2022-23 Season - Senior, 215lbs - Elmira Express
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/22 | 215 | Won | Vestal | Donovan Donlin | pin | Dual Meet vs Vestal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 215 | Won | Newark Valley | Seth Northrup | pin | :52 | 1st | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 215 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Landon Crawson | pin | :22 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 215 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Connor Dyn | pin | :39 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 215 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Seth Brink | pin | :53 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 215 | Won | Newark Valley | Jonathan Macri | fft | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 215 | Lost | Windsor | Gabe Soundararaj | pin | 4:00 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 215 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Nate Ackerley | dec | 10-5 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 215 | Won | Newark Valley | Seth Northrup | pin | 2:33 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 215 | Lost | Moravia | Seth Parker | pin | 1:43 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 215 | Won | Corning | fft | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 215 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Sal Fresco | pin | 3:00 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 215 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Cody Black | pin | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 215 | Won | Canisteo-Greenwood | Alikzander Yencer | pin | 0:20 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 215 | Won | Marathon | fft | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/23 | 215 | Won | Binghamton | Aidan Rader | pin | 0:20 | Dual Meet vs Binghamton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/23 | 215 | Won | BGAH | Zack Decamp | dec | 7-0 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/23 | 215 | Lost | Oneonta | Jayden Zakala | pin | 2:35 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/23 | 215 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Carlos Torres | pin | 1:50 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 215 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Joe Maraski | pin | 4:43 | Dual Meet vs Maine-Endwell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 215 | Lost | Waverly | Troy Beeman | pin | 2:39 | 6th | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 215 | Lost | Waverly | Ty Beeman | pin | 4:40 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 215 | Won | Tioga | Tate McCauley | pin | 3:55 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 215 | Won | Auburn | Colton Hai | pin | :49 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 215 | Lost | North Penn Liberty, PA | George Valentine | pin | 1:07 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 215 | Won | Addison | Collin Brown | pin | :33 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/23 | 215 | Lost | Horseheads | Hunter Lavigne | pin | 0:40 | Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 215 | Lost | Windsor | Gabe Soundararaj | pin | 2:53 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 215 | Won | Vestal | Donovan Donlin | pin | 2:36 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 215 | Lost | Oneonta | Jayden Zakala | pin | 1;32 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 215 | Won | Union-Endicott | Carlos Morales-Gonzalez | pin | 1:56 | 5th | STAC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/23 | 215 | Won | Wellsboro Area, PA | Hayden Stevens | pin | 1:56 | Dual Meet vs Wellsboro Area, PA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/23 | 215 | Won | Ithaca | fft | Dual Meet vs Ithaca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 215 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Jaylon Yearwood | pin | 1:58 | 2nd | Section IV Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 215 | Won | Vestal | Donovan Donlin | pin | 1:45 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 215 | Won | Ithaca | Delvin Christ | pin | :30 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 215 | Lost | Chaminade | Zach Gallagher | pin | :48 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 215 | Lost | Suffern | Yiorgos Georgas | pin | 2:14 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Junior, 215lbs - Elmira Express
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 285 | Won | Binghamton | Jack Segrue | pin | 1:15 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 285 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Jeremy Mcredmond | pin | 1:07 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 285 | Won | Newark Valley | Austin Debolt | pin | :52 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 285 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Brier Cox | pin | 1:02 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 285 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Danny Fauganan | pin | :23 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 285 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Elton Richards-Follette | pin | 3:22 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 285 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Brier Cox | pin | 2:40 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 285 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Landon Taylor | dec | 8-7 | 6th | Cuneen Doane Touranment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 285 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Masen Cooper | pin | :52 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 285 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Elton Richards-Follette | pin | 2:06 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 285 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Sam Stanton | pin | Dual Meet vs Maine-Endwell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 285 | Won | Horseheads | Brody Jacobs | pin | 1:13 | Dual Meet vs Horseheads | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/22 | 285 | Won | Ithaca | Ian Demaree | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Ithaca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 215 | Lost | Elmira | CJ Brink | pin | 3:44 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 215 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Evan Griffiths | pin | :49 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 215 | Lost | Corning | Camden McConnel | pin | 1:43 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 215 | Lost | Elmira | CJ Brink | pin | :42 | 6th | STAC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/22 | 215 | Won | Johnson City | fft | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 215 | Lost | Vestal | Ean Conti | pin | 2:34 | 4th | Section IV Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 215 | Won | Horseheads | Jacob Bennett | pin | 1:16 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 215 | Lost | Corning | Camden McConnel | pin | 2:58 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 215 | Won | Union-Endicott | Carlos Morales | pin | :57 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Freshman, 145lbs - Elmira Express
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 145 | Won | Corning | Emiley Landolf | pin | 0:41 | Dual Meet vs Corning | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 145 | Lost | Ithaca | Owen Levine | pin | 2:49 | Dual Meet vs Ithaca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 138 | Won | Binghamton | Haroutune Kerjilian | pin | 5:09 | Dual Meet vs Binghamton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|