2019-20 Season - Senior, 132lbs - Whitesboro Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 138 | Won | Oneida | Pete Kouselas | pin | 1:32 | Dual Meet vs Oneida | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 138 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Fairport | Brady Unger | dec | 4-1 | 1st | Andersen Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Homer | Kaiden Haynes | dec | 10-4 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Canastota | Logan Mead | tf | 16-1 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 145 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | fft | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Lost | West Genesee | Nate Wade | dec | 6-3 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Mexico | Joey Reed | dec | 10-3 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Holland Patent | Adam Stowell | pin | :46 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Union-Endicott | Macallister Furgeson | pin | :48 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Newark Valley | Josh Post | dec | 11-8 | 3rd | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 138 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 132 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Patrick Moore | dec | 9-5 | 1st | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 132 | Won | Cooperstown | Logan Kantor | pin | 2:36 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 132 | Won | Mount Markham | Rob Champagne | pin | 2:45 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 132 | Won | Little Falls | Grayson Hammond | pin | :45 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 132 | Won | Whitesboro | Ben Murabito | pin | :59 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 132 | Won | Batavia Notre Dame | Travis Kauffman | dec | 5-2 | 1st | Fallen Heroes Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 132 | Won | JD-CBA | Corey Bauer | pin | :49 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 132 | Won | Copenhagen | Dylan Petrie | pin | 1:33 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 132 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Jayden Scott | pin | 3:15 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 132 | Won | Edgemont | Sander Miller | maj dec | 9-1 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 132 | Won | Levittown | Dan Dominguez | pin | 1:39 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 132 | Lost | Clarkstown South | James Sullivan | dec | 7-3 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 138 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Dawson Mower | dec | 5-4 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 132 | Won | New Hartford | John Davis | pin | 1:47 | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 138 | Won | Adirondack | fft | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/20 | 132 | Won | Homer | Carter Monroe | pin | 3:30 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/20 | 132 | Won | APW/Pulaski | fft | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/20 | 138 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | fft | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 138 | Won | Camden | James Christmas | pin | 3:09 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | Fulton | Cole French | pin | 5:06 | 1st | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | New Hartford | John Davis | pin | 1:48 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | Carthage | Dylan Thomas | tf | 18-1 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Won | Liverpool | Jeremiah Paulson | pin | 3:38 | 3rd | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Won | Syracuse | Malik Egerton | pin | 1:58 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Lost | Fulton | Cole French | dec | 4-2 SV-1 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Won | JD-CBA | Anyas Goeman | pin | 1:47 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 138lbs - Whitesboro Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/18 | 138 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Peter Makarchuk | tf | 23-6 6:00 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 138 | Lost | Corinth | Alec Richards | dec | 5-4 | 2nd | BKW Bulldog Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 138 | Won | Catskill | Daniel Forbes | pin | 1:53 | BKW Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 138 | Won | Corinth | Mark Ellis | pin | 1:31 | BKW Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 138 | Won | Galway | Dylan Collins | pin | 3:24 | BKW Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 138 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Wally Wright Jr | pin | 4:32 | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 138 | Won | Adirondack | fft | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 138 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 138 | Won | Little Falls | Lorenzo Scarano | dec | 11-9 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 138 | Won | Ballston Spa | Amir Abdelitif | dec | 1-0 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 138 | Won | Amsterdam | Chris Lent | pin | 3:57 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 138 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 138 | Won | Holland Patent | fft | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 138 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Hunter Martin | pin | 1:03 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 138 | Won | Baldwinsville | Cole Accordino | pin | 0:30 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 138 | Lost | Penfield | Kyle Spaulding | pin | 4:21 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 145 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Jordan Elliott | pin | 0:59 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 138 | Won | Oneida | Brandon Zeller | pin | 1:15 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 138 | Won | Dryden | Bobby Brotherton | dec | 12-11 SV | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 138 | Won | West Genesee | Brady Ryan | dec | 5-3 | 1st | Fallen Heroes Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 138 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Anderson Klosner | dec | 3-1 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 138 | Won | Camden | Steven Minor | pin | 1:19 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 138 | Won | Windsor | Dylan Wilmot | dec | 7-6 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 138 | Lost | BGAH | Brody Oleksak | dec | 5-1 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 138 | Won | Otselic