2019-20 Season - Junior, 132lbs - Carthage Comets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 120 | Lost | Copenhagen | Riley Dalrymple | maj dec | 11-0 | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/19 | 120 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 120 | Lost | SJSC | Najuan Williams | tf | 16-1 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 120 | Lost | Colonie | Larry Sagendorf | pin | 1:11 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 120 | Won | Glens Falls | Jacob Francato | dec | 6-5 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 120 | Lost | Shenendehowa | David Ensminger | pin | 1:55 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 120 | Won | St Josephs Collegiate | Michael Cannavo | dec | 7-5 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 120 | Lost | Johnson City | Dante Rigal | pin | 1:04 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 120 | Won | Irondequoit | Armanie Garcia | pin | 1:32 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 120 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Josiah Decker | dec | 7-5 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 120 | Lost | Spencerport | Jacob Renwick | maj dec | 22-12 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 120 | Lost | Lancaster | Kaleb Schurkus | tf | 19-4 3:50 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 120 | Won | St Josephs Collegiate | Michael Cannavo | pin | 3:03 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 120 | Lost | Canisius | Luke Brydges | pin | :40 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Lost | Cooperstown | Avery Leonard | pin | 1:23 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Won | Chenango Forks | Triniti Arnold | pin | 4:48 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Won | Elmira | Mason Cardinale | pin | 4:39 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Lost | Carthage | Justyn Begley | pin | 2:32 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Gus Spohn | pin | 2:16 | 6th | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 120 | Lost | Auburn | Brad Boyhan | dec | 11-4 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 120 | Lost | West Genesee | Dylan Pitonza | dec | 8-3 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 120 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Kyle Sykes | dec | 4-0 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/20 | 126 | Won | General Brown | Matthew Knight | pin | Dual Meet vs General Brown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 126 | Lost | Lowville | Micah Roes | pin | 1:21 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 132 | Lost | Indian River | Logan Patterson | tf | 19-2 4:22 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 126 | Lost | Central Square | Gabe Rupracht | dec | 6-4 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 126 | Lost | Beaver River | Andrew Walseman | tf | 15-0 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 120 | Lost | Indian River | Alex Booth | pin | :46 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 120 | Won | SJSC | James Wheller | pin | 2:41 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 120 | Lost | Beaver River | Seth Garrison | dec | 8-4 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Noah Harbinger | maj dec | 16-6 | 5th | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Lost | Whitesboro | Ben Murabito | maj dec | 14-6 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | Central Square | Joe Ligoci | pin | 3:32 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Lost | Whitesboro | Jeff Robinson | tf | 18-1 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Lost | Fulton | Cole French | tf | 17-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 106lbs - Carthage Comets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 106 | Lost | Shenendehowa | David Ensminger | pin | 1:19 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 106 | Won | Shenendehowa | Davin Leavey | dec | 3-2 | 3rd | Clyde Cole Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Lost | Hannibal | Jordan Beach | pin | 17-2 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | South Lewis | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Camden | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Mexico | Michael Smith | pin | 1:06 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Baldwinsville | Max Naples | dec | 8-5 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/18 | 113 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 106 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Chris Petteys | pin | 1:37 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 106 | Won | Galway | Sarah Ernst | pin | 4:27 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 106 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Charlie Dill | pin | 1:23 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 113 | Lost | General Brown | Kaleb Natali | pin | 2:50 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 106 | Lost | Lancaster | Kaleb Schurkus | pin | 3:06 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 106 | Won | Irondequoit | Joe Fabrizi | pin | 1:21 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 106 | Won | Clarence | Brandon Heh | maj dec | 11-1 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 106 | Lost | Spencerport | Dominic Vinci | pin | :35 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 106 | Lost | Lancaster | Kaleb Schurkus | tf | 18-3 4:24 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 106 | Won | Clarence | Peter Panaro | dec | 9-2 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 106 | Lost | Iroquois | Donovan Bukaczski | pin | :24 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 106 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Nate Merwin | pin | 1:26 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 106 | Won | BGAH | Jose Bivar | maj dec | 8-0 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 106 | Won | Saugerties | Lucas Pipitone | pin | 1:56 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 106 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Colin Carlin | dec | 11-7 | 4th | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 113 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 106 | Lost | Copenhagen | Tavian Camper | dec | 6-4 SV | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 113 | Lost | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | tf | 17-2; 3:17 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 113 | Lost | Fulton | Samuel Waldron | pin | 4:42 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 106 | Lost | SJSC | Najuan Williams | tf | 4:15 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 106 | Won | Indian River | Caleb Welser | pin | 3:35 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 106 | Won | Lowville | Nick Houppert | dec | 9-3 | 5th | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 106 | Won | Fulton | Frederick Pagan | pin | 3:00 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 106 | Lost | New Hartford | Casey Caruso | tf | 17-2; 5:11 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 106 | Won | Indian River | Caleb Welser | tf | 15-0; 4:09 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 106 | Lost | Central Square | Gabe Rupracht | dec | 17-15 | 4th | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 106 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Harrison Portorsnok | maj dec | 13-5 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 106 | Lost | New Hartford | Casey Caruso | tf | 15-0 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 106 | Won | Central Square | John Hogan | dec | 9-5 SV-1 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 106lbs - Carthage Comets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 106 | Lost | Queensbury | Kaiden Laluna | pin | 1:04 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 106 | Lost | SVEC | Kyle Christmas | pin | 3:23 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 099 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 106 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Dario Ciciarelli | pin | 1:08 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 113 | Lost | Hannibal | Dominic Greenwood | pin | 2:47 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 106 | Won | Baldwinsville | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 113 | Lost | Camden | Devin Coleman | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 106 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Mitchel McCarthy | dec | 14-11 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 106 | Lost | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | pin | 2:36 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 106 | Won | Fulton | Ethan Holliday | pin | 4:10 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 106 | Lost | Watertown | Ashton Beebe | maj dec | 12-0 | 4th | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 106 | Lost | Central Square | Kole Mulhauser | tf | 3:14 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 106 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Justin Wright | pin | 4:48 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|