2023-24 Season - Senior, 124lbs - Cazenovia Lakers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/23 | 131 | Won | Southern Hills | Ray Carr | pin | 3:03 | Dual Meet vs Southern Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 124 | Won | Oswego | Connor Kingsley | pin | 1:54 | 7th | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 124 | Lost | Phoenix | Quentin Thomas | pin | 5:49 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 124 | Lost | Palmyra-Macedon | Declan Atkinson | pin | 3:29 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 124 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Brenden Futter | pin | 1:15 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 124 | Won | Mexico | Logan Wilder | tf | 18-3 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/23 | 124 | Won | Central Square | Andrew Dixon | pin | 2:13 | Dual Meet vs Central Square | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Junior, 110lbs - Cazenovia Lakers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 118 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Lucas Witter | pin | 5:24 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 118 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 118 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 126 | Won | Syracuse | Dontae Smith | pin | 1:50 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 118 | Won | Central Square | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/22 | 118 | Won | Hannibal | Alan Stupp | pin | Dual Meet vs Hannibal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 110 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Logan Zimmer | pin | :45 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 110 | Won | Wellsville | Jayden Acker | dec | 10-4 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 110 | Won | Central Square | Jaxon Perkins | maj dec | 15-3 | 1st | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/23 | 110 | Won | Camden | Talon Kimball | pin | Dual Meet vs Camden | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 110 | Won | Chittenango | Daniel Mahle | pin | 3:16 | 3rd | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 110 | Lost | Groton | Aidan Shufelt | dec | 12-5 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 110 | Lost | SJSC | Brock Frederick | tf | 19-4 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 110 | Won | Liverpool | Sajad Amirzada | pin | :53 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 110 | Won | Liverpool | Aiden Bovenzi | pin | 1:23 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 110 | Won | West Genesee | Austin Fesinger | pin | 2:16 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 110 | Won | Canastota | fft | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 118 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Levi Schanzenbach | dec | 9-6 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 110 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Peyton Spencer | maj dec | 12-1 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 110 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Kevin Mossow | maj dec | 14-4 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/23 | 110 | Won | Liverpool | Aiden Bovenzi | pin | 3:16 | Dual Meet vs Liverpool | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 110 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Oliver Childres | pin | :48 | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 110 | Won | Phoenix | Quentin Thomas | pin | :58 | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 110 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Liam Mantell | pin | 1:11 | 1st | OHSL League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 110 | Won | Adirondack | Cole Croniser | maj dec | 15-3 | 1st | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 110 | Won | Little Falls | Nick Sylstra | pin | 1:08 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 110 | Lost | SJSC | Brock Frederick | pin | 1:32 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 110 | Won | Camden | Talon Kimball | pin | :23 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 110 | Won | Mexico | Kyren Stock | pin | 1:16 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 110 | Lost | Cole Croniser | fft | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Sophomore, 102lbs - Cazenovia Lakers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/21 | 102 | Won | Canastota | Evan Bixby | pin | 1:52 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 110 | Lost | JD-CBA | Jordyn Hill | dec | 4-3 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 110 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | John Nolan | pin | 2:11 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 110 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | fft | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 110 | Won | Whitesboro | Joe Dare | dec | 3-0 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 110 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Cayden Scott | pin | 2:45 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/21 | 102 | Won | Chittenango | Daniel Mahle | tf | 16-0 5:00 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 102 | Won | Indian River | Gabriel Whiting | dec | 9-4 | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 102 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 102 | Won | Watertown | fft | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 102 | Won | JD-CBA | fft | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 102 | Won | Fulton | Collen Austin | dec | 6-4 SV-1 | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 110 | Lost | Jordan-Elbridge | Dylan Nolan | pin | 3:27 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 110 | Won | Cortland | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 110 | Won | Syracuse | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 110 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | John Nolan | pin | 2:37 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 110 | Won | Central Square | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 102 | Won | SJSC | Brock Frederick | dec | 8-2 | 1st | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 102 | Won | Indian River | Gabriel Whiting | maj dec | 13-2 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 102 | Won | Adirondack | Cole Croniser | tf | 16-0 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 102 | Won | Liverpool | Samir Amiri | tf | 15-0 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/22 | 110 | Lost | Marcellus | Donavan Fraher | pin | 1:12 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 102 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 102 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 110 | Won | New Hartford | Alex Klockowski | dec | 9-4 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 102 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Sam Reikes | dec | 13-8 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 102 | Won | Dolgeville | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 102 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 110 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 102 | Won | Poland | Daimeon Morrison | pin | 1:55 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 102 | Won | Holland Patent | Davian Phan | pin | Mustang Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 102 | Won | Southern Hills | Aiden Newkirk | pin | 3:19 | 1st | OHSL League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 102 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Aidan Lagowski | pin | 1:45 | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 102 | Won | Chittenango | Daniel Mahle | pin | 2:47 | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 102 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Tyler Chilson | pin | :42 | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 102 | Won | Phoenix | Chase Huntley | pin | 2:32 | OHSL League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 102 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Aidan Lagowski | pin | 2:00 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 102 | Won | General Brown | Zoey Jewett | pin | 4:23 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 102 | Won | Holland Patent | Andrew Juliano | maj dec | 10-0 | 1st | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 102 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Gene Edwards | pin | 1:41 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 102 | Won | SJSC | Brock Frederick | dec | 4-3 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 102 | Won | Beaver River | Derek Walseman | pin | 2:39 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 102 | Lost | Pleasantville | Ciaran Egan | inj def | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 102 | Lost | Honeoye Falls-Lima | Jacob Mcvige | pin | 3:37 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|