2018-19 Season - Senior, 195lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Newark Valley | Joey Woodmansee | pin | 5:40 | 1st | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Jacob Lawrence | pin | 1:14 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Peru | Parker Liberty | pin | :31 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Mason Pratt | pin | :52 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Owego Free Academy | James Bundy | pin | 4:24 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 195 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 195 | Won | Kellenberg | James Watterson | pin | 1:50 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 195 | Won | Mount Markham | Cole Williams | pin | 5:13 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 195 | Won | SVEC | Dell Davis | pin | 0:45 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 195 | Won | Canastota | Kaleb Blowers | pin | 0:50 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 195 | Won | Norwich | Dakota Hall | pin | 0:46 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 195 | Won | Lowville | Isaac Lyndaker | pin | 0:50 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 195 | Won | Norwich | Dakota Hall | pin | 0:53 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 220 | Won | Camden | Kyle Wines | dec | 7-3 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Won | BGAH | Rocco Arduini | pin | 1:24 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Athens, PA | Dylan Comstock | pin | 1:18 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Newburgh Free Academy | Joseph Russell | pin | 3:19 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Won | Noble, ME | Aaron Foley | pin | 1:11 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Chris Serafini | inj def | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 220 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 195 | Won | Oneida | fft | Dual Meet vs Oneida | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 195 | Won | Adirondack | Zachary Kraszewski | pin | 0:45 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 195 | Won | Canastota | fft | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 195 | Lost | Beaver River | Marcus Hills | dec | 5-3 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 220 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Andrew Seelman | pin | 3:43 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 195 | Lost | Canisteo-Greenwood | Nathan Button | pin | 1:29 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 195 | Won | Peru | Parker Liberty | pin | 0:59 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Lost | Falconer | Robbie Penhollow | pin | 0:44 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Won | Mount Sinai | Michael Ruggeri | pin | 3:23 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Lost | Mexico | Dylan Mannise | pin | 5:00 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Won | Phoenix | Donovan Dygert | dec | 10-4 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Lost | Camden | John Mitchell | dec | 6-4 SV | 4th | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 195 | Lost | Marcellus | Thomas Kinsella | dec | 5-3 TB-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 195 | Lost | Copenhagen | Hunter Reed | dec | 5-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 195 | Won | General Brown | Tyler Scordo | pin | 1:30 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Junior, 195lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/17 | 195 | Lost | Fulton | Dylan DeMauro | pin | 1:09 | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 195 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Jonathon Shirley | pin | 1:36 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 195 | Lost | Binghamton | Caleb Le | pin | 2:12 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 195 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Mason Pratt | pin | :25 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 195 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Michael Bridge | maj dec | 11-1 | 3rd | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 220 | Won | Camden | Kyle Wines | pin | :48 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 195 | Won | SVEC | Jacob Campolito | pin | :58 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 195 | Won | Onteora | Ngo'e Crossan | pin | :42 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 195 | Won | Holland Patent | Liam Evans | pin | 2:24 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 195 | Won | La Salle Institute | Dylan Wolfe | pin | 2:17 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 220 | Lost | Norwich | Tyler Rice | pin | 1:31 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 195 | Won | Mount Markham | Mackenzie Case | dec | 7-3 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 195 | Lost | Lowville | Matt Dickinson | dec | 9-4 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 220 | Won | SVEC | Mandell Davis | pin | 1:32 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 220 | Lost | BGAH | Brock Weist | dec | 9-2 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 195 | Lost | Red Hook | Ryan Hobson | dec | 9-2 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 220 | Won | Newburgh Free Academy | Daniel Banegas | dec | 5-1 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 195 | Won | Burnt Hills | fft | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 195 | Won | Noble, ME | Blake Duellette | pin | 0:12 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 195 | Won | Whitesboro | Jake Small | pin | 3:26 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 195 | Lost | Amsterdam | Kyle Taylor | pin | 1:08 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 195 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 195 | Lost | Hilton | Sam DePrez | pin | 0:59 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 195 | Won | Dolgeville | John Monk | pin | 0:09 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 220 | Won | Kelso, WA | David Perry | dec | 5-3 TB-1 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 195 | Won | Burnt Hills | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 195 | Won | Ballston Spa | Cameron Edwards | pin | 0:50 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 195 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 195 | Lost | Indian River | Kyler Martin | maj dec | 20-12 | 2nd | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 195 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Tanner Campbell | pin | 4:40 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 195 | Lost | Indian River | Kyler Martin | pin | 1:46 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 195 | Won | Dolgeville | John Monk | pin | 4:36 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 195 | Won | Indian River | Chase Lynch | pin | 1:53 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 195 | Won | Oneida | fft | Dual Meet vs Oneida | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 195 | Lost | Camden | Kyle Wines | pin | 3:26 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 195 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Zachary Audette | pin | 2:52 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 195 | Lost | Gouverneur | Tanner Donaldson | dec | 5-0 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 195 | Won | Camden | Kyle Wines | pin | 3:36 | 5th | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 195 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 195 | Lost | SJSC | Austin Kellogg | pin | :21 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 195 | Won | Holland Patent | Brandon Cassidy | pin | 2:36 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 195 | Won | Camden | Kyle Wines | pin | 5:01 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 195 | Won | Tioga | Matthew Babcock | pin | 1:57 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 195 | Lost | Port Jervis | Raven Aumick | dec | 10-6 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 195 | Lost | Chittenango | Isaiah Prado | pin