2018-19 Season - Junior, 152lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Isaiah Buskey | pin | 1:02 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Hunter Shaut | tf | 17-2 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Dryden | Braedon Libbey | pin | 2:24 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | River Burgess | dec | 5-2 | 4th | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 152 | Lost | Waverly | Ethan Stotler | pin | 4:57 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 152 | Won | Chenango Forks | Victor Arciolla | pin | 5:55 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 152 | Lost | Canandaigua | Draven Cruz | pin | 2:06 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 152 | Lost | Tioga | Austin Lamb | pin | :30 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 152 | Lost | SVEC | Alex Morse | dec | 7-4 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Ben Christopher | dec | 10-6 | 3rd | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Keegan Stanbro | pin | 1:40 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Lost | Palmyra-Macedon | Cale Bartosch | pin | 1:13 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | West Genesee | Colin McAvan | pin | 3:36 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Baldwinsville | Nathan Hahn | dec | 7-1 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 152 | Lost | Tioga | Austin Lamb | pin | 1:55 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 152 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Nathan Schrom | pin | :25 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 152 | Won | Shaker | Nick St.leger | pin | 2:16 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 152 | Lost | Shaker | Tyler Stanton | pin | 1:59 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Lost | Shaker | Tyler Stanton | pin | :51 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Lost | Sidney | Reed Scott | dec | 9-2 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Jesse O'Donnell | pin | 1:43 | 3rd | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Derek Reynolds | pin | :54 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Aidan Wuerthner | pin | 1:21 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 152 | Lost | Dryden | Braedon Libbey | maj dec | 9-0 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 152 | Won | Moravia | Bryan Richards | pin | 1:50 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 152 | Won | SVEC | Devin Beach | pin | 2:56 | 5th | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 152 | Lost | Dryden | Braedon Libbey | dec | 2-0 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 152 | Won | Marathon | Larry Barned | dec | 6-0 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 152 | Won | Whitney Point | Brett Wilcox | pin | 1:31 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 152 | Lost | Whitney Point | Killian Prentice | maj dec | 13-5 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 152lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Justin Demmer | dec | 6-4 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Jacob Monell | pin | 2:13 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Won | Dryden | Anthony Mclain | tf | 15-0 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Tamaree Haygood | maj dec | 11-2 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Won | Newark Valley | Noble Walker | dec | 1-0 | 5th | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 160 | Won | Dryden | fft | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Won | Holland Patent | Justin Pianella | maj dec | 10-2 | 7th | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Mike Kral | dec | 9-4 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | Copenhagen | Dempsey Carroll | pin | 1:45 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Devin Brongo | pin | 3:37 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Won | Holland Patent | Jacob Sibley | pin | :38 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 170 | Won | SVEC | Robert Wintermute | pin | 2:11 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 152 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Brody Sheppard | pin | 2:51 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 152 | Won | Canastota | Coby Stevens | inj def | 1:00 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 152 | Won | JD-CBA | Shoh Alibekov | dec | 4-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 152 | Lost | Niagara Wheatfield | Joshua Thibeault | pin | :55 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 160 | Won | Johnson City | fft | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 160 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 170 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 152 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Nathan Aylward | pin | :48 | 2nd | Mike Watson Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 152 | Won | Sayre, PA | Zaine Patnode | pin | 2:46 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 152 | Won | Odessa Montour | Jacob Zimmer | maj dec | 13-2 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 152 | Won | Watkins Glen | Luke Stoner | fft | Mike Watson Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 160 | Won | Horseheads | Bailey Butler | dec | 6-3 | Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Jeremiah Lynch | pin | 4:11 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Won | Waverly | Trevor Meyers | pin | 2:04 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Won | SVEC | Evan Barnett | pin | 3:56 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Lost | Dryden | Cody Senecal | pin | 3:19 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Won | Lansing | Garrett Downing | pin | 1:58 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Max Johnson | maj dec | 14-4 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 152 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Dylan Shimer | dec | 9-5 | 2nd | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 152 | Won | Corning | Jeremy Spear | pin | 3:10 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 152 | Won | Sidney | James Myers | pin | :30 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 152 | Won | Corning | Quinn Symonds | pin | :17 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 152 | Won | Groton | Kyle Gombas | dec | 7-3 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 160 | Won | Chenango Forks | Bradley Needles | pin | 1:59 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 160 | Lost | Elmira | Garret Andriene | tf | 16-0 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 160 | Won | Binghamton | Nate Staples | dec | 3-0 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 160 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Cole Rivell | tf | 17-2 | 4th | Section IV Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 145lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/17 | 145 | Won | Watkins Glen | fft | Dual Meet vs Watkins Glen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Lost | Massapequa | Jeremy Scutellaro | tf | 15-0 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Waverly | Justin Baggerly | pin | 2:21 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Waverly | Justin Baggerly | pin | 3:52 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Lost | Greene | Logan Kennedy | dec | 15-8 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|