2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 132lbs - Waverly Wolverines
|
Date |
Wgt |
Result |
Opposing Team |
Opponent |
Decision |
Score |
Place |
Event |
12/04/19 |
132 |
Lost |
Newark Valley |
Josh Post |
pin |
3:35 |
|
Dual Meet vs Newark Valley |
12/06/19 |
132 |
Won |
South Seneca |
Jack Snyder |
pin |
1:02 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/06/19 |
132 |
Won |
Camden |
|
fft |
|
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/06/19 |
132 |
Won |
Horseheads |
Nathan Levey |
pin |
1:28 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/06/19 |
132 |
Lost |
Penfield |
Kyle Spaulding |
dec |
4-3 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/06/19 |
138 |
Won |
Horseheads |
Louie Menard |
maj dec |
10-0 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/06/19 |
132 |
Won |
Middletown |
Moises Diaz |
pin |
3:20 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/06/19 |
132 |
Won |
Cortland |
|
fft |
|
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/11/19 |
132 |
Won |
Whitney Point |
Kristian Nilsen |
tf |
15-0 4:55 |
|
Dual Meet vs Whitney Point |
12/13/19 |
138 |
Won |
Owego Free Academy |
Wyatt Gibson |
pin |
0:57 |
|
Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament |
12/13/19 |
132 |
Won |
Addison |
Anthony Burdick |
pin |
0:44 |
|
Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament |
12/13/19 |
132 |
Won |
Campbell-Savona |
Will Aumick |
dec |
14-7 |
|
Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament |
12/13/19 |
132 |
Won |
Canisteo-Greenwood |
|
fft |
|
|
Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament |
12/13/19 |
132 |
Won |
Thomas A Edison |
|
fft |
|
|
Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament |
12/18/19 |
138 |
Lost |
Dryden |
Samuel Dow |
pin |
3:18 |
|
Dual Meet vs Dryden |
12/27/19 |
132 |
Won |
La Salle Institute |
John Whalen |
pin |
1;34 |
|
Windsor Christmas Tournament |
12/27/19 |
132 |
Lost |
Windsor |
Deekon Flint |
pin |
5:14 |
|
Windsor Christmas Tournament |
12/27/19 |
132 |
Lost |
Indian River |
Ethen Garrison |
dec |
4-0 |
|
Windsor Christmas Tournament |
01/03/20 |
132 |
Won |
Walton-Delaware Academy |
Ty Robinson |
dec |
6-4 |
|
Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament |
01/03/20 |
132 |
Lost |
Burnt Hills |
Sammy Lindberg |
pin |
3:54 |
|
Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament |
01/03/20 |
132 |
Won |
Unatego-Unadilla Valley |
Matt Bogdan |
pin |
:51 |
|
Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament |
01/03/20 |
132 |
Won |
Saugerties |
Gage Belnap |
pin |
:50 |
3rd |
Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament |
01/07/20 |
138 |
Won |
Sayre, PA |
Jakob Burgess |
pin |
1:02 |
|
Dual Meet vs Sayre, PA |
01/08/20 |
132 |
Lost |
Tioga |
David MacWhinnie |
maj dec |
21-10 |
|
Dual Meet vs Tioga |
01/11/20 |
132 |
Won |
Wyoming Area, PA |
Nick Ross |
pin |
1:47 |
|
Matness at the MACC |
01/11/20 |
132 |
Lost |
Meadowbrook Christian, PA |
Callahan Johnson |
dec |
10-4 |
|
Matness at the MACC |
01/11/20 |
132 |
Won |
Wyoming Valley West |
Zander Remakus |
pin |
:25 |
|
Matness at the MACC |
01/11/20 |
132 |
Won |
Montgomery, PA |
Hunter Leet |
pin |
1:05 |
3rd |
Matness at the MACC |
