Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Golden Eagles
Address:

10 Keibel Rd
Whitney Point, NY 13862

Phone: (607) 692-8201
League: IAC Division II
Colors: Maroon/Gold
Class-Div: C-2
Coach:

Bill MacNeill

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baker, Elijah

Baker, Samuel

Baxter, Gavin

Baxter, Mason

Card, Joseph

Gates, Laci

Hilderbrant, Colleen

Kellar, Asher

Kiehle, Isabelle

King, Elijah

Kitson, Kyle

Mccall, Johnathan

Mccall, Zach

Quick, Madox

Turner, Victor

Tyler, Thomas

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/06
Odessa Montour
dm
Home
06:00
12/09
Dave Buck Memorial Tournament
tou
Elmira
10:00
12/13
SVEC
dm
SVEC
06:00
12/16
Cuneen Doane Touranment
tou
Walton
10:00
12/20
Lansing
dm
Lansing
06:00
12/22
Mark Cody Duals
dmt
Binghamton
10:00
01/04
Dryden
dm
Home
06:00
01/06
Odessa Montour Duals
dmt
Odessa Montour
10:00
01/10
Thomas A Edison
dm
Home
06:00
01/13
River Hawk Round Robin
tou
Owego Free Academy
10:00
01/18
Sidney
dm
Sidney
06:00
02/03
Section IV Division II Qualifier A
tou
TBD
10:00
02/10
Section IV Division II Championships
tou
Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena
10:00
02/10
Section IV Girls Championship
tou
Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena
10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
IAC DIVISION II STANDINGS
Team Overall League
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Ralph Canniff

1968 - 165

Rick Armstrong

1974 - 155

STATE CHAMP

Chris Bradley

1978 - 250

Raymond Ward

1984 - 167

Kent Maslin

1987 - 091

Christopher Durdon

1989 - 177

Kent Maslin

1990 - 126

Michael Ellerson

1990 - 177

Edward Maslin

1993 - 098

3rd NYS

Jake Roe

1994 - 138

STATE CHAMP

Brandon Quarella

1998 - 105

STATE CHAMP

Lucas Quarella

1999 - 096

Lucas Quarella

2000 - 103

Chris Hand

2001 - 130

3rd NYS

Chris Hand

2002 - 135

STATE CHAMP

Chris Hand

2003 - 145

STATE CHAMP

Chris Hand

2004 - 160

STATE CHAMP

Matthew Hand

2005 - 145

Anthony Rundell

2006 - 112

Donnie Vinson

2007 - 140

2nd NYS

Donnie Vinson

2008 - 145

2nd NYS

Andrew Barnhart

2014 - 195

Nathaniel Grubham

2016 - 145

4th NYS

Grayson Ayers

2022 - 172

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Sean Ballard

2012 - 106

Sean Ballard

2013 - 120

6th NYS

Jordan Torbitt

2013 - 145

6th NYS

Nathan Grubham

2015 - 145

Dylan Dunham

2017 - 182

Dylan Dunham

2018 - 220