Valley | Dakota Hackett | dec | 8-4 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 138 | Won | South Lewis | Branton Carpenter | dec | 8-2 | 3rd | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 138 | Won | Camden | Steven Minor | pin | 1:53 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 138 | Won | Oneida | Brandon Zeller | pin | Dual Meet vs Oneida | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 138 | Won | Baldwinsville | fft | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 138 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Michael O\'Brien | pin | 1:55 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 138 | Lost | Auburn | Luca Pirozzolo | dec | 6-1 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 138 | Won | Oswego | Seth Perrin | pin | 3:30 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 138 | Won | Fulton | Samuel May | dec | 9-7 SV | 1st | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 138 | Won | Indian River | Cadence Severs | pin | 1:10 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 138 | Won | Oswego | Seth Perrin | tf | 15-0; 2:02 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 138 | Lost | Fulton | Samuel May | pin | 3:48 | 2nd | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 138 | Won | West Genesee | Brady Ryan | dec | 5-4 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 138 | Won | Oswego | Seth Perrin | tf | 16-1 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 126lbs - Whitesboro Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/17 | 120 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 120 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Eric Salenski | dec | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 120 | Won | West Genesee | Vincent Calabria | dec | 10-5 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 120 | Lost | Spencerport | Michael Lopresti | pin | 1:03 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 120 | Lost | Fulton | Kaleb Carreon | dec | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 120 | Won | Central Square | Brandon Luedemann | dec | 5-4 | 5th | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/17 | 120 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Nathan Osborne | pin | 0:33 | Dual Meet vs Cicero-North Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 120 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Won | Little Falls | Alec Pirillo | pin | 0:44 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Won | Albany Academy | fft | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Won | Ballston Spa | Chris Grace | dec | 9-4 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Lost | Amsterdam | Daniel Montalvo | dec | 5-0 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Won | Hadley Luzerne | Quinn Cardone | dec | 7-2 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 120 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | dec | 10-4 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Lost | Fulton | Andru Walts | maj dec | 11-3 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Jacob Montminy | dec | 5-4 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Won | Victor | Sam Ricci | pin | 1:02 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Lost | SJSC | Jon Lillie | pin | :56 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 120 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | pin | 2:42 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 120 | Lost | Camden | Hunter Williams | dec | 4-3 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 120 | Lost | Mexico | Dean Shambo | pin | 1:02 | 2nd | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 120 | Won | Gouverneur | Ricky Nichols | dec | 4-1 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 120 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | dec | 9-3 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 120 | Won | Oneida | fft | Dual Meet vs Oneida | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 120 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Won | Lansing | Gabe Stevens | dec | 5-0 | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Won | Central Square | Dante Coppola | pin | 0:09 | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 126 | Lost | Fulton | Andru Walts | pin | 2:58 | 2nd | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 126 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Casey O'Donnell | pin | 2:23 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 126 | Won | Carthage | Justyn Begley | dec | 15-8 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 126 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Casey O'Donnell | tf | 3:48 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 126 | Won | Carthage | Justyn Begley | pin | 4:52 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 126 | Lost | Fulton | Andru Walts | dec | 3-0 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 126 | Lost | Whitesboro | Eric Burt | dec | 2-1 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 126 | Won | West Genesee | Ejarian Burgin | pin | 2:08 | 5th | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 113lbs - Whitesboro Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 113 | Lost | Corinth | Scott Nappi | dec | 9-5 | 2nd | Bulldog Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 113 | Won | Amsterdam | Tyler Krackow | pin | 1:51 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 113 | Won | Catskill | Issac Davis | pin | 2:20 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 113 | Won | Waterford-Halfmoon | Christian Holden | pin | :35 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 113 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Jaden Nole | pin | 1:19 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/16 | 113 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 113 | Won | La Salle Institute | Isaac Weber | pin | 1:03 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 113 | Won | SVEC | Morgan Myers | pin | :57 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 113 | Won | Mexico | Jared Gates | dec | 4-3 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 113 | Lost | Onteora | Nate Ross | pin | ot | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 113 | Lost | Little Falls | Neiko Scarano | dec | 9-5 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 113 | Won | Copenhagen | Riley Dalrymple | maj dec | 12-1 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 120 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Zach Strope | dec | 8-2 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 120 | Won | Little