Nickname: | Burghers |
Address: | 103 Schroon River Road |
Phone: | (518) 623-2861 |
League: | Adirondack League |
Colors: | Blue/Yellow |
Class-Div: | D-2 |
Coach: | Mark Trapasso |
Web: | District Website Track Wrestling |
Directions: | Google Maps |
Interactive: | Submit Team Profile |
Submit Schedule | |
Submit Roster |
Name |
Class |
W-L |
Weight |
---|---|---|---|
8 |
5-12 |
101 |
|
Bell, Colton (5) |
12 |
30-11 |
145 |
9 |
0-0 |
|
|
12 |
39-7 |
108 |
|
10 |
9-18 |
116 |
|
9 |
3-4 |
145 |
|
8 |
14-5 |
185 |
|
10 |
19-20 |
170 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
101 |
|
11 |
21-11 |
190 |
|
12 |
7-6 |
131 |
|
9 |
2-9 |
114 |
|
12 |
15-7 |
138 |
|
10 |
16-21 |
190 |
|
11 |
3-5 |
152 |
|
12 |
28-15 |
160 |
|
10 |
30-18 |
152 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
Olden, Zachary (2) |
12 |
26-6 |
138 |
10 |
18-18 |
285 |
|
11 |
4-1 |
126 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
|
|
11 |
0-0 |
160 |
|
10 |
9-11 |
131 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
|
|
12 |
0-8 |
131 |
|
York, Ethan (4) |
11 |
31-14 |
116 |
Click on wrestler name for individual results |
Click on column heading to sort by that column |
Date |
Event |
Type |
Where |
Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
12/02 |
Ballston Spa Duals |
dmt |
Ballston Spa |
|
Ballston Spa |
||||
Shaker |
||||
Saratoga Springs |
||||
Hudson Falls |
||||
Minisink Valley |
||||
12/06 |
Amsterdam |
dm |
Amsterdam |
|
12/09 |
Duanesburg Duals |
dmt |
Duanesburg |
|
12/09 |
RCS Girls Round Robin |
tou |
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk |
|
Schuylerville |
||||
Duanesburg |
||||
Little Falls |
||||
Scotia Glenville |
||||
Galway |
||||
Watervliet-Cohoes |
||||
12/12 |
Glens Falls |
dm |
Glens Falls |
|
12/13 |
Whitehall |
dm |
Home |
|
12/15 |
Niskayuna-Schenectady Girls Tournament |
tou |
Niskayuna |
|
12/16 |
River Hawk Duals |
dmt |
Coxsackie-Athens |
|
Canajoharie-Fort Plain |
||||
Cobleskill-Richmondville |
||||
Taconic, MA |
||||
Coxsackie-Athens |
||||
Ossining |
||||
12/20 |
Queensbury |
dm |
Queensbury |
|
12/28 |
Coxsackie-Athens Girls Tournament |
tou |
Coxsackie-Athens |
|
12/30 |
Queensbury Holiday Tournament |
tou |
Queensbury |
|
01/03 |
Salem-Cambridge |
dm |
Home |
|
01/06 |
Warrensburg Duals |
dmt |
Warrensburg-Lake George |
|
Essex, VT |
||||
Hudson Falls |
||||
Adirondack |
||||
Beekmantown |
||||
Ichabod Crane |
||||
01/10 |
Granville |
dm |
Granville |
|
01/14 |
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier |
tou |
Cambridge |
|
01/17 |
Corinth |
dm |
Corinth |
|
01/20 |
King Bison Invitational |
tou |
Shaker |
|
01/20 |
Guilderland Round Robin |
tou |
Guilderland |
|
01/24 |
Mohonasen |
dm |
Mohonasen |
|
01/26 |
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational |
tou |
SRC Arena |
|
02/03 |
Section 2 Class D Tournament |
tou |
Cambridge |
|
02/10 |
Section 2 Division II Championships |
tou |
Cool Insurance Arena |
|
02/23-24 |
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships |
tou |
MVP Arena, Albany |
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field |
Italics indicate a league match |
Team | Overall | League |
14-0 |
4-0 |
|
15-14 |
3-1 |
|
14-13 |
3-2 |
|
5-12 |
1-3 |
|
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
13-9 |
0-4 |
Troy Beadnell
1995 - 250
2nd NYS
Lenny Baker
1998 - 112
Ryan Black
2005 - 145
4th NYS
Karl Duell
2005 - 152
3rd NYS
Ryan Black
2006 - 152
4th NYS
Ryan Black
2008 - 160
2nd NYS
Logan Rock
2009 - 215
Lane Oehler
2015 - 145
Nolan McNeil
2018 - 182
Hunter McKenna
2020 - 152
Tanner McKenna
2022 - 132
7th NYS
Tristen Hitchcock
2022 - 285
STATE CHAMP
Dante Corriveau
2023 - 152
Tristen Hitchcock
2023 - 285
2nd NYS
Logan Rock
2007 - 215
Logan Rock
2008 - 215
4th NYS
Jack Binder
2017 - 220
Dylan Winchell
2018 - 106
Jack Binder
2018 - 220
3rd NYS
Dylan Winchell
2019 - 113
Tanner McKenna
2019 - 120
Hunter McKenna
2019 - 145
Nolan McNeill
2019 - 195
Chris Wilson
2019 - 220
Tanner McKenna
2020 - 132
Jacob Clear
2020 - 285
Dylan Winchell
2022 - 126
Dante Corriveau
2022 - 145
Hunter Nemec
2022 - 215
Cameron Carpenter
2024 - 108
Zachary Olden
2024 - 138
Class of 2017
2017
2018
2019
2020
2022