2023-24 Season - Junior, 152lbs - Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 160 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Aden Dewald | pin | 3:45 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 160 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Lyden Priest | pin | 1:59 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 160 | Won | JD-CBA | Logan Oppedisano | maj dec | 11-2 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 160 | Won | Whitesboro | John Dibrango | pin | 0:28 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 160 | Won | Cazenovia | Paolo Markley | pin | 5:10 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 160 | Won | Union-Endicott | Chad Eldridge | tf | 16-1 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 160 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Mason Bach | pin | 2:25 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 160 | Lost | Phoenix | William Burnell | maj dec | 18-7 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 160 | Lost | New Hartford | Ethan Daley | pin | 1:36 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 160 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Zion Mukasa | pin | 4:47 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 160 | Won | Dryden | Nicholas Bieber | pin | 4:33 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 160 | Lost | Corning | Clayton Smith | maj dec | 11-2 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 160 | Won | Marcellus | Anthony Decapio | dec | 6-1 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 160 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 160 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Ethan Yang | dec | 9-2 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 160 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Ethan Yang | pin | 3:05 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 160 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Jackson Koppers | maj dec | 12-1 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 160 | Lost | McQuaid | Casey Liess | maj dec | 19-6 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 152 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Aden Mead | pin | 2:35 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 160 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Cooper Reed | maj dec | 17-6 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Won | Camden | Bradley Reader | dec | 8-3 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Devin Stalnaker | pin | 1:45 | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Won | Whitesboro | David Nasby | dec | 6-3 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/24 | 160 | Won | Holland Patent | Cooper Doxstader | maj dec | 10-2 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 160 | Lost | APW/Pulaski | Ethan Purdy | pin | 2:58 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 170 | Won | Canastota | Seth Roundy | pin | 1:40 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/24 | 170 | Won | Adirondack | Jesse Dragan | pin | 1:02 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Lost | Marcellus | Anthony Decapio | dec | 5-3 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Lost | Cortland | Wyatt Tinker | dec | 6-1 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Sophomore, 138lbs - Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/22 | 138 | Won | Cooperstown | Christian Jones | fft | 7th | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/22 | 138 | Lost | SJSC | Lucas Edgar | pin | 4:44 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/22 | 138 | Won | Beekmantown | Corbin Willette | pin | 5:17 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/22 | 138 | Lost | Little Falls | Colton Wheet | pin | 9:25 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 138 | Won | Whitesboro | Giovanni Lang | dec | 10-8 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 138 | Won | Port Jervis | Justin Dobbs | pin | 3:19 | 7th | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 138 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Albert Smith | pin | :45 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 138 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Logan Westbrook | pin | :43 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 138 | Won | Pine Bush | Bryan Alzamora | tf | 19-0 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 138 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Keian Collins | dec | 6-5 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/23 | 138 | Lost | Holland Patent | Adam Stowell | dec | 12-5 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 138 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Colton Bell | dec | 9-5 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 138 | Won | Southern Hills | Louis Bennett | pin | 3:50 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 138 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Colton Bell | pin | 4:49 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 138 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 138 | Won | Mount Markham | Brenton Clark | pin | 0:58 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 138 | Won | Goshen | Jake Lederman | dec | 11-5 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/23 | 145 | Lost | Adirondack | John Hennessey | pin | 0:22 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/23 | 138 | Lost | Canastota | Culley Bellino | pin | 2:58 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 138 | Lost | Carthage | Avry Lagasse | dec | 4-0 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 138 | Lost | Watertown | Michael Ducote | dec | 5-4 UTB | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|