2019-20 Season - Senior, 195lbs - Carthage Comets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 195 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/19 | 195 | Won | South Lewis | Brady Vosburgh | dec | 11-5 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 195 | Lost | SJSC | Tyler Mousaw | pin | 3:57 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 195 | Won | Colonie | Logan Stark | dec | 5-3 | 1st | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 195 | Won | Shenendehowa | Jacob Yang | maj dec | 13-3 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 195 | Won | South Glens Falls | Almon Swears | pin | 2:44 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Starpoint | Keith Coleman | pin | :40 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Hornell | Andrew Deebs | pin | 1:56 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Spencerport | Jake Aina | dec | 7-2 | 1st | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | St Josephs Collegiate | Nicholas Valentino | maj dec | 14-3 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Irondequoit | Tyler Colbey | pin | 2:42 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 182 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Ethan Cooper | dec | 5-3 | 1st | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 182 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Samuel Cole | pin | 5:41 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 182 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Mitchell Knapp | dec | 4-3 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 195 | Won | Indian River | fft | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 182 | Won | Fox Lane | Marc Berisha | pin | 4:26 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 182 | Won | New Rochelle | Nicholas Thomas | dec | 3-1 SV | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 182 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Brock Delsignore | pin | 5:55 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 182 | Lost | Byram Hills | Alex Behar | dec | 5-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 182 | Won | Lowville | Keegan Crenshaw | pin | 1:27 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/20 | 195 | Won | General Brown | Nick Rogers | dec | 4-3 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 182 | Won | Lowville | Keegan Crenshaw | pin | 3:05 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 182 | Won | Columbia | Michael Altomer | dec | 8-4 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 182 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Dan Kenney | pin | 1:08 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 182 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 195 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Andrew Crone | dec | 9-2 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 182 | Won | Indian River | fft | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 195 | Won | Central Square | Josiah Prosser | pin | 3:37 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 195 | Won | Beaver River | Ryan Everson | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 182 | Lost | SJSC | Anthony Rasmussen | dec | 5-3 SV | 2nd | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 182 | Won | General Brown | Aiden Mcconnell | pin | :59 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 182 | Won | Indian River | Jake Whitmore | dec | 5-2 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/20 | 195 | Won | Watertown | Jaden Collins | tf | 17-2; 4:25 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Won | Whitesboro | Jeff Cubino | dec | 7-3 | 1st | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Won | Fulton | Shane Goutermout | maj dec | 14-6 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Won | Liverpool | Hamier Willams-Borges | dec | 5-2 | 1st | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Andrew Crone | pin | 2:42 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Won | Watertown | Jack Lavin | dec | 7-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 195 | Lost | Mepham | Matt Hegi | dec | 3-0 | 4th | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 195 | Won | Harry S Truman | Anthony Cascen | dec | 6-5 UTB | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 195 | Won | Lancaster | Codie Scotland | dec | 3-1 SV-1 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 195 | Won | James Madison | Azamat Davlyatov | dec | 3-2 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 195 | Lost | Farmingdale | Nick Franco | dec | 6-4 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 195 | Won | Tappan Zee | Desmond Kivlehan | pin | 5:26 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 182lbs - Carthage Comets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 182 | Won | SVEC | Mark Mullen | inj def | 1st | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 182 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Lucas Skojec | maj dec | 14-3 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 182 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Roman Jellick | dec | 13-6 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 182 | Lost | Hannibal | Zach Williams | dec | 1-0 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 182 | Won | South Lewis | Trevor Griffith | pin | 5:51 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 182 | Won | Camden | Colby Johnson | dec | 3-2 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 182 | Won | Mexico | Austin Miller | pin | 1:19 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 182 | Won | Baldwinsville | Dominick Sposato | dec | 9-5 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/18 | 182 | Won | South Lewis | pin | 1:39 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 182 | Won | Colonie | Liam Mooney | dec | 3-2 | 1st | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 182 | Won | Schenectady | Elijah Polanco | pin | 3:37 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 182 | Won | Glens Falls | Isaiah Murray | pin | 2:57 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 182 | Won | Guilderland | Cameran Durant | dec | 5-3 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 182 | Won | General Brown | Brandon Jewett | pin | 0:17 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 182 | Won | Spencerport | Jake Aina | maj dec | 13-5 | 1st | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 182 | Won | Canisius | Braydon Vandenberg | dec | 11-5 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 182 | Won | Irondequoit | Dominic DiStasio | dec | 13-6 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 182 | Won | St Josephs Collegiate | Louis Perreault | dec | 8-2 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 182 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Mitchell Knapp | dec | 3-1 | 2nd | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 182 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kaiden Vernold | dec | 12-5 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 182 | Won | Elmira | Zack Miller | dec | 12-6 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 182 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Hunter Edwards | dec | 4-2 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 182 | Lost | New Rochelle | Jake Logan | pin | 1:56 | 2nd | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 182 | Won | Massapequa | Angelo Petrakis | dec | 3-2 UTB | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 182 | Won | Hauppauge | Michael Tyrell | dec | 4-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 182 | Won | Poly Prep | Josh Khosayev | dec | 2-1 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 182 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 182 | Won | Copenhagen | Hunter Reed | dec | 3-2 | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 182 | Won | Indian River | Trevor Pharoah | pin | 1:49 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 182 | Won | Fulton | Ian Bogardus | dec | 7-3 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 182 | Won | Fulton | Ian Bogardus | dec | 7-2 | 1st | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 182 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Matthew Lewis | maj dec | 13-5 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 182 | Won | Watertown | Jude Converse | pin | :48 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 182 | Won | Baldwinsville | Luke Eberl | inj def | 1st | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 182 | Won | JD-CBA | Shoh Alibekov | dec | 9-4 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 182 | Won | Watertown | Jude Converse | pin | 1:01 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 182 | Lost | Newburgh Free Academy | Tyler Serafini | dec | 3-1 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 182 | Lost | Hewlett | Michael Gordon | dec | 5-1 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 182lbs - Carthage Comets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/17 | 182 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 182 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Greg Davis | dec | 3-2 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 182 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Parker Brooks | dec | 4-1 | 4th | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 182 | Lost | Queensbury | Dom Nassivera | dec | 11-4 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 182 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Jessie Lynch | dec | 3-2 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 182 | Won | South Lewis | Joe Etsen | pin | 1:47 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 182 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Julian Zavaglia | dec | 6-3 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 182 | Won | Hannibal | Art Donahue | dec | 5-1 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 182 | Won | Baldwinsville | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 182 | Lost | Camden | John Mitchell | maj dec | 9-1 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 182 | Won | Ogdensburg | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 182 | Won | General Brown | Connor Vecchio | tf | 20-3 5:35 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 182 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Parker Brooks | dec | 6-0 | 2nd | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 182 | Won | Guilderland | Tyler Grupe | dec | 6-2 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 182 | Won | Lockport | Steven Daskavitz | dec | 3-2 | 1st | Teike Bernabi Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 182 | Lost | Lockport | Steven Daskavitz | dec | 3-2 | Teike Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 182 | Won | Lancaster | Frank Geary | pin | 4:23 | Teike Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 182 | Won | Johnson City | Nicholas Palmer | dec | 5-1 | Teike Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 182 | Won | Clarence | Matt Klein-Roberts | pin | 4:48 | Teike Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 182 | Won | Irondequoit | Miguel Valdez | dec | 6-2 | Teike Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 182 | Won | St Josephs Collegiate | Matthew Werts | dec | 3-1 | Teike Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 182 | Won | Lowville | Ryan Reed | dec | 7-1 