2022-23 Season - Senior, 215lbs - Ichabod Crane Riders
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/22 | 215 | Won | Beekmantown | Tanner Manney | pin | 2:29 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/22 | 215 | Won | Christian Brothers Academy | Marcus Burgos | pin | 1:22 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/22 | 215 | Won | Columbia | Joe Bradt | pin | 5:08 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/22 | 215 | Lost | Guilderland | Antonio Cipollo | pin | 3:28 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/22 | 215 | Won | Maple Hill | Anthony Berrios | pin | 5:14 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/22 | 215 | Won | Newburgh Free Academy | Devin Iturralde | pin | 2:28 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/22 | 215 | Lost | Whitehall | Troy Austin | pin | 0:56 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/22 | 285 | Won | Schalmont | Zachary Godlewski | inj def | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/22 | 215 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Niko Sikamiotis | maj dec | 8-0 | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/22 | 215 | Won | Mohonasen | fft | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/22 | 215 | Lost | Lansingburgh | Jayden Morales | pin | 1:49 | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/23 | 215 | Won | La Salle Institute | Brock Wilcox | pin | 0:46 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 215 | Won | Beekmantown | Kylie Dubee | pin | Warrensburg Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 215 | Won | Hudson Falls | Ryan Hinchliffe | pin | 1:25 | Warrensburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 215 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Charles Miner | pin | 3:52 | Warrensburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 215 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | fft | Warrensburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 215 | Won | Whitehall | Elijah Rubrecht | pin | 1:24 | Warrensburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/23 | 215 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Dominick Maltese | maj dec | 13-5 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 215 | Won | Maple Hill | Anthony Berrios | pin | 1:59 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 215 | Lost | Columbia | Theodore Kerber | dec | 11-8 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 215 | Lost | Maple Hill | Josh Hearne | fft | Joe McCabe Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 215 | Won | Columbia | Cole Posniewski | pin | 0:57 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 215 | Won | Schuylerville | Avery Evers | pin | 1:15 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 215 | Won | Catskill | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 215 | Won | Taconic Hills | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 215 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/23 | 215 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Carlos Torres | dec | 11-9 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 215 | Lost | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Ben Nania | maj dec | 14-2 | 2nd | Coach Ken Baker Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 215 | Won | Glens Falls | Gavin Williams | pin | 1:47 | Coach Ken Baker Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 215 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Jacob Jones | pin | 4:14 | Coach Ken Baker Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 215 | Won | CHL | John Geary | pin | 2:08 | 3rd | Section 2 Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 215 | Won | Greenville | Bryant Flenstead | pin | 3:44 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 215 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Brendan Woytowich | pin | 5:52 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 215 | Won | Cairo Durham | Christopher Sperano | pin | 1:37 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 215 | Lost | Duanesburg | Dalton Cooper | tf | 2:57 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|