2019-20 Season - Junior, 220lbs - Jordan-Elbridge Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 220 | Lost | Auburn | Keyshin Cooper | pin | 1:29 | Dual Meet vs Auburn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 285 | Won | Syracuse | Canazeon Arts | pin | 4:09 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 285 | Won | Mexico | Jacob Becker | pin | 5:16 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 285 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Damien West | pin | 0:34 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 285 | Won | Oswego | Daniel Evans | pin | 1:15 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 220 | Won | Chittenango | Luke Martin | pin | 1:15 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Maximus Wunderlich | pin | 2:13 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Central Square | Nick Lougnot | pin | 1:41 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 285 | Won | Chittenango | Ethan Ferguson | pin | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Liverpool | Jake Ronan | pin | 3:47 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Brian East | pin | 1:22 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/19 | 220 | Won | APW/Pulaski | fft | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 220 | Won | Red Creek | fft | Dual Meet vs Red Creek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Lost | Marcellus | Wilvon McKee | pin | 5:44 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Won | Central Square | Nick Lougnot | pin | 1:51 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Lost | North Rose-Wolcott | Noah Wazinski | pin | 3:20 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Won | SJSC | Matthew Fox | pin | 1:51 | 5th | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 220 | Lost | Cazenovia | John Frega | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Won | Cazenovia | John Frega | dec | 2-1 | 1st | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Won | Hannibal | Ian Arnold | pin | 4:41 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Won | Hannibal | Anthony Crofoot | dec | 3-2 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Won | Ogdensburg | Archie Green | pin | :39 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 220 | Won | Hannibal | Anthony Crofoot | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Hannibal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 220 | Won | Baldwinsville | Jacob Mitts | pin | 0:54 | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/20 | 220 | Won | Oneida | Dyllan Delariva | pin | 1:01 | Dual Meet vs Oneida | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 220 | Lost | Port Byron | Mitchell Tanner | dec | 2-1 | Dual Meet vs Port Byron | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Won | Cazenovia | John Frega | pin | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Won | Hannibal | Ian Arnold | dec | 3-2 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Lost | Homer | Sam Sorenson | dec | 2-1 TB-1 | 2nd | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Won | Port Byron | Mitchell Tanner | dec | 3-1 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/20 | 220 | Won | Marcellus | Wilvon McKee | dec | 5-4 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Holland Patent | Gabe Torres | dec | 4-1 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Lost | Cazenovia | John Frega | dec | 5-2 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Phoenix | Jessy Joslyn | pin | 2:59 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Phoenix | Zach Green | dq | 2-1 UTB | 3rd | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Won | Beaver River | Connor Edick | dec | 7-2 | 5th | Section III Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Lost | Mount Markham | Mackenzie Case | dec | 6-4 SV-1 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Won | Port Byron | Mitchell Tanner | dec | 3-2 TB-1 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Lost | General Brown | Nick Rogers | maj dec | 15-2 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Won | Dolgeville | Jon Costanza | pin | 3:15 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 220lbs - Jordan-Elbridge Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/18 | 220 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Luke Eberl | pin | 4:57 | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 220 | Won | Canton | Kaleb Hamiliton | pin | 1:53 | Rebel Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 220 | Won | Oswego | Alfonso Alonso | pin | 3:12 | Rebel Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 220 | Won | Moravia | fft | Rebel Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 220 | Lost | Camden | Kyle Wines | pin | 5:19 | Rebel Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 220 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Mike Kinney | pin | 0:24 | Rebel Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 220 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Oliver Hall | pin | 1:00 | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 220 | Won | Onondaga | fft | Dual Meet vs Onondaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Won | Oneida | Mayson Earl | pin | 2:53 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Won | Marcellus | Wilvon McKee | pin | 2:51 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Lost | East Syracuse-Minoa | Ameer Ladd | pin | 2:52 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Won | Otselic Valley | Ashvil Rood | pin | 2:38 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Lost | Chittenango | John Spencer | dec | 4-3 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 220 | Won | Otselic Valley | Ashvil Rood | pin | 4:37 | Dual Meet vs Otselic Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 220 | Won | Cato-Meridian | Josh Hulsizer | pin | 2:44 | Dual Meet vs Cato-Meridian | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 220 | Won | Hannibal | Dakota Thibault | pin | 1:30 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 220 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Troyan Jones | maj dec | 14-1 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 220 | Won | Otselic Valley | Ashvil Rood | pin | :59 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 220 | Lost | Hannibal | Anthony Crofoot | dec | 8-6 | Dual Meet vs Hannibal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 220 | Lost | Port Byron | Mitchell Tanner | pin | 5:44 | Dual Meet vs Port Byron | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/19 | 220 | Won | Auburn | Thomas Pilbeam | dec | 3-2 | Dual Meet vs Auburn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Lost | Skaneateles | Dylan O'Hara | pin | 4:25 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Won | Port Byron | Mitchell Tanner | dec | 4-3 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Won | Otselic Valley | Ashvil Rood | pin | 1:12 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Lost | Hannibal | Anthony Crofoot | dec | 6-5 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Lost | Phoenix | Sam Guthrie | pin | 2:10 | 4th | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Lost | Hannibal | Anthony Crofoot | dec | 7-1 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Won | Holland Patent | Gabe Torres | dec | 4-3 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Won | Port Byron | Mitchell Tanner | dec | 4-1 | 3rd | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 220 | Lost | Hannibal | Anthony Crofoot | pin | 3:13 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 220lbs - Jordan-Elbridge Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 220 | Lost | Onondaga | Nathan Pitre | pin | Dual Meet vs Onondaga | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 220 | Lost | Hannibal | Ian Arnold | pin | 1:12 | Dual Meet vs Hannibal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 220 | Lost | East Syracuse-Minoa | Ameer Ladd | pin | 3:47 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 220 | Lost | Auburn | Parker Hogan | pin | 1:53 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 220 | Lost | Skaneateles | Dylan O'Hara | dec | 6-5 TB-1 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 220 | Lost | Cato-Meridian | Ethan Saumier | pin | 2:24 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 220 | Lost | Oneida | Mayson Earl | pin | 5:06 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 220 | Won | Marcellus | fft | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 220 | Won | Cato-Meridian | Ethan Saumier | pin | 2:16 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 220 | Lost | Onondaga | Nathan Pitre | pin | :57 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 220 | Lost | Skaneateles | Dylan O'Hara | pin | 1:16 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 220 | Lost | Hannibal | Anthony Crofoot | dec | 4-3 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 220 | Lost | Phoenix | Cole LaPine | pin | 1:30 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|