2023-24 Season - Sophomore, 116lbs - Odessa Montour Indians
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 124 | Won | Hornell | Nolan McGregor | pin | 3:19 | Wellsville Wrestling Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 124 | Won | Hornell | Alexis Knickerbocker | tf | 19-2 3:18 | Wellsville Wrestling Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 124 | Won | Livonia | Destiny Latimer | pin | 3:10 | Wellsville Wrestling Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 124 | Won | Keshequa | Alivia Cartwright | pin | 3:36 | Wellsville Wrestling Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 124 | Won | Wayne | Braiden Salter | pin | 1:56 | 1st | Wellsville Wrestling Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 116 | Won | Chenango Forks | Peyton Hubbard | pin | 3:31 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 116 | Won | Elmira | Ryder Depadua-reese | pin | 1:13 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 116 | Won | Whitney Point | Asher Kellar | pin | 2:34 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 116 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Ethan Monroy | tf | 17-1 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 116 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Gavin Nordberg | pin | 5:39 | 1st | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 116 | Won | Dryden | William Woodard | pin | 0:27 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 116 | Won | SVEC | Brennan Zimmer | pin | 2:28 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 116 | Won | Little Falls | Nate Verri | maj dec | 14-6 | 1st | Cooperstown Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 116 | Won | Cooperstown | Theo Spinosa | pin | 3:18 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 116 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Jakob Parent | pin | 2:31 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 116 | Won | La Salle Institute | Logan Foster | pin | 1:36 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 116 | Won | Beekmantown | Mason Facteau | pin | 1:25 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/24 | 116 | Won | Thomas A Edison | fft | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 116 | Won | Dundee | fft | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 116 | Won | Whitney Point | Gavin Baxter | pin | 1:41 | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 116 | Won | Marathon | Melodie Sutton | tf | 16-1 4:37 | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 116 | Won | Horseheads | Aiden Culshaw | pin | 3:30 | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 116 | Won | Ithaca | Finn Kelly | pin | 3:30 | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 116 | Won | North Penn Liberty, PA | Brayden Pequignot | pin | 4:52 | 3rd | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 116 | Won | Athens, PA | Mason Vanderpool | dec | 9-8 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 116 | Lost | Tioga | Logan Bellis | pin | 4:29 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 116 | Won | North Penn Liberty, PA | Brayden Pequignot | tf | 16-0 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 116 | Won | South Williamsport, PA | Carter Sullivan | tf | 17-0 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 116 | Lost | Tioga | Logan Bellis | dec | 6-3 | 2nd | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 116 | Won | Newark Valley | Trevor Middendorf | maj dec | 13-3 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 116 | Won | Dryden | Wyatt Curtis | pin | 2:48 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 116 | Won | Binghamton | Rasheed Scott | dec | 6-3 | Dual Meet vs Binghamton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 116 | Won | Lansing | Aaden McMillen | pin | 1:24 | Dual Meet vs Lansing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 116 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Evan Merrell | pin | 2:20 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 116 | Won | Lansing | Evan Sheils | maj dec | 16-8 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 116 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Justin Somers | dec | 5-2 | 1st | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 116 | Lost | BGAH | Darren Florance | pin | 4:50 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 116 | Won | Newark Valley | Trevor Middendorf | dec | 9-4 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 116 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Jason Canedo | dec | 5-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 116 | Lost | Tioga | Logan Bellis | pin | 3:19 | 4th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 116 | Won | Canisteo-Greenwood | Dylan Depew-Cappadonia | dec | 10-6 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 116 | Won | Camden | Talon Kimball | maj dec | 10-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 116 | Won | Pleasantville | Jesse Straus | tf | 3:37 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 116 | Lost | Tioga | Logan Bellis | dec | 2-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 116 | Won | Port Jefferson | Chase Davis | pin | 3:16 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Freshman, 110lbs - Odessa Montour Indians
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 118 | Won | Falconer | Gabe Lundmark | pin | 4:41 | Wellsville Wrestling Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 118 | Won | Greece | Joseph Molica | maj dec | 15-4 | Wellsville Wrestling Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 118 | Lost | Wayne | Braiden Salter | dec | 9-4 | Wellsville Wrestling Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 118 | Won | Wellsville | Adam Iantorno | pin | 2:51 | Wellsville Wrestling Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/22 | 118 | Won | Thomas A Edison | fft | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 126 | Won | Alfred-Almond | Barnes Peyton | pin | 3:38 | Arkport-Canaseraga Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 118 | Won | Dansville | Miles Harrington | pin | 0:48 | Arkport-Canaseraga Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 118 | Won | Bath-Haverling | Gage Thomas | pin | 3:11 | Arkport-Canaseraga Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 126 | Won | Hornell | Ramsey Dean-Prince | maj dec | 13-4 | Arkport-Canaseraga Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 126 | Won | Fillmore | Gavin Bush | pin | 3:39 | Arkport-Canaseraga Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/22 | 118 | Won | Whitney Point | Kyle Kitson | pin | 4:59 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/22 | 118 | Won | Moravia | Hunter Boynton | dec | 11-5 