus | Jayden Abbott | pin | 3rd | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 190 | Lost | Windsor | Mason McCombs | pin | 1:00 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 190 | Won | Mexico | Manuel Pelton-vazquez | pin | 1:10 | Dual Meet vs Mexico | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/23 | 190 | Won | Phoenix | Trever Prior | pin | 1:16 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 190 | Lost | Corning | Brody Wolfe | pin | 2:17 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 190 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Austin Hartman | pin | 0:51 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 215 | Won | Dryden | Lucas Vanslyke | pin | 0:16 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 190 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kody Foster | pin | 2:11 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 190 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Judson Ferris | pin | 3:10 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 190 | Won | Homer | Christopher Slade | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 190 | Won | Wellsville | Noah Black | pin | :15 | 5th | Port Byron Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 190 | Lost | Marcellus | Jayden Abbott | dec | 12-5 | Port Byron Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 190 | Lost | Central Square | Angelo Turo | pin | 1:29 | Port Byron Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/24 | 215 | Won | Cortland | fft | Dual Meet vs Cortland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 190 | Won | Marathon | Dawsyn Cole | pin | :40 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 190 | Won | Marcellus | Jayden Abbott | pin | :59 | 3rd | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 190 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Gabe Yale | pin | 1:16 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 190 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Logan Mcguire | pin | :48 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/24 | 190 | Won | Cazenovia | Riley Fowler | pin | 0:56 | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 190 | Won | Hannibal | Pah Per-hee | pin | :45 | 5th | OHSL League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 190 | Lost | Phoenix | Cody Hager | pin | :44 | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 190 | Lost | Marcellus | Jayden Abbott | maj dec | 10-2 | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 190 | Won | Cazenovia | Riley Fowler | pin | 1:29 | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/24 | 215 | Won | West Genesee | Santino Sanford | pin | 0:36 | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 190 | Lost | Homer | Christopher Slade | pin | 1:45 | 4th | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 190 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Aidan House | pin | :37 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 190 | Lost | Marcellus | Jayden Abbott | dec | 9-2 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 190 | Won | Mexico | Wyatt Grey | pin | 2:27 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 190 | Lost | Southern Hills | David Frazee | pin | 3:40 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 190 | Won | Mount Markham | Kadyn Derby | pin | :50 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 190 | Lost | Beaver River | Dominic Roes | pin | 1:50 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 190 | Won | Homer | Christopher Slade | pin | 1:49 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Freshman, 160lbs - Marcellus Mustangs
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/22 | 189 | Won | Mexico | Daniel Miller | pin | 2:32 | Dual Meet vs Mexico | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 189 | Lost | Phoenix | William Burnell | pin | 3:21 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 160 | Lost | West Genesee | Jacob Severson | maj dec | 15-6 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 160 | Won | Mexico | Seth Prentice | pin | 1:00 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 160 | Lost | APW/Pulaski | Conner Shaw | pin | 2:28 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 160 | Won | APW/Pulaski | William Hibbard | pin | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 160 | Won | Homer | Dominic Burlingame | pin | 3:33 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Lost | Wellsville | Xander Outman | pin | 4:27 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Won | Cazenovia | Finn Tobin | maj dec | 8-0 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Won | Red Creek | Jaiden Duvall | pin | 2:54 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Lost | Wellsville | Xander Outman | pin | 2:43 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Lost | Central Square | Bryce St.Clair | pin | :48 | 6th | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Won | New Hartford | Patrick Barres | pin | :37 | 5th | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Won | Elk Lake, PA | Mike Hillier | pin | :29 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Lost | New Hartford | Patrick Barres | dec | 14-7 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/23 | 160 | Won | West Genesee | Jack Wade | pin | 5:17 | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 160 | Lost | APW/Pulaski | Conner Shaw | tf | 15-0 3:32 | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 160 | Won | Cazenovia | Finn Tobin | inj def | 3rd | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 160 | Won | Chittenango | Isaac Shank | pin | :25 | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 160 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Drake Allen | pin | 1:00 | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 160 | Won | Phoenix | Cody Hager | pin | 3:40 | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/23 | 160 | Won | Southern Hills | Amr Shabani | pin | 2:24 | Dual Meet vs Southern Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Lost | SJSC | Jack Mangan | maj dec | 13-4 | 4th | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Won | Chittenango | Quentin Mohamed | pin | 4:29 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Won | Homer | Christopher Slade | pin | :33 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Lost | SJSC | Jack Mangan | pin | 3:31 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Lost | SJSC | Jack Mangan | pin | 3:00 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Lost | Camden | Lyle Walker | pin | 1:34 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|