2019-20 Season - Junior, 120lbs - BGAH Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 126 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Ty Robinson | pin | 3:30 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Lost | Tioga | Jacob Welch | pin | 2:05 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | Tioga | Kamden Potter | fft | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | Tioga | Jacob Welch | maj dec | 14-2 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | Windsor | Ryan Kennedy | maj dec | 8-0 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | Gouverneur | Vandavian Way | pin | 5:19 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Won | Peru | Kadin Johnson | pin | 5:06 | 5th | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 126 | Lost | Norwich | Andrew Brown | maj dec | 8-0 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | Baldwinsville | Max Naples | pin | 5:59 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | Dryden | RJ Bellanger | pin | 1:44 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | Maspeth | Kalo Shuke | pin | 0:56 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Lost | Canisteo-Greenwood | Luke Kilmer | maj dec | 13-2 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Jozsiah Varga-Flynn | pin | 2:50 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 120 | Lost | Manhasset | Jack Roszko | pin | 1:44 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 120 | Lost | Windsor | Mykee Nowell | fft | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Won | Chenango Forks | Triniti Arnold | pin | 1:28 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Tyler Rossini | dec | 9-2 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Won | Saugerties | Kai Kogut | pin | 1:45 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Won | Oneonta | Kaden Setzer | fft | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Gus Spohn | pin | 1:51 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Lost | Carthage | Justyn Begley | dec | 7-0 | 4th | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 126 | Won | Sidney | Brock Harvey | pin | 1:43 | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 120 | Won | Mexico | George Smith | pin | 3:15 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 120 | Won | Lowville | Landen Moshier | pin | 1:30 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 120 | Won | Windsor | Troy Hayes | pin | 3:02 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 120 | Lost | Beaver River | Andrew Walseman | dec | 4-0 | 2nd | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 120 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Gabe Gorman | pin | 3:34 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/20 | 120 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Won | Odessa Montour | Kadin Burnham | pin | 2:28 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Lost | Tioga | Mason Welch | dec | 11-4 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Lost | Lansing | Owen Emmick | dec | 8-2 | 4th | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Won | Lansing | Owen Emmick | pin | 4:36 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Lost | Tioga | Donavan Smith | maj dec | 12-2 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Lost | Windsor | Troy Hayes | dec | 7-0 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Won | Lansing | Owen Emmick | pin | 4:26 | 5th | Section IV Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 113lbs - BGAH Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Lost | BGAH | Dylan Decker | pin | 3:03 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Cooper Rice | maj dec | 10-0 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Jacob Titus | pin | 0:55 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Port Byron | fft | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Lost | Windsor | Troy Hayes | maj dec | 15-7 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Otselic Valley | fft | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 113 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Nate Merwin | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 113 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | pin | 0:21 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 113 | Won | Newburgh Free Academy | Jaden Hansen | pin | 3:37 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 120 | Won | Noble, ME | Duncan McGilvey | pin | 3:22 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 113 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Tyler Rossini | maj dec | 9-0 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 113 | Lost | Athens, PA | Gavin Bradley | maj dec | 12-4 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 120 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | pin | 2:17 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Lost | Waverly | Garrett Skeens | pin | 2;58 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Won | Waverly | Rylan LaForest | pin | 4:$5 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Won | Oneonta | Jack Caruso | pin | 1:50 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Zander Arnold | maj dec | 11-0 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Won | Carthage | Nicholas Loehr | dec | 5-3 | 5th | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 120 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Josh Meade | maj dec | 14-4 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 120 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Hunter Cacciatore | dec | 5-4 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 113 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Peyton Tweedie | pin | 2:40 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 113 | Won | Tioga | Mason Welch | dec | 10-4 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 120 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Avery Middendorf | dec | 5-1 | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 120 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Lost | Norwich | Mason Edwards | maj dec | 12-4 | 6th | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Won | Dryden | Miles Couch | pin | 2:45 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Won | Waverly | Dalton Manual | pin | :34 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Lost | BGAH | Dylan Decker | pin | 1:08 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 113 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Nate Merwin | pin | 2:52 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 113 | Lost | Norwich | Mason Edwards | dec | 11-5 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 99lbs - BGAH Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 099 | Won | Carthage | Nicholas Loehr | dec | 9-3 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 099 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Stevo Poulin | pin | :44 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 099 | Lost | Carthage | Andon Green | dec | 6-4 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 099 | Lost | Averill Park | Nick Tempel | dec | 7-3 | 6th | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 099 | Won | Chenango Valley | Dominic Napoli | pin | 1:11 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 099 | Won | Oxford-Greene | fft | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 099 | Lost | Port Byron | Jack Smith | maj dec | 10-2 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 099 | Lost | Windsor | Troy Hayes | maj dec | 12-2 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 099 | Won | Homer | Sean Powers | pin | 1:24 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 099 | Lost | Otselic Valley | Nathan Purtell | dec | 12-10 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 099 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | pin | 3:53 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 099 | Won | Newburgh Free Academy | Jackson Merli | pin | 4:39 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 099 | Won | Noble, ME | fft | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 099 | Won | Red Hook | fft | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 099 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Jack Taylor | pin | 3:48 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 099 | Lost | Sidney | Adrian Karwowski | dec | 7-6 | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 099 | Lost | Tioga | Mason Welch | dec | 9-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 099 | Lost | Honeoye Falls-Lima | Nicholas Noto | dec | 3-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 099 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Josh Meade | dec | 7-5 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 099 | Won | Greene | Lyric Libbey | dec | 7-2 | Dual Meet vs Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 099 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Cody Merwin | pin | 5:45 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 099 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 099 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Matt Laubach | pin | 3:00 | Owego Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 099 | Won | Waverly | Connor Stotler | pin | 1:04 | Owego Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 099 | Lost | Johnson City | Dante Rigal | pin | 1:44 | Owego Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 099 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Payton Bennett | maj dec | 14-1 | 4th | Owego Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 099 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Josh Meade | dec | 4-2 | 6th | Section IV Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 099 | Won | Sidney | Adrian Karwowski | dec | 8-2 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Andrew Brown | tf | 15-0 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 099 | Won | Dryden | Mitch Shipman | pin | 5:35 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | pin | 1:51 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 099 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Matt Laubach | pin | 2:27 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 099 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Josh Meade | dec | 6-2 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|