2023-24 Season - Sophomore, 215lbs - Vestal Golden Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/23 | 215 | Won | Carthage | Vincent Howard | dec | 7-1 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/23 | 215 | Lost | Sidney | Dominik Karwowski | pin | 5:59 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/23 | 215 | Won | Carthage | Joshua Burm | dec | 7-2 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/23 | 215 | Lost | Queensbury | Cameron McGarr | dec | 9-3 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 215 | Lost | Pittsford | Phiilip Noyes | maj dec | 9-0 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 215 | Won | Addison | Newt Jones | pin | 1:40 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 215 | Lost | Fulton | Micah Collins | pin | 3:40 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 215 | Lost | Greece | Reid Johnson | pin | 1:00 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 215 | Won | Corning | Cole Doolittle | pin | 1:39 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 215 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Jaylon Yearwood | pin | 5:41 | Dual Meet vs Union-Endicott | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/23 | 215 | Lost | Windsor | Gabe Soundararaj | maj dec | 14-1 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 215 | Won | Horseheads | Jacob Bennett | pin | 2:55 | Valley Border Brawl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 215 | Lost | Waverly | Matthias Welles | pin | 2:51 | Valley Border Brawl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/24 | 215 | Won | Binghamton | Jake Harder | pin | 1:16 | Dual Meet vs Binghamton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/24 | 215 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Tre Kendrick | pin | 5:31 | Dual Meet vs Maine-Endwell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 215 | Won | Dryden | Lucas Vanslyke | pin | :22 | River Hawk Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 215 | Lost | Oneonta | Jayden Zakala | pin | :31 | River Hawk Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 215 | Won | Vestal | Donovan Donlin | dec | 4-0 | 3rd | River Hawk Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 215 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Jaydin Brainard | pin | River Hawk Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 215 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Lucas Broder | pin | 4:47 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 215 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Evan Griffiths | dec | 3-0 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 215 | Lost | Windsor | Gabe Soundararaj | pin | 1:31 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 215 | Won | Binghamton | Jake Harder | pin | 1:07 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 215 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Lucas Broder | dec | 3-1 SV | 4th | Section IV Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 215 | Won | Horseheads | Martin Huang | pin | 4:05 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 215 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Jaylon Yearwood | pin | 5:04 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 215 | Won | Vestal | Donovan Donlin | maj dec | 10-2 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Freshman, 160lbs - Vestal Golden Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 160 | Lost | Windsor | Mason McCombs | pin | 2:43 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 160 | Won | Binghamton | Amillian Watkins | dec | 4-3 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 160 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Logan Mcguire | dec | 8-2 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Lost | Ithaca | Dikota Hamilton | pin | 2:55 | 4th | Tioga Center Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Won | Gouverneur | Khasar Tulga | pin | 1:19 | Tioga Center Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Ousmane Duncanson | DQ | Tioga Center Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Won | Saranac | Talan Reeves | pin | 1:53 | Tioga Center Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/23 | 160 | Won | Johnson City | fft | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 160 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Bobby Struble | pin | 3:59 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 160 | Lost | Oneonta | Alanmichael Rubin | pin | 1:39 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/23 | 172 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Michael Moody | dec | 3-1 | Dual Meet vs Union-Endicott | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Lost | Corning | Clayton Smith | dec | 7-4 | 4th | Section IV Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Won | Union-Endicott | Max Gazdik | dec | 10-3 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Lost | Horseheads | Liam Levantovich | pin | :46 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Won | Elmira | Mathew Brown | dec | 3-2 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|