01/15/20 |
132 |
Won |
Towanda, PA |
Wyatt Delameter |
pin |
2:28 |
|
Dual Meet vs Towanda, PA |
01/18/20 |
132 |
Lost |
SVEC |
Ousmane Duncanson |
maj dec |
9-0 |
|
IAC Championships |
01/18/20 |
132 |
Won |
Lansing |
Anthony McMillen |
pin |
1:39 |
|
IAC Championships |
01/18/20 |
132 |
Won |
Groton |
Brennan Brockway |
pin |
:31 |
|
IAC Championships |
01/18/20 |
132 |
Lost |
Dryden |
Samuel Dow |
dec |
9-3 |
|
IAC Championships |
01/18/20 |
132 |
Won |
SVEC |
Tyler Knickerbocker |
pin |
1:27 |
|
IAC Championships |
01/22/20 |
138 |
Won |
SVEC |
Hunter Cleveland |
dec |
5-4 |
|
Dual Meet vs SVEC |
01/28/20 |
138 |
Lost |
Corning |
Charles Loucks |
maj dec |
8-0 |
|
Dual Meet vs Corning |
02/08/20 |
138 |
Won |
Whitney Point |
Kristian Nilsen |
pin |
1:00 |
1st |
Section IV Division II Qualifier B |
02/08/20 |
138 |
Won |
SVEC |
Hunter Cleveland |
dec |
13-6 |
|
Section IV Division II Qualifier B |
02/08/20 |
138 |
Won |
Maine-Endwell |
Ryan David-kadaronak |
pin |
1:32 |
|
Section IV Division II Qualifier B |
02/15/20 |
138 |
Won |
SVEC |
Hunter Cleveland |
maj dec |
14-5 |
|
Section IV Division II Championshpis |
02/15/20 |
138 |
Lost |
Sidney |
Zach Harrington |
dec |
4-0 |
|
Section IV Division II Championshpis |
02/15/20 |
138 |
Won |
Groton |
Jeter Neff |
dec |
5-1 |
|
Section IV Division II Championshpis |
02/15/20 |
138 |
Won |
Lansing |
Anthony McMillen |
dec |
7-6 |
3rd |
Section IV Division II Championshpis |
2019-20 Season Stats
|
Wins |
Losses |
Pins |
Techs |
Decs |
Ffts |
Dflts |
DQs |
PF |
PA |
31 |
12 |
18 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
163 |
51 |
|
2018-19 Season - Freshman, 120lbs - Waverly Wolverines
|
Date |
Wgt |
Result |
Opposing Team |
Opponent |
Decision |
Score |
Place |
Event |
11/30/18 |
132 |
Lost |
Chenango Valley |
Josh Champion |
pin |
5:24 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
11/30/18 |
132 |
Lost |
Gouverneur |
Joseph McIntosh |
pin |
2:31 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
11/30/18 |
132 |
Lost |
Fulton |
Kaleb Carreon |
pin |
1:52 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
11/30/18 |
132 |
Won |
Johnson City |
|
fft |
|
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
11/30/18 |
132 |
Lost |
Horseheads |
Calum Houper |
pin |
2:28 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
11/30/18 |
132 |
Lost |
Wayne |
William Tennity |
pin |
1:20 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
11/30/18 |
132 |
Lost |
Middletown |
Julian Rodriguez |
dec |
6-1 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/05/18 |
138 |
Won |
Newark Valley |
|
fft |
|
|
Dual Meet vs Newark Valley |
12/08/18 |
126 |
Lost |
Abington Heights, PA |
Hutch Lynott |
pin |
4:52 |
|
Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals |
12/08/18 |
126 |
Won |
Elk Lake, PA |
|
fft |
|
|
Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals |
12/08/18 |
132 |
Lost |
Montrose, PA |
Andrew Rosevear |
pin |
5:38 |
|
Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals |
12/08/18 |
132 |
Won |
Wallenpaupack, PA |
Bryan Metz |
pin |
0:45 |
|
Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals |
12/08/18 |
126 |
Won |
Wyoming Area, PA |
Rocco Pizano |
dec |
11-6 |
|
Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals |
12/12/18 |
132 |
Lost |
Whitney Point |
Brennan Roe |
maj dec |
16-4 |
|
Dual Meet vs Whitney Point |
12/19/18 |
132 |
Lost |
Dryden |
Samuel Dow |
pin |
3:18 |
|
Dual Meet vs Dryden |
12/20/18 |
138 |
Won |
Sayre, PA |
Robert Benjamin |
pin |
0:45 |
|
Dual Meet vs Sayre, PA |
12/27/18 |
126 |
Won |
Dryden |
RJ Bellanger |
dec |
8-5 |
|
Windsor Christmas Tournament |
12/27/18 |
126 |
Won |
Phoenix |
Braden Jolly |
maj dec |
11-2 |
|
Windsor Christmas Tournament |
12/27/18 |
126 |
Lost |
Towanda, PA |
Bryant Green |
dec |
7-3 |
|
Windsor Christmas Tournament |
12/27/18 |
126 |
Lost |
Walton-Delaware Academy |
Chandler Merwin |
pin |
1:40 |
|
Windsor Christmas Tournament |
01/04/19 |
120 |
Won |
BGAH |
Jacob Terpstra |
pin |
2;58 |
|
Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament |
01/04/19 |
120 |
Lost |
Chenango Forks |
Zander Arnold |
pin |
1:59 |
|
Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament |
01/04/19 |
120 |
Won |
Cobleskill-Richmondville |
Gus Spohn |
dec |
5-2 |
|
Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament |
01/04/19 |
120 |
Won |
Saugerties |
Kristian Chauncey |
pin |
2;48 |
|
Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament |
01/04/19 |
120 |
Won |
Carthage |
Nicholas Loehr |
dec |
6-1 |
|
Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament |
01/04/19 |
120 |
Lost |
Chenango Forks |
Zander Arnold |
pin |
3:59 |
4th |
Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament |
01/09/19 |
120 |
Won |
Tioga |
Justin Hopkins |
pin |
3:35 |
|
Dual Meet vs Tioga |
01/10/19 |
120 |
Won |
Tonawanda |
|
fft |
|
|
Dual Meet vs Tonawanda |
01/12/19 |
120 |
Won |
Pleasant Valley, PA |
Hannah Hunter |
pin |
:54 |
|
Iron Hammer Invitational |
01/12/19 |
120 |
Won |
North Penn, PA |
Patriot June |
pin |
1:05 |
|
Iron Hammer Invitational |
01/12/19 |
120 |
Won |
Danville, PA |
Breaden Sarviss |
pin |
3:56 |
1st |
Iron Hammer Invitational |
01/23/19 |
120 |
Lost |
SVEC |
Ousmane Duncanson |
pin |
3:45 |
|
Dual Meet vs SVEC |
01/26/19 |
120 |
Won |
Waverly |
Rylan LaForest |
pin |
4:23 |
1st |
IAC Championships |
01/26/19 |
120 |
Won |
Whitney Point |
Aiden Rosa |
maj dec |
9-0 |
|
IAC Championships |
01/26/19 |
120 |
Won |
Moravia |
Liam Hughes |
pin |
1:02 |
|
IAC Championships |
02/01/19 |
126 |
Won |
Owego Free Academy |
Avery Middendorf |
dec |
4-2 |
|
Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy |
02/02/19 |
120 |
Lost |
Norwich |
Nicholas Glanville |
pin |
:51 |
2nd |
Section IV Division II Qualifier B |
02/02/19 |
120 |
Won |
Oneonta |
Jack Caruso |
pin |
1:24 |
|
Section IV Division II Qualifier B |
02/02/19 |
120 |
Won |
Moravia |
Andrew Hatch |
tf |
15-0 |
|
Section IV Division II Qualifier B |
02/02/19 |
120 |
Won |
Dryden |
Zackary Willson |
pin |
1:56 |
|
Section IV Division II Qualifier B |
02/08/19 |
120 |
Won |
Sidney |
Keagan Bacon |
pin |
2:42 |
|
Section IV Division II Championships |
02/08/19 |
120 |
Won |
Windsor |
Ryan Kennedy |
pin |
1:59 |
|
Section IV Division II Championships |
02/08/19 |
120 |
Lost |
Walton-Delaware Academy |
Caleb Robinson |
pin |
1:43 |
|
Section IV Division II Championships |
02/08/19 |
120 |
Won |
Tioga |
Justin Hopkins |
dec |
