2019-20 Season - Freshman, 113lbs - Marathon Olympians
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 120 | Won | Moravia | Breana Hatch | pin | 0:57 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 120 | Lost | Queensbury | Owen Rafferty | pin | 1:36 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 120 | Lost | Victoria Fleury | fft | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 120 | Won | Groton | Sabyn Mahannah | pin | 2:46 | Dual Meet vs Groton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 120 | Won | Corning | Kaiden Smith | pin | :43 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 120 | Lost | Elmira | Mason Cardinale | dec | 7-1 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 120 | Won | Ithaca | Ariel Schwartz | pin | :40 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Dylan Furman | dec | 7-3 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 120 | Won | Marcellus | Jaxon Donahue | dec | 5th | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 120 | Won | Marcellus | Jaxon Donahue | pin | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/19 | 120 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 126 | Lost | Thomas A Edison | Angelo Steinhauer | pin | 4:39 | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 126 | Lost | Sidney | Keagan Bacon | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 120 | Won | Lansing | fft | Dual Meet vs Lansing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/20 | 113 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Kaden Wakefield | pin | 4:46 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 113 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Noah Sovocool | dec | 3-1 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 113 | Won | Marcellus | Jaxon Donahue | pin | :58 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 113 | Won | Corinth | Paul Granger | pin | 4:01 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 113 | Won | Oneonta | Shane Howell | tf | 22-7; 4:00 | 5th | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 113 | Lost | Oneonta | Shane Howell | dec | 14-12 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 120 | Won | Dryden | fft | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 113 | Won | Waverly | Mason Ham | pin | 1:31 | 3rd | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 113 | Won | Newark Valley | Andrew Post | pin | :25 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 113 | Lost | Tioga | Emily Sindoni | dec | 12-9 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 113 | Won | Odessa Montour | fft | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 113 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Kaden Wakefield | pin | 5:33 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 113 | Won | Odessa Montour | Brandon Davis | pin | :59 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 113 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Courtney Brandenburg | pin | 1:30 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 113 | Lost | Tioga | Emily Sindoni | dec | 4-2 | 6th | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|