2018-19 Season - Senior, 170lbs - Dryden Purple Lions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Victor Kane | pin | 1:15 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Cameron Bundy | dec | 7-3 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Won | Ithaca | Nicholas Tubbs | pin | :57 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Victor Kane | pin | 2:27 | 3rd | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 170 | Won | Whitney Point | Weston Underwood | pin | 5:53 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 170 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Robert Salvett | maj dec | 11-2 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 182 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Roman Jellick | dec | 8-1 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 182 | Won | Oneonta | Trey Lambrecht | pin | 5:00 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 182 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 182 | Won | Groton | Kyle Gombas | maj dec | 14-3 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 170 | Won | Binghamton | Connor Ackerson | pin | 0:36 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 182 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 182 | Won | Chenango Valley | Anthony Holt | pin | 0:33 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 170 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Kyle Leonard | maj dec | 9-0 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 170 | Won | Waverly | Andrew Kimble | pin | 0:40 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 170 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Shamus McGuire | pin | :52 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 170 | Won | Windsor | David Flora | pin | 1:31 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 170 | Won | Norwich | Angel Francis | maj dec | 11-1 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 170 | Won | JD-CBA | Brandon Milham | dec | 9-4 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 170 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Jeremiah Allen | pin | :49 | 4th | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 170 | Lost | BGAH | Austin Eggleston | dec | 9-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 182 | Won | Odessa Montour | fft | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Junior, 160lbs - Dryden Purple Lions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 170 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Trent Ingraham | dec | 7-1 | 2nd | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 170 | Won | Ithaca | Jeremy Russell | pin | :50 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 170 | Won | Peru | Jordan Hayes | dec | 8-5 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 170 | Lost | Newark Valley | Hunter Hoffmier | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 170 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Cortland Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 170 | Won | Groton | Kole Krause | tf | 19-3 | Cortland Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 170 | Won | Cortland | Anthony Brown | pin | 0:17 | Cortland Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 170 | Lost | Fulton | Camrin Galvin | dec | 2-0 | Cortland Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 170 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 170 | Won | Tioga | Zach Warner | pin | 1:32 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 160 | Lost | SVEC | Mark Mullen | dec | 5-3 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 170 | Lost | Onondaga | Dylan Stellmack | maj dec | 10-2 | Dual Meet vs Onondaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 160 | Won | Odessa Montour | Jeremiah Lynch | dec | 6-5 | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 170 | Won | Moravia | Joe Shoemaker | dec | 9-3 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Jeremiah Lynch | dec | 9-5 | 4th | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Won | Odessa Montour | Daniel Minnier | pin | 2:38 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Lost | SVEC | Mark Mullen | dec | 7-6 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Won | Newark Valley | Noah Shiel | pin | 3:19 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 160 | Won | Waverly | Austin Snyder | pin | 1:04 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 160 | Won | Marathon | Chris Barned | pin | 0:41 | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/18 | 160 | Won | Groton | Brock Chrismer | tf | 18-3 4:10 | Dual Meet vs Groton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 160 | Lost | BGAH | Mike Wilmot | dec | 3-2 | 2nd | Section IV Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 160 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Cameron Bundy | dec | 5-3 SV-1 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 160 | Won | Oneonta | Jude Valk | pin | :27 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 160 | Won | Oneonta | Jude Valk | pin | :34 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 160 | Won | Odessa Montour | Jeremiah Lynch | dec | 4-3 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 160 | Lost | BGAH | Mike Wilmot | dec | 7-4 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 160 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Cameron Bundy | dec | 2-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 160 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Mark Mullen | fft | 6th | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 160lbs - Dryden Purple Lions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 160 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Cameron Bundy | pin | 2:56 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 160 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Corbin Barchet | pin | 2:19 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 160 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Devin Horton | dec | 10-4 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 160 | Won | Moravia | Nate Williams | dec | 9-2 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 160 | Lost | Newark Valley | Justin Post | dec | 1-0 | 4th | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 160 | Won | Lyons | Chris Cammarono | pin | Moravia Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 160 | Won | Groton | Brock Chrismer | pin | 3:04 | Moravia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 160 | Won | Auburn | James Klink | pin | 0:30 | Moravia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 160 | Won | Moravia | Nate Williams | dec | 9-3 | Moravia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/16 | 160 | Won | Waverly | fft | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 160 | Lost | SVEC | Grady Alpert | maj dec | 13-5 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 160 | Won | Groton | Brock Chrismer | pin | 1:44 | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 160 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Jeremiah Lynch | maj dec | 11-3 | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 160 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Corbin Barchet | pin | 1:44 | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Jason Spear | dec | 4-0 | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 160 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/17 | 160 | Won | Newark Valley | Shayne Bickham | pin | 4:20 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 160 | Won | Addison | Hunter Stoddard | pin | :44 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 160 | Won | Addison | Zach Hamilton | dec | 8-4 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 160 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Jeremiah Lynch | dec | 7-6 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 160 | Lost | Vestal | Dan Obrien | dec | 5-0 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 160 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Zach Hamilton | fft | 6th | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 160 | Won | Watkins Glen | Dalton Cummings | dec | 10-4 | Dual Meet vs Watkins Glen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 160 | Lost | Newark Valley | Justin Post | dec | 5-2 | IAC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 160 | Won | Watkins Glen | Dalton Cummings | tf | 19-4 4:22 | IAC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 160 | Won | Marathon | Tanner Ensign | dec | 3-1 | IAC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/17 | 160 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Brenden Cairns | pin | 1:38 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Max Johnson | maj dec | 12-4 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/17 | 170 | Won | Groton | Daimon Shoemaker | dec | 8-2 | Dual Meet vs Groton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 160 | Lost | Windsor | Mike Wilmot | dec | 7-5 SV | 2nd | Section IV Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 160 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Trevor Frable | pin | 1:34 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 160 | Won | Watkins Glen | Dalton Cummings | dec | 9-7 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 160 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Brenden Cairns | dec | 6-3 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 160 | Lost | BGAH | Madison Hoover | maj dec | 10-2 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Jason Spear | dec | 5-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 160 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Brenden Cairns | maj dec | 12-4 | 6th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Freshman, 152lbs - Dryden Purple Lions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/15 | 160 | Won | Watkins Glen | Tyler Berry | maj dec | 11-3 | Dual Meet vs Watkins Glen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 152 | Won | Elmira | Justin Hoyles | pin | :50 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 152 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Collin Treen | dec | 8-2 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 152 | Won | Candor | Adam Wilcox | dec | 5-0 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 152 | Lost | Newark Valley | Justin Post | dec | 4-1 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 152 | Lost | Peru | Jordan Hayes | dec | 5-2 | 6th | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 160 | Won | Auburn | Noah Brandstetter | pin | 4:54 | Moravia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 160 | Won | Marathon | Tanner Ensign | pin | 4:42 | Moravia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 160 | Won | Moravia | Nate Williams | dec | 9-4 | Moravia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 152 | Won | Groton | fft | Moravia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 152 | Lost | Marcellus | Tristan Duger | maj dec | 9-1 | Moravia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/15 | 160 | Won | Tioga | Aaron Dimarco | pin | 1:02 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/15 | 170 | Won | Waverly | fft | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 160 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Corbin Barchet | pin | 1:35 | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 160 | Won | Spencer Van-Etten | Mark Mullen | pin | Odessa-Montour Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 160 | Won | Whitney Point | Arthur Lynch | pin | 3:56 | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 160 | Won | Odessa Montour | John Kuparinen | dec | 8-2 | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 160 | Won | Groton | fft | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/16 | 160 | Lost | Newark Valley | Jesse Lovejoy | dec | 1-0 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/16 | 160 | Won | Lansing | fft | Dual Meet vs Lansing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 152 | Lost | Vestal | Geoffrey Brunette | dec | 8-2 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 152 | Won | Dryden | Wesley Floor | pin | 4:23 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 152 | Won | Addison | Tyler Evingham | dec | 13-7 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 152 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Levi Struble | dec | 7-0 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/16 | 152 | Won | Whitney Point | Josh Tyler | pin | 3:58 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 160 | Lost | Greene | Nate Banks | dec | 5-1 | Dual Meet vs Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 160 | Lost | Greene | Nate Banks | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/16 | 160 | Won | Groton | Daimon Shoemaker | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Groton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/16 | 152 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Colby Hall | maj dec | 9-1 | Section IV Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 160 | Won | Odessa Montour | John Kuparinen | pin | :51 | IAC League Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Zach Blayda | dec | 7-0 | IAC League Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 160 | Won | Moravia | Nate Williams | pin | 4:15 | IAC League Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 160 | Won | Candor | Dylan Hartman | dec | 8-5 | 3rd | IAC League Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 160 | Lost | BGAH | Austin Carr | maj dec | 13-0 | 2nd | Section IV Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/16 | 160 | Lost | BGAH | Austin Carr | maj dec | 13-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/16 | 160 | Won | Moravia | Nate Williams | dec | 3-2 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - 8th Grade, 145lbs - Dryden Purple Lions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/14 | 145 | Lost | Whitney Point | Nathaniel Grubham | maj dec | 10-1 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 145 | Won | Candor | Brenden Johnson | pin | 1:20 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 145 | Lost | Newark Valley | Justin Post | dec | 4-0 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 145 | Won | Dryden | Wyatt Andrews | pin | 1:53 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 145 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Bryant Walker | pin | :58 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 145 | Lost | Peru | Nick Bushey | dec | 8-1 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 145 | Lost | Newark Valley | Justin Post | fft | 6th | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 152 | Lost | Marathon | Shvunte Searcy | dec | 5-0 | Moravia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 145 | Lost | Auburn | Jack Hogan | maj dec | 8-0 | Moravia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 145 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | fft | Moravia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/14 | 152 | Lost | Tioga | Gabriel Hoose | pin | 2:44 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/15 | 145 | Won | Waverly | Cody Gallow | pin | :43 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/15 | 145 | Lost | Lansing | Jared Sterling | pin | 2:48 | Dual Meet vs Lansing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/15 | 145 | Lost | Newark Valley | Dylan Williams | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/15 | 145 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Jon Brown | maj dec | 11-1 | Dual Meet vs Watkins Glen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/15 | 152 | Won | Groton | fft | Dual Meet vs Groton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 145 | Lost | Marathon | Shvunte Searcy | maj dec | 9-1 | IAC League Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 145 | Lost | Tioga | Gabriel Hoose | dec | 6-1 | 6th | IAC League Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 145 | Won | Spencer Van-Etten | Mark Mullen | pin | 1:17 | IAC League Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 145 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Jon Brown | dec | 6-1 | IAC League Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 145 | Lost | Windsor | Simon Friedman | pin | 5:16 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 145 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Spencer Portararo | dec | 6-2 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013-14 Season - 7th Grade, 0lbs - Dryden Purple Lions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/13 | 145 | Lost | Newark Valley | Nick Schermerhorn | pin | 2:00 | Lansing Tri-Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/13 | 145 | Lost | Lansing | William Lewis | pin | :22 | Lansing Tri-Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 145 | Lost | Newark Valley | Nick Schermerhorn | pin | 5:04 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 145 | Won | Watkins Glen | Charlie Wright | pin | 4:55 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 145 | Lost | Candor | David Crow | pin | 1:33 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 145 | Lost | Southern Cayuga | Taro Woollett-Chiba | maj dec | 12-2 | 6th | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/13 | 145 | Lost | Whitney Point | Dylan Dunham | pin | 3:33 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/13 | 152 | Lost | Vestal | Robert Mastronardi | pin | 1:01 | Marathon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/13 | 145 | Won | Sidney | fft | Marathon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/13 | 145 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Andrew Specht | pin | 1:36 | Dual Meet vs Watkins Glen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/13 | 145 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Steve Alyward | pin | :53 | Cuneen Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/13 | 145 | Lost | Monticello | David Ambria | dec | 3-1 | Cuneen Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 145 | Won | Corning | Liam Phelan | pin | 1:09 | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 145 | Won | Odessa Montour | fft | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 145 | Won | Groton | fft | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 145 | Won | Horseheads | Chris Truax | pin | 1:26 | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 145 | Lost | Whitney Point | Sheldan Clute | dec | 8-3 | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/14 | 145 | Lost | Waverly | Kacey Madigan | pin | 1:24 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/14 | 145 | Lost | Homer | Matt Norris | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/14 | 145 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Josh Farrar | pin | 3:25 | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/14 | 145 | Lost | Newark Valley | Trevor Hoffmeir | pin | :21 | IAC League Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/14 | 145 | Lost | Waverly | Wally Heinzelman | dec | 4-0 | IAC League Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 145 | Lost | Windsor | Simon Friedman | pin | 5:23 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 145 | Lost | Norwich | Nick Murphy | maj dec | 12-0 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|