2023-24 Season - Senior, 124lbs - Dryden Purple Lions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Won | Hannibal | Owen Freeman | dec | 11-7 | Dave Darrow Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/23 | 131 | Won | Lansing | Ducati Brotherton | pin | 4:15 | Dual Meet vs Lansing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 131 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Troy Braman | pin | 2:57 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 131 | Won | Odessa Montour | Dylan Senecal | maj dec | 9-0 | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 131 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kaden Rotsell | dec | 13-7 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 131 | Lost | Marcellus | Dallas Wilson | pin | 0:17 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 131 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Mason Indick | pin | 1:58 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 131 | Won | Watertown | Nicholas Roche | pin | 3:01 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/24 | 131 | Lost | Whitney Point | Kyle Kitson | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 124 | Won | Petrides-PSAL | Julian Orellana | pin | 3:48 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 124 | Won | Fulton | Ben Wilson | pin | Hornet Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 124 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Sam Reikes | pin | 3:00 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 124 | Won | Chittenango | Kamryn Coonrod | pin | 1:22 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 131 | Lost | Hannibal | Owen Freeman | pin | 4:50 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/24 | 131 | Lost | SVEC | Caden Ruben | pin | 3:31 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 124 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Landyn Shaffer | pin | 2:56 | River Hawk Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 124 | Lost | Whitney Point | Kyle Kitson | pin | 4:57 | 4th | River Hawk Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 124 | Won | Whitney Point | Samuel Baker | dec | 7-5 SV-1 | River Hawk Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 124 | Won | Oneonta | Evan Waltz | pin | 1:28 | River Hawk Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 124 | Won | Moravia | Jakob Volles | pin | 1:28 | River Hawk Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 124 | Lost | Marathon | John Root | dec | 10-4 | 6th | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 124 | Lost | Whitney Point | Kyle Kitson | dec | 6-4 SV | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 124 | Won | Newark Valley | Michael Wandell | tf | 16-1 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 124 | Won | Marathon | Paxton Galeotti | pin | 4:24 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 124 | Lost | Marathon | Brendan Gumaer | maj dec | 12-1 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 124 | Won | Groton | Max Bishop | pin | 1:14 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 124 | Won | Newark Valley | Michael Wandell | maj dec | 12-4 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/24 | 124 | Won | Moravia | Jakob Volles | pin | 3:49 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/24 | 124 | Won | Thomas A Edison | fft | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 124 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Brady Palmer | dec | 12-5 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 124 | Lost | Lansing | Owen Clark | pin | :50 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 124 | Won | Odessa Montour | Riley Yaw | pin | 5:35 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 124 | Lost | Sidney | Caden Macpherson | pin | 4:43 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Junior, 132lbs - Dryden Purple Lions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Lost | Holland Patent | Anthony Phan | pin | :39 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Lost | Newark Valley | Logan Rhodes | pin | 3:55 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Lost | Ithaca | Nicholas Popowitch | pin | 1:28 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Canastota | fft | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Oxford-Greene | fft | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Sidney | Lucas Mott | maj dec | 14-4 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Lost | Norwich | Regan Roach | pin | 3:16 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 132 | Lost | SVEC | Kamren Westbrook | pin | 1:33 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/22 | 132 | Lost | Tioga | Emily Sindoni | pin | 0:36 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 132 | Lost | JD-CBA | Nathan Finn | maj dec | 16-4 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 132 | Lost | Poquoson, VA | Reed Booth | pin | :51 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 132 | Lost | Newark Valley | Dylan Iversen | pin | 1:46 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 132 | Lost | Waverly | Mason Ham | pin | 1:52 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 132 | Lost | Williamson, PA | Karter Stone | dec | 7-5 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 132 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Jace Shiller | dec | 3-0 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 132 | Lost | Bellefonte Area, PA | Gavin DuFour | pin | :54 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/23 | 138 | Lost | Whitney Point | Mason Baxter | pin | 1:37 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 132 | Lost | Thomas A Edison | Jace Shiller | maj dec | 12-0 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 132 | Lost | Thomas A Edison | Julian Buzzetti | pin | 3:15 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/23 | 132 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Brandon Davis | pin | 0:22 | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 132 | Lost | Marathon | Zander Sutton | pin | 3:32 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 132 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Shane Howell | pin | 2:19 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Sophomore, 152lbs - Dryden Purple Lions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 152 | Lost | Marathon | Braydon Homer | pin | 4:18 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 152 | Lost | West Genesee | Dylan Radcliffe | maj dec | 16-4 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 152 | Lost | Addison | Zach Jones | pin | 4:31 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 152 | Lost | Corning | Jordan Matthews | pin | 2:10 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 152 | Lost | Newark Valley | Connor Vanzile | pin | 1:53 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 152 | Lost | Tioga | Ousmane Duncanson | pin | 0:50 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 152 | Lost | Whitney Point | Victor Turner | pin | 2:55 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Lost | New Hartford | Ethan Daly | pin | :52 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Braden Dust | pin | 4:47 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/22 | 152 | Lost | SVEC | Tyler Knickerbocker | pin | Dual Meet vs SVEC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 152 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Jed Lynch | pin | :57 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 152 | Lost | Lansing | Anthony McMillen | pin | 2:00 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 152 | Won | Groton | fft | Dual Meet vs Groton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 152 | Lost | Lansing | Jack Emmick | pin | 0:24 | Dual Meet vs Lansing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Lost | Whitney Point | Victor Turner | pin | 2:27 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Hogan Ludolph | pin | :43 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|