2022-23 Season - Senior, 285lbs - Elmira Express
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/22 | 285 | Lost | Vestal | Ean Conti | dec | 9-2 | Dual Meet vs Vestal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 285 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Jeremy Mcredmond | pin | 5:30 | 1st | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 285 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Ryan Stoss | dec | 2-0 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 285 | Won | Newark Valley | Austin Debolt | pin | 3:55 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 285 | Won | Dryden | Aaron Thompson | pin | :33 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 285 | Won | Windsor | Austin Conrow | pin | 2:19 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 285 | Won | Newark Valley | Austin Debolt | pin | 1:47 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 285 | Won | Marathon | Preston Thorington | pin | :11 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 285 | Won | Moravia | Gavin Wells | pin | :53 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 285 | Lost | Marathon | Logan Jamison | dec | 4-1 | 2nd | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/22 | 285 | Won | Johnson City | fft | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 285 | Won | Corning | Logan Wheeler | pin | 0:53 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 285 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Jeremy Mcredmond | pin | 3:22 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 285 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Gabriel Perri | pin | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 285 | Won | Canisteo-Greenwood | Brody Houghtaling | pin | 2:48 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 285 | Lost | Marathon | Logan Jamison | dec | 2-1 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/22 | 285 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Qymani Viera-Powell | pin | 0:48 | Dual Meet vs Union-Endicott | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/23 | 285 | Won | Horseheads | Dylan Ferris | pin | 0:47 | Dual Meet vs Horseheads | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/23 | 285 | Won | Binghamton | fft | Dual Meet vs Binghamton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 285 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Sam Stanton | pin | 2:31 | Dual Meet vs Maine-Endwell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 285 | Lost | Wyoming Area, PA | Nate Obrzut | dec | 3-0 | 6th | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 285 | Lost | Milton Area, PA | Paul Rohland | pin | 3:58 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 285 | Won | Dryden | Kaydin Hinckley | pin | 2:45 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 285 | Won | Wyoming Area, PA | Ethan Speece | pin | 1:31 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 285 | Lost | Waverly | Kam Hills | dec | 3-1 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 285 | Won | Dryden | Kaydin Hinckley | pin | 1:21 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/23 | 285 | Won | Horseheads | fft | Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/23 | 285 | Won | Wellsboro Area, PA | Jacob Thurstin | pin | 0:48 | Dual Meet vs Wellsboro Area, PA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 285 | Won | Binghamton | Jack Segrue | pin | 1:55 | 3rd | Section IV Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 285 | Won | Vestal | Tye Jashan | dec | 5-0 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 285 | Lost | Vestal | Ean Conti | pin | 3:27 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 285 | Won | Horseheads | Seamus Carroll | pin | :53 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Junior, 285lbs - Elmira Express
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/21 | 285 | Won | Vestal | Donovan Donlin | pin | 0:24 | Dual Meet vs Vestal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 285 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Jacob Sturgis | pin | 3:12 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 285 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Jonathan Macri | pin | :34 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 285 | Won | Newark Valley | Seth Northrup | pin | 1:31 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 285 | Won | Chenango Forks | Bennett Howell | dec | 5-3 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 285 | Won | Chenango Forks | Adam Mosher | pin | :34 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 285 | Won | Moravia | Kyle Beardsley | pin | :25 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 285 | Lost | Horseheads | Gannon Johnston | pin | :46 | 2nd | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 285 | Won | Sidney | Damien Smith | pin | 3:44 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 285 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Landon Andrade | pin | 2:23 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 285 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Landon Taylor | dec | 8-1 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 285 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Brier Cox | pin | 3:46 | 3rd | Cuneen Doane Touranment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/21 | 285 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Qymani Viera-Powell | pin | Dual Meet vs Union-Endicott | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/22 | 285 | Won | Binghamton | Jack Segrue | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Binghamton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/22 | 285 | Won | Johnson City | Dominic Fouquet | pin | 0:16 | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Bennett Howell | pin | 2:55 | 4th | Section IV Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Won | Binghamton | Jack Segrue | dec | 4-0 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Qymani Viera-Powell | pin | 2:48 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Won | Vestal | Donovan Donlin | pin | 3:18 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|