2020-21 Season - Senior, 215lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/20/21 | 215 | Won | SVEC | Devin Beach | pin | 3:28 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/21 | 215 | Won | Waverly | Anthony Speer | pin | 0:59 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/21 | 215 | Won | Waverly | Gage Tedesco | pin | 1:06 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/21 | 215 | Won | Waverly | Ty Beeman | pin | 0:23 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Junior, 170lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 182 | Lost | Waverly | Ethan Stotler | pin | 3:17 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 182 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Cameron Bundy | dec | 3-1 | 1st | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 182 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Jaden Hall | pin | 7:32 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 182 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Nathan Armstrong | pin | :48 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 182 | Lost | Elmira | Isaiah Colon | dec | 8-6 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 182 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Brady Johnson | pin | :39 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 182 | Won | SVEC | Devin Beach | pin | 2:52 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 182 | Lost | SJSC | Anthony Rasmussen | pin | 2:56 | 2nd | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 182 | Won | Baldwinsville | Mike Kral | dec | 4-0 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 182 | Won | Union-Endicott | Kasyn Clapper | pin | :56 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 182 | Won | Mexico | Ethan Lillie | pin | 1:55 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 182 | Won | Whitesboro | Michael Geddes | pin | :35 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 195 | Won | Tioga | Aaron Howard | maj dec | 8-0 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 195 | Won | North Rose-Wolcott | Nate Wazinski | pin | 5:09 | South Seneca Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 182 | Won | South Seneca | Jason Kaiser | pin | 2:18 | South Seneca Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 182 | Won | Letchworth | Kolby Vanslyke | pin | 1:32 | South Seneca Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 182 | Won | Waterloo | Hunter Worden | pin | 1:14 | South Seneca Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 182 | Won | Holley | Ryan Blodgett | pin | 0:09 | South Seneca Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 170 | Lost | Corinth | Alec Richards | pin | 3:37 | 2nd | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 170 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Hunter Day | dec | 10-8 SV-1 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 170 | Won | Ausable Valley | Kaleb Walton | pin | 3:59 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 170 | Won | Northeast Bradford, PA | Kenric Ricci | pin | 1:03 | 1st | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 170 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Jesse O'Donnell | pin | :25 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 170 | Won | Newark Valley | Nate Demmer | pin | 1:04 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 170 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Aidan Wuerthner | pin | 3:56 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 170 | Won | Corning | Jacob Riker | pin | 2:04 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 170 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Won | Dryden | Vincent Scott | pin | 3:31 | 1st | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Won | Marathon | Trevor Hurlburt | pin | 1:52 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Won | Moravia | AJ Lawton | pin | :23 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Won | Whitney Point | Connor Coyne | pin | :38 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 182 | Won | Dryden | Nate Hollenbeck | pin | 3:30 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 182 | Won | Chenango Valley | Elijah Davies | pin | 0:45 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 170 | Won | Moravia | AJ Lawton | pin | 1:33 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 170 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Jesse O'Donnell | pin | 2:35 | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Won | Dryden | Vincent Scott | pin | :57 | 1st | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Won | Lansing | Jermaine Fisher | pin | 1:02 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Won | Marathon | Trevor Hurlburt | pin | :43 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Won | Waverly | Trevor Meyers | pin | 1:36 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Cameron Bundy | dec | 4-3 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Lost | Dryden | Vincent Scott | maj dec | 10-1 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Jesse O'Donnell | pin | :59 | 5th | Section IV Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 160lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Cameron Bundy | pin | 4:23 | 2nd | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Won | Peru | Aiden Schneider | pin | 2:24 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Won | Binghamton | Connor Ackerson | pin | 3:53 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 182 | Won | Waverly | Andrew Kimble | pin | 0:25 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 170 | Lost | Marcellus | Robbie Seeley | pin | 1:04 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 170 | Lost | Moravia | Joe Shoemaker | pin | :29 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 170 | Won | SVEC | Taylor Frye | pin | 1:02 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Won | Auburn | Lucas Hogan | dec | 4-0 | 3rd | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Nathan Aylward | pin | 1:35 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Won | Grand Island | Caleb Messing | pin | 1:51 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Sawyer Dereszynski | dec | 3-0 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 182 | Won | Tioga | Dom Wood | pin | 2:45 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 170 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Marquis Cinelli | pin | :33 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 170 | Won | Little Falls | Anthony Servidone | dec | 8-3 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 170 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Spencer Cornell | pin | 1:37 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 170 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Austen Douglas | pin | 1:32 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 170 | Lost | Shaker | Ghassan Chehade | pin | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 160 | Won | Sidney | Dan Calkins | dec | 8-1 | 3rd | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 160 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Travis Decker | pin | 3:00 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 160 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Shamus McGuire | pin | 1:05 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 160 | Won | Sidney | Trever Harrington | pin | 5:13 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 160 | Won | Northeast Bradford, PA | Dale Brown | tf | 17-1; 4:00 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 160 | Won | Dryden | Vincent Scott | dec | 7-1 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 170 | Lost | Moravia | Joe Shoemaker | dec | 12-6 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 160 | Won | Newark Valley | Connor Jacobson | pin | 5:02 | 1st | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 160 | Won | Whitney Point | Gavin Oliver | pin | 3:40 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 160 | Won | Moravia | Noah Newhart | pin | :36 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Zach Warner | pin | 3:45 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Travis Knapp | pin | 1:38 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Won | Sidney | Dan Calkins | pin | 4:48 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 160 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Shamus McGuire | pin | 3:15 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 160 | Won | Tioga | Zach Warner | dec | 4-2 SV | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 160 | Lost | BGAH | Shane Hoover | pin | 5:13 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 160 | Won | Norwich | Dakota Powers | dec | 8-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Zach Warner | pin | 4:59 | 4th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 145lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Tamaree Haygood | pin | :51 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Ben Parkison | pin | :50 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Won | Newark Valley | Collin McCall | maj dec | 13-1 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Won | Newark Valley | Noble Walker | pin | 3:30 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Tamaree Haygood | dec | 8-3 | 4th | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 152 | Won | Dryden | Isaac Powers | pin | 3:50 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 152 | Won | Waverly | Austin Kimble | pin | 2:53 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 145 | Won | Baldwinsville | Nathan Hahn | maj dec | 13-1 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 145 | Won | Auburn | Alex Ansteth | pin | 4:46 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 145 | Lost | Copenhagen | Connor Carroll | maj dec | 11-3 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 145 | Lost | Auburn | Liam McLoughlin | pin | 2:29 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 145 | Won | Cortland | Jarrod Bush | pin | 1:21 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 145 | Lost | SVEC | Bryant Sexton | pin | :50 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 145 | Lost | Marcellus | Trevor Widrick | dec | 8-2 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 145 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Dane Peck | maj dec | 13-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 145 | Lost | Niagara Wheatfield | Warren McDougald | tf | 17-2 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 145 | Won | Horace Greeley | Ryan Welch | pin | 3:07 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 152 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 145 | Lost | Horseheads | Serfino Menard | pin | 2:41 | Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 145 | Lost | Whitney Point | Weston Underwood | pin | :58 | 4th | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 145 | Won | Newark Valley | Collin McCall | pin | :33 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 145 | Lost | Groton | Reese Lockwood | tf | 15-0 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 145 | Won | Moravia | Josiah Letts | pin | 1:52 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 145 | Won | Groton | Shane Smith | pin | 1:17 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 145 | Lost | Tioga | Emmett Wood | pin | 0:57 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Won | Sidney | Dan Calkins | maj dec | 14-5 | 3rd | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Lost | Corning | Matthew Kline | pin | 1:30 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Won | Union-Endicott | Keegan Stanbro | pin | 1:51 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Won | Groton | Shane Smith | tf | 16-1; 2:20 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Won | SVEC | Igor Leal | pin | 1:05 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 145 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Keegan Stanbro | dec | 7-2 OT | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 145 | Won | Johnson City | Jose Manon | pin | 2:13 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 145 | Won | Horseheads | Serfino Menard | pin | :37 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 145 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Keegan Stanbro | dec | 3-2 | 4th | Section IV Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - 8th Grade, 132lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 132 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Sean Kelly | pin | 2:43 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 132 | Lost | Moravia | Hunter Purdy | pin | 1:20 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 138 | Lost | Holland Patent | TJ Philpotts | pin | 3:20 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 132 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Austin Merwin | pin | 2:41 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 132 | Won | Chenango Valley | Colsten Volpe | tf | 19-4 5:28 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 132 | Lost | Massapequa | Eric Pullman | pin | 2:32 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 132 | Lost | Sidney | Reed Scott | pin | 4:07 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 132 | Lost | Whitney Point | YaMeek Kendrick | pin | :46 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/17 | 132 | Won | Ithaca | Caleb Levine | dec | 3-2 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/17 | 132 | Lost | Elmira | Micah Carpenter | pin | :41 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/17 | 132 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Keegan Stanbro | pin | 2:12 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|