9-2 |
|
Section IV Division II Championships |
02/08/19 |
120 |
Won |
Windsor |
Ryan Kennedy |
maj dec |
11-2 |
3rd |
Section IV Division II Championships |
2018-19 Season Stats
|
Wins |
Losses |
Pins |
Techs |
Decs |
Ffts |
Dflts |
DQs |
PF |
PA |
28 |
17 |
14 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
143 |
94 |
|
2017-18 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Waverly Wolverines
|
Date |
Wgt |
Result |
Opposing Team |
Opponent |
Decision |
Score |
Place |
Event |
12/01/17 |
106 |
Lost |
Johnson City |
Dante Rigal |
pin |
5:04 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/01/17 |
099 |
Lost |
Horseheads |
Tommy Dale |
pin |
3:36 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/01/17 |
106 |
Lost |
Newark |
Jackson Vermeulen |
dec |
4-0 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/01/17 |
099 |
Won |
Camden |
Carter Keller |
pin |
|
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/01/17 |
099 |
Won |
South Seneca |
Caleb Sweet |
dec |
4-0 |
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/01/17 |
099 |
Won |
Corning |
|
fft |
|
|
Mark Stephens Classic |
12/13/17 |
099 |
Won |
Newark Valley |
|
fft |
|
|
Dual Meet vs Newark Valley |
12/20/17 |
106 |
Won |
Whitney Point |
Kristian Nilsen |
pin |
3:39 |
|
Dual Meet vs Whitney Point |
12/28/17 |
099 |
Lost |
Elmira |
Donovan Smith |
pin |
4:36 |
|
Windsor Christmas Tournament |
12/28/17 |
099 |
Won |
Tioga |
Mason Welch |
dec |
5-3 |
5th |
Windsor Christmas Tournament |
12/28/17 |
099 |
Won |
SVEC |
Kamren Lehman |
pin |
2:29 |
|
Windsor Christmas Tournament |
12/28/17 |
099 |
Won |
Indian River |
Alex Booth |
dec |
7-4 |
|
Windsor Christmas Tournament |
12/28/17 |
099 |
Won |
Eldred-Sullivan West |
Joey Curreri |
pin |
:46 |
|
Windsor Christmas Tournament |
12/28/17 |
099 |
Lost |
Mount Sinai |
Brendan Goodrich |
maj dec |
12-2 |
|
Windsor Christmas Tournament |
01/10/18 |
099 |
Lost |
Tioga |
Mason Welch |
dec |
6-2 |
|
Dual Meet vs Tioga |
01/12/18 |
099 |
Won |
South Seneca |
Caleb Sweet |
dec |
7-0 |
1st |
Mike Watson Invitational |
01/12/18 |
099 |
Won |
Danville, PA |
Landon Hopper |
maj dec |
14-6 |
|
Mike Watson Invitational |
01/17/18 |
106 |
Lost |
SVEC |
Kyle Christmas |
dec |
6-2 |
|
Dual Meet vs SVEC |
01/20/18 |
099 |
Lost |
Tioga |
Mason Welch |
pin |
5:58 |
2nd |
IAC Championships |
01/20/18 |
099 |
Won |
Dryden |
Mitch Shipman |
pin |
:51 |
|
IAC Championships |
01/20/18 |
099 |
Won |
Waverly |
Connor Stotler |
pin |
:43 |
|
IAC Championships |
01/25/18 |
106 |
Won |
Dryden |
Mitch Shipman |
dec |
7-1 |
|
Dual Meet vs Dryden |
01/27/18 |
099 |
Lost |
Johnson City |
Dante Rigal |
pin |
:59 |
2nd |
Owego Round Robin |
02/09/18 |
099 |
Lost |
Unatego-Unadilla Valley |
Josh Meade |
pin |
3:58 |
|
Section IV Division II Championships |
02/09/18 |
099 |
Lost |
Watkins Glen |
Adrian Karwowski |
fft |
|
|
Section IV Division II Championships |
2017-18 Season Stats
|
Wins |
Losses |
Pins |
Techs |
Decs |
Ffts |
Dflts |
DQs |
PF |
PA |
14 |
11 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
55 |
|
|
Career Stats
|
Wins |
Losses |
Pins |
Techs |
Decs |
Ffts |
Dflts |
DQs |
PF |
PA |
73 |
40 |
38 |
2 |
23 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
373 |
200 |
|