2023-24 Season - Junior, 160lbs - Waverly Wolverines
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 170 | Won | Hanover, PA | Isaiah McCalla | dec | 7-2 | Dandy Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 170 | Lost | Jersey Shore, PA | Gordon Stewart | pin | 1:31 | Dandy Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 170 | Lost | Wilkes-Barre, PA | Gene Ardo | pin | 1:25 | Dandy Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 170 | Won | Wyoming Area, PA | fft | Dandy Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/23 | 170 | Won | Chenango Forks | Chris Moppert | pin | 5:41 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/23 | 000 | Won | Tioga | Max Stauder | pin | 5:08 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 170 | Lost | Canandaigua | Carson Frarey | pin | 0:24 | Dual Meet vs Canandaigua | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 170 | Won | Vestal | Matthew Hicks | pin | 4:55 | Valley Border Brawl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 170 | Lost | Canandaigua | Carson Frarey | pin | 0:24 | Valley Border Brawl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/24 | 160 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/24 | 160 | Lost | Oneonta | Alanmichael Rubin | pin | 1:17 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/24 | 160 | Lost | Carthage | Kodi Kolk | pin | 4:32 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/24 | 160 | Won | Owego Free Academy | John Swackhammer | dec | 8-7 | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 160 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Chad Eldridge | pin | 4:00 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 160 | Lost | Scranton, PA | Jack Doughton | maj dec | 18-7 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 160 | Lost | Elmira | Mathew Brown | maj dec | 11-0 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 160 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Griffin Mcquade | tf | 17-0 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 160 | Lost | Athens, PA | Connor Davidson | pin | 3:00 | Dual Meet vs Athens, PA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/24 | 160 | Won | Elmira | Mathew Brown | dec | 6-5 | Dual Meet vs Elmira | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Lost | Whitney Point | Johnathan Mccall | maj dec | 16-3 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Ean Walsh | dec | 12-5 | 6th | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Sophomore, 138lbs - Waverly Wolverines
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 138 | Lost | Moravia | Cole Cuddeback | maj dec | 10-2 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 138 | Won | Dryden | Dean Belden | pin | 2:54 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 138 | Lost | Newark Valley | Cadin Creeley | pin | :36 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/23 | 152 | Lost | Marathon | Brittan Keller | pin | 0:45 | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|