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 126 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Max Policare | pin | 3:20 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 118 | Won | Victor | Ryan VanWyck | pin | 1:21 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 118 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Collin Monell | maj dec | 14-4 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 118 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 118 | Won | Binghamton | Moneeb Khan | pin | 2:19 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 110 | Lost | Groton | Aidan Shufelt | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Groton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 110 | Won | Dundee | fft | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 110 | Won | Thomas A Edison | fft | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 110 | Won | South Seneca | Ruth Dendis | pin | 1:59 | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 110 | Won | Horseheads | Tanner Knapp | tf | 17-2 5:13 | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 110 | Won | Whitney Point | Elijah King | pin | 3:53 | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 110 | Won | SVEC | Rodney Vaow | dec | 11-4 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 110 | Lost | Groton | Aidan Shufelt | dec | 5-0 | 2nd | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 110 | Won | Tioga | Brayden MacWhinnie | pin | 2:21 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 110 | Won | Tioga | Connor Streeter | pin | 4:51 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/23 | 110 | Won | Dryden | Wyatt Curtis | pin | 2:18 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/23 | 110 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Anthony Valls | dec | 3-2 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 118 | Lost | Tioga | Jayden Duncanson | tf | 18-2 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 118 | Won | Chenango Valley | Connor Mika | pin | 5:37 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 118 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Trevor Thayer | tf | 15-0 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 118 | Lost | Dryden | Oscar Brotherton | pin | 4:58 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 118 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Jason Canedo | pin | 2:25 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 118 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Justin Somers | dec | 7-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - 8th Grade, 102lbs - Odessa Montour Indians
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/21 | 102 | Won | Lansing | fft | Dual Meet vs Lansing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 110 | Lost | Avon-Geneseo | Ryan Farley | pin | 0:54 | Arkport Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 102 | Won | Dansville | fft | Arkport Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 110 | Won | Bath-Haverling | Gage Thomas | pin | 0:31 | Arkport Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 102 | Won | Arkport | fft | Arkport Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 102 | Won | Wellsville | Blake Geffers | pin | 2:20 | Arkport Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/21 | 102 | Won | Marathon | Simon Donah | pin | 3:12 | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 102 | Won | Newark Valley | Logan Woodin | pin | 0:52 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 102 | Won | Binghamton | fft | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 102 | Won | Victor | Angelo Attardi | pin | 4:46 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 102 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 102 | Won | Maine-Endwell | fft | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/22 | 110 | Lost | Groton | Aidan Shufelt | maj dec | 9-0 | Dual Meet vs Groton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 102 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Kaleb Bower | pin | 2:29 | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 102 | Won | SVEC | Caden Ruben | pin | 1:34 | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 102 | Won | South Seneca | fft | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 102 | Won | Dundee | Harvey Tongate | pin | 1:50 | Odessa Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 102 | Won | Thomas A Edison | fft | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 102 | Won | Fairport | Bennet Palmeri | pin | 3:14 | Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 102 | Won | Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan | Jacob Eaves | pin | 2:34 | Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 102 | Won | Newark | Connor Nenish | pin | 1:19 | Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 102 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Ryan Ferrara | tf | 18-1 | 2nd | Bradshaw Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 102 | Won | Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan | Ty Conover | pin | 2:19 | Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/22 | 110 | Lost | Moravia | Hunter Boynton | pin | 2:34 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 102 | Won | Tioga | Logan Bellis | dec | 8-4 | 1st | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 102 | Won | Newark Valley | Logan Woodin | pin | 4:05 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 102 | Won | Waverly | Nico Rae | pin | :44 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/22 | 102 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Anthony Valls | dec | 8-3 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/22 | 102 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Collin Monell | pin | 3:12 | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 102 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Anthony Valls | dec | 3-0 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 102 | Won | Sidney | Caden Higley | pin | 3:00 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 102 | Won | Norwich | Maverick Beckwith | dec | 4-0 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 102 | Lost | BGAH | Darren Florance | tf | 17-0 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 102 | Won | SVEC | Caden Ruben | pin | 4:56 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 102 | Won | Chenango Valley | Anthony Valls | pin | 5:01 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 102 | Lost | SJSC | Brock Frederick | dec | 7-5 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 102 | Lost | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Gabe English | dec | 7-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|