2021-22 Season - Senior, 138lbs - Sidney Sabers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/21 | 145 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Christian Paden | pin | 1:34 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 145 | Won | Dryden | Melvin Welch | pin | Coach K Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 145 | Lost | Norwich | Brady Smith | pin | 1:40 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 145 | Won | Minisink Valley | Liam Holmes | pin | 0:33 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 145 | Won | Oxford-Greene | fft | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 145 | Lost | Canastota | Logan Mead | dec | 2-0 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 138 | Lost | Windsor | Ethan Dibble | dec | 1-0 | 2nd | Cuneen Doane Touranment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 138 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Joey Furner | pin | :57 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 138 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Noah Sovocool | dec | 3-1 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 138 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Jozsiah Varga-Flynn | pin | 4:00 | 5th | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 138 | Won | Newark Valley | Noah Waterman | dec | 3-1 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 138 | Lost | Lackawanna Trail, PA | Max Bluhm | pin | 4:00 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 138 | Won | Johnson City | Rilee Dean | tf | 16-0 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 138 | Won | Newark Valley | Dustin Card | pin | :51 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/22 | 138 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 138 | Won | BGAH | fft | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 145 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Nate Merwin | pin | :57 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 138 | Won | Whitesboro | Dylan Penree | maj dec | 9-0 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 138 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Austin Derby | pin | 0:07 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 138 | Won | Homer | Lukas Quinn | dec | 3-0 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 138 | Won | BGAH | fft | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 145 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Luke Gibson | pin | 1:37 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/22 | 145 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Josh Meade | pin | 2:33 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 138 | Won | Odessa Montour | Mark Waterman | pin | 1:59 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 138 | Lost | Lansing | Owen Emmick | pin | 5:50 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 138 | Lost | Marathon | Brittan Keller | dec | 4-3 | 4th | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 120lbs - Sidney Sabers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 126 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 126 | Won | Marathon | Edmond Rapp | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 126 | Lost | Onteora | Wyatt Konjas | pin | 4:30 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 126 | Lost | Dolgeville | Treay Jaquay | pin | 1:01 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 126 | Lost | Oneonta | Tyler Hasbrouck | pin | 1:47 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 126 | Lost | Eldred-Sullivan West | Joseph Curreri | pin | 0:31 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 126 | Won | Monticello | Christian DeJesus | pin | 1:16 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Ty Robinson | pin | 2:40 | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Lost | Ithaca | Daniel Parker | pin | 3:39 | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Ty Robinson | fft | 5th | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 120 | Won | Ellenville | Cristian Disessa | pin | 1:12 | 7th | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 120 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Nathan Jones | pin | 1:19 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 120 | Lost | Lansing | Owen Emmick | pin | 1:29 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 120 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Seth Jones | pin | 1:51 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 120 | Won | Clarke | Daniel McGrady | maj dec | 10-2 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 120 | Lost | Corinth | John Freebern | pin | 1:59 | 2nd | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 120 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Angelo Steinhauer | dec | 8-2 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 120 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Hunter Couse | pin | 4:22 | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 120 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 126 | Won | Whitney Point | Aiden Rosa | inj def | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/20 | 126 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Jacob Millard | pin | 3:43 | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 120 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Kaden Wakefield | dec | 2-1 SV-1 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Lost | Lansing | Owen Emmick | pin | 4:41 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Won | Newark Valley | Charles Michaels | pin | 2:15 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Won | Odessa Montour | Kadin Burnham | maj dec | 11-2 | 5th | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Won | Odessa Montour | Morgan Burnham | maj dec | 11-2 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Won | Oneonta | Tyler Hasbrouck | dec | 6-1 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Lost | Tioga | Donavan Smith | pin | 3:42 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Lost | Lansing | Owen Emmick | dec | 3-2 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Freshman, 120lbs - Sidney Sabers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 120 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Peyton Tweedie | dec | 11-8 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 120 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Troy Brayman | pin | 5:49 | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 120 | Lost | Ithaca | Kaya Cruz | pin | 4:08 | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 120 | Won | Onteora | fft | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 120 | Lost | Eldred-Sullivan West | Joseph Curreri | pin | 1:32 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 120 | Lost | Dolgeville | Treay Jaquay | pin | 0:37 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 126 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 120 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Hunter Couse | pin | 3:26 | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 120 | Lost | Sidney | Mat Cox | pin | :48 | 6th | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 120 | Lost | Clarke | Jack Forte | dec | 8-2 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 120 | Won | Clarke | Shivpreet Singh | pin | :33 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 120 | Won | Longwood | Chanyce Murphy | dec | 6-3 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 120 | Lost | Binghamton | Constantine Gehring | pin | 1:22 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 126 | Won | Binghamton | fft | Dual Meet vs Binghamton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/19 | 120 | Won | BGAH | Wayne Lewis | dec | 7-2 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 120 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Tyler Brown | dec | 3-2 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/19 | 120 | Lost | Whitney Point | Aiden Rosa | pin | 1:00 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Lost | Windsor | Ryan Kennedy | dec | 8-2 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Matt Bogdan | dec | 6-0 | 5th | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 120 | Lost | Waverly | Garrett Skeens | pin | 2:42 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 120 | Lost | Waverly | Rylan LaForest | pin | 1:32 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|