Falls | Geoffrey Grace | pin | 1:40 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 113 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Jon Charles | pin | 1:25 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 113 | Won | Albany Academy | fft | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 113 | Won | Ballston Spa | fft | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 113 | Won | Amsterdam | Tyler Krackow | pin | 0:58 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 113 | Won | Hadley Luzerne | Decker Bechard | pin | 1:20 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 120 | Won | Little Falls | fft | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 113 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | dec | 5-4 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 113 | Won | Watertown | fft | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 113 | Won | Oswego | fft | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 113 | Won | Oneida | Kiernan Masner | pin | 1:32 | Dual Meet vs Oneida | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 113 | Lost | Little Falls | Neiko Scarano | pin | 3:40 | 2nd | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 113 | Won | Otselic Valley | Gordon Marshall | pin | 1:38 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 113 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Michael Sovocool | pin | 2:48 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 113 | Won | South Lewis | Branton Carpenter | maj dec | 10-2 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 113 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | fft | Dual Meet vs Cicero-North Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 113 | Won | Cazenovia | fft | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 113 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Joe Berenson | pin | 1:00 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 113 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Jacob Cavallo | dec | 4-3 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 113 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 113 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 113 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/17 | 113 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Braden Florczyk | pin | 2:27 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 113 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Donovan Marriott | dec | 8-2 | 1st | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 113 | Won | Carthage | Arith Gutierrez | pin | 1:13 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 113 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Donovan Marriott | maj dec | 14-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 113 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Jacob Cavallo | pin | 5:39 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 113 | Won | Baldwinsville | Tyler Schardt | dec | 7-0 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 113 | Won | Liverpool | Stephen Pascarella | pin | 4:29 | 3rd | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Whitesboro Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/15 | 106 | Won | Holland Patent | Nathan Duda | pin | 0:52 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 099 | Won | Mount Markham | Connor Deforest | maj dec | 11-1 | Dominick DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 099 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dominick DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 099 | Won | Cooperstown | Jasmine Martinez | pin | 3:49 | Dominick DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 099 | Won | South Lewis | Dylan Vosburgh | pin | 1:43 | Dominick DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/15 | 106 | Won | Dolgeville | fft | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 099 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | pin | 4:38 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 099 | Won | Holland Patent | Garret Craft | pin | 1:49 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 099 | Won | Poland | Kassandra Fransman | pin | :12 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 099 | Won | Adirondack | Spencer Hamilton | pin | 4:07 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | pin | 2:11 | 4th | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 099 | Won | Central Square | Brandon Luedemann | inj def | Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 106 | Lost | Central Square | Peyton Rupracht | pin | :45 | Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/16 | 099 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 099 | Won | Lowville | Daniel Mayer | dec | 8-5 | 5th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 099 | Won | Poland | Kassandra Fransman | pin | 1:07 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Eli Rodriguez | pin | 1:06 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 099 | Lost | Oneida | Devin Coleman | pin | 3:54 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 099 | Won | Eastridge | Khajana Smith | dec | 12-7 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 099 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Hunter McKenna | pin | :37 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 099 | Won | Windsor | Mike McDaniels | maj dec | 12-2 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 099 | Lost | Mexico | Dean Shambo | maj dec | 18-5 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | pin | 1:16 | 6th | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/16 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | pin | 5:09 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/16 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/16 | 099 | Won | Poland | Kassandra Fransman | pin | 1:21 | Dual Meet vs Poland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/16 | 099 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 099 | Lost | Indian River | Logan Patterson | pin | 3:07 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 099 | Won | Auburn | Luca Pirozzolo | pin | 4:55 | 3rd | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 099 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Braden Florczyk | pin | 5:23 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 099 | Lost | JD-CBA | Matt Griffin | pin | :28 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 099 | Won | Auburn | Luca Pirozzolo | dec | 4-1 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 099 | Lost | Fulton | Thomas Hughes | dec | 7-6 | 4th | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|