TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Carthage | 224.0 |
2 |
Indian River | 170.0 |
3 |
Fulton | 168.0 |
4 |
Central Square | 165.0 |
5 |
Whitesboro | 132.0 |
6 |
Watertown | 76.5 |
7 |
Auburn | 56.0 |
8 |
Oswego | 28.0 |
9 |
East Syracuse-Minoa | 12.0 |
MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER |
Tomah Gummow (Indian River) 124 |
FINALS |
|
101 | Brady Maneri (Auburn) tf Carson Brown (Watertown) 2:22 |
108 | Kymah Gummow (Indian River) pin Ethan Roser (Whitesboro) 2:24 |
116 | Eli Faus (Indian River) dec Jaxon Perkins (Central Square) 4-3 |
124 | Tomah Gummow (Indian River) maj dec Ryan Munn (Carthage) 14-5 |
131 | Mike Boyhan (Auburn) dec Landon Copley (Carthage) 5-4 |
138 | Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) dec Collen Austin (Fulton) 8-4 |
145 | Logan Munn (Carthage) pin Paul Ortega (Watertown) 1:07 |
152 | Bailey Grubb (Fulton) dec Joe Dare (Whitesboro) 5-1 |
160 | Brady Lynch (Indian River) dec Bryce St.Clair (Central Square) 8-2 |
170 | Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) pin Zeb Stevens (Carthage) :51 |
190 | Noah Long (Whitesboro) pin Angelo Turo (Central Square) 2:26 |
215 | Rocky Files (Central Square) pin Micah Collins (Fulton) 2:53 |
285 | Kamdyn Dorchester (Carthage) dec Ryan Fleischmann (Central Square) 7-1 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
101 | Rexford Reynolds V (Indian River) dec Andre Newman (Carthage) 5-3 |
108 | Lucas Hammond (Fulton) dec Isaiah May (Central Square) 7-2 |
116 | Ayden Downing (Carthage) pin Joseph Wardhaugh (Fulton) 3:42 |
124 | Kane Lynch (Indian River) pin Landyn Dignean (Central Square) 4:14 |
131 | Giovanni Lang (Whitesboro) dec Waylon Watson (Fulton) 6-3 |
138 | Jordan Ransom (Central Square) dec Isaiah Ward (Carthage) 9-4 |
145 | Michael Ashley (Indian River) dec John Dibrango (Whitesboro) 7-4 |
152 | Nathan Countryman (Carthage) dec Anthony Goetz (Fulton) 3-1 |
160 | Michael Roberts (Watertown) pin Carter Allen (Fulton) 1:28 |
170 | Edniel Melendez-Aristud (Indian River) dec Conor Hickey (Carthage) 2-1 |
190 | Michael Citrin (Whitesboro) pin Zachary Pettitt (Carthage) 3:51 |
215 | Marcus Hickey (Carthage) pin Colton Hai (Auburn) 1:21 |
285 | Logan Wilson (Watertown) pin Emeory Staley (Indian River) :45 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
101 | Brady Maneri (Auburn) tf Andre Newman (Carthage) 2:06 |
Carson Brown (Watertown) pin Rexford Reynolds V (Indian River) 5:30 | |
108 | Kymah Gummow (Indian River) pin Isaiah May (Central Square) :59 |
Ethan Roser (Whitesboro) pin Lucas Hammond (Fulton) 3:44 | |
116 | Eli Faus (Indian River) pin Joseph Wardhaugh (Fulton) 1:49 |
Jaxon Perkins (Central Square) dec Ayden Downing (Carthage) 9-4 | |
124 | Ryan Munn (Carthage) pin Kane Lynch (Indian River) 2:36 |
Tomah Gummow (Indian River) pin Nathan Freebern (Oswego) 2:58 | |
131 | Landon Copley (Carthage) dec Logan Frank (Central Square) 12-5 |
Mike Boyhan (Auburn) dec Giovanni Lang (Whitesboro) 7-5 SV-1 | |
138 | Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) pin Jordan Ransom (Central Square) 4:26 |
Collen Austin (Fulton) dec Isaiah Ward (Carthage) 9-2 | |
145 | Paul Ortega (Watertown) pin Theodore Gosier (Oswego) 1:16 |
Logan Munn (Carthage) pin Michael Ashley (Indian River) 1:47 | |
152 | Bailey Grubb (Fulton) pin Nathan Countryman (Carthage) 3:52 |
Joe Dare (Whitesboro) pin Jack Countryman (Indian River) 1:31 | |
160 | Brady Lynch (Indian River) tf Ethan Doran (Fulton) 6:00 |
Bryce St.Clair (Central Square) dec Michael Roberts (Watertown) 0-0 UTB | |
170 | Zeb Stevens (Carthage) dec Edniel Melendez-Aristud (Indian River) 5-4 |
Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) pin Conor Hickey (Carthage) :16 | |
190 | Noah Long (Whitesboro) pin Austin Freebern (Oswego) 1:33 |
Angelo Turo (Central Square) maj dec Michael Citrin (Whitesboro) 17-6 | |
215 | Rocky Files (Central Square) pin Colton Hai (Auburn) 2:56 |
Micah Collins (Fulton) dec Marcus Hickey (Carthage) 12-6 | |
285 | Kamdyn Dorchester (Carthage) pin Logan Wilson (Watertown) 1:05 |
Ryan Fleischmann (Central Square) pin William Duso (Fulton) :22 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
101 | Sam Widrick (Central Square) dec Zachary Hammond (Fulton) 10-4 |
108 | Roger Joyce (Carthage) dec Nicholas Puleo (Whitesboro) 6-3 |
124 | Nathan Freebern (Oswego) pin Peyton Spencer (East Syracuse-Minoa) 3:37 |
131 | Logan Frank (Central Square) maj dec Jose Ramos (Oswego) 16-2 |
138 | Gayge Amrhein (Whitesboro) pin Antonio Rivera-Gonzalez (Oswego) 2:09 |
145 | Theodore Gosier (Oswego) med fft Avery Pudney (Fulton) 2:11 |
152 | Jack Countryman (Indian River) dec Kingston Baye (Central Square) 5-1 |
160 | Ethan Doran (Fulton) pin Kodi Kolk (Carthage) 1:32 |
170 | Mason Waldron (Central Square) pin Owen Roche (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:46 |
190 | Nathaniel Osborne (Fulton) pin Austin Freebern (Oswego) 3:47 |
215 | Ryan Burt (Whitesboro) dec Aiden Verdi (Watertown) 12-9 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
101 | Andre Newman (Carthage) dec Sam Widrick (Central Square) 5-3 |
Rexford Reynolds V (Indian River) pin Zachary Hammond (Fulton) 1:57 | |
108 | Isaiah May (Central Square) pin Nicholas Puleo (Whitesboro) 5:17 |
Ethan Roser (Whitesboro) pin Roger Joyce (Carthage) 2:35 | |
116 | Joseph Wardhaugh (Fulton) dec Mason Perks (Central Square) 7-5 |
124 | Tomah Gummow (Indian River) tf Connor Kingsley (Oswego) 2:32 |
Nathan Freebern (Oswego) dec Peyton Spencer (East Syracuse-Minoa) 9-7 | |
Kane Lynch (Indian River) tf Landyn Dignean (Central Square) 4:00 | |
131 | Giovanni Lang (Whitesboro) pin Waylon Watson (Fulton) 1:42 |
Logan Frank (Central Square) maj dec Jose Ramos (Oswego) 17-3 | |
138 | Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) pin John Delconte (Oswego) :35 |
Jordan Ransom (Central Square) maj dec Gayge Amrhein (Whitesboro) 8-0 | |
Isaiah Ward (Carthage) pin Gavin Hodson (Auburn) 1:54 | |
Collen Austin (Fulton) tf Antonio Rivera-Gonzalez (Oswego) 3:42 | |
145 | Logan Munn (Carthage) pin John Dibrango (Whitesboro) 2:18 |
Paul Ortega (Watertown) tf Avery Pudney (Fulton) 3:52 | |
152 | Joe Dare (Whitesboro) pin Kingston Baye (Central Square) 2:20 |
Nathan Countryman (Carthage) maj dec Anthony Goetz (Fulton) 15-7 | |
160 | Brady Lynch (Indian River) tf Charles English (East Syracuse-Minoa) 5:24 |
Ethan Doran (Fulton) pin Kodi Kolk (Carthage) 3:55 | |
Michael Roberts (Watertown) pin David Nasby (Whitesboro) 3:01 | |
Bryce St.Clair (Central Square) dec Carter Allen (Fulton) 10-3 | |
170 | Edniel Melendez-Aristud (Indian River) maj dec Owen Roche (East Syracuse-Minoa) 11-2 |
Conor Hickey (Carthage) pin Mason Waldron (Central Square) 2:36 | |
Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) tf Landon Gibson (Oswego) 2:00 | |
190 | Angelo Turo (Central Square) dec Zachary Pettitt (Carthage) 5-1 |
Michael Citrin (Whitesboro) pin Kaden Smith (Indian River) 2:51 | |
Austin Freebern (Oswego) dec Nathaniel Osborne (Fulton) 16-11 | |
Noah Long (Whitesboro) pin Kylan Polcaro (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1:25 | |
215 | Rocky Files (Central Square) pin Mason Sinclair (Oswego) 1:27 |
Colton Hai (Auburn) pin Aiden Verdi (Watertown) 1:59 | |
Marcus Hickey (Carthage) pin Brayden Christian (Indian River) 1:06 | |
Micah Collins (Fulton) pin Ryan Burt (Whitesboro) 1:57 | |
285 | Logan Wilson (Watertown) pin Emeory Staley (Indian River) :18 |