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 182 | Won | Beaver River | Jarrett Aubin | tf | 16-1 3:46 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 182 | Won | Watertown | Dominic Konop | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 182 | Won | Homer | Paul Morse | dec | 5-1 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 182 | Lost | Holland Patent | Bryce Dare | dec | 5-3 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 182 | Lost | Holland Patent | Hunter Tarbania | dec | 3-2 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 182 | Won | Greene | Noah Kennedy | dec | 5-1 | 5th | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/18 | 182 | Won | Indian River | Jeromy Henning | dec | 2-1 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 182 | Won | SJSC | Austin Kellogg | dec | 3-2 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 182 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Julian Zavaglia | dec | 3-0 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 182 | Lost | Fulton | Matej Zavacky | dec | 9-2 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 182 | Lost | Indian River | Michael Lind | dec | 5-2 | 2nd | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 182 | Won | Beaver River | Jarrett Aubin | pin | 3:26 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 182 | Lost | Oswego | Stephen Demong | dec | 3-2 UTB | 2nd | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 182 | Won | Oswego | Logan Sheets | pin | 4:48 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 182 | Won | Fulton | Dylan DeMauro | dec | 5-4 UTB | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 182 | Lost | Oswego | Stephen Demong | dec | 2-1 | 2nd | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 182 | Won | Whitesboro | Jaron Noga | dec | 6-1 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 182 | Won | Fulton | Dylan DeMauro | dec | 3-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 170lbs - Carthage Comets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 170 | Lost | Queensbury | Dom Nassivera | pin | :26 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 170 | Won | BGAH | Bradley Wilson | dec | 7-4 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 170 | Lost | SVEC | Mark Mullen | pin | 4:51 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 170 | Won | Hannibal | Logan Fenske | dec | 9-5 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 170 | Won | Ogdensburg | Cory Wiers | maj dec | 13-4 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 170 | Lost | Camden | Michael Bristol | pin | 3:28 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 170 | Won | Baldwinsville | Mike Kral | dec | 3-1 sv | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 170 | Lost | General Brown | Patrick Koelmel | pin | :39 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 170 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/16 | 170 | Lost | Peru | Nick Bushey | pin | 1:24 | Dual Meet vs Peru | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/16 | 170 | Lost | General Brown | Patrick Koelmel | dec | 1-0 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/17 | 170 | Lost | South Lewis | Morgan Seller | pin | 0:56 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 170 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kaiden Vernold | dec | 8-1 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 170 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Mitchell Knapp | pin | 5:04 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 170 | Won | Chenango Valley | Trenton Gates | dec | 3-2 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 170 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Zach Keil | dec | 5-3 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 170 | Won | Oneonta | Dalton Carver | dec | 5-2 | 3rd | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 170 | Won | SJSC | Tyler Trump | dec | 3-2 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/17 | 170 | Lost | Lowville | Caleb Mayer | pin | 2:32 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 170 | Lost | Indian River | Jeromy Henning | pin | 3:04 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 170 | Won | Central Square | fft | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 170 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Alex Lisi | pin | 3:38 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/17 | 170 | Lost | Immaculate Heart Central | Michael Lind | dec | 3-1 | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 170 | Won | Adirondack | Ben Gerling | dec | 4-3 UTB | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 170 | Lost | SJSC | Austin Kellogg | dec | 4-2 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 170 | Lost | Lowville | Ryan Sprowl | pin | :25 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 170 | Won | Copenhagen | Marcus Hills | dec | 5-3 | 5th | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/17 | 182 | Won | Copenhagen | Aidan Church | maj dec | 13-4 | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 170 | Won | New Hartford | Stephen Rabbia | dec | 10-6 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 170 | Lost | Indian River | Jeromy Henning | pin | 3:05 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 170 | Won | Auburn | Lucas Hogan | dec | 6-3 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 170 | Won | Watertown | Dominic Konop | dec | 4-3 | 3rd | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 170 | Lost | Fulton | Andrew Yablonski | pin | 1:30 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 170 | Lost | West Genesee | Griffin Sasso | dec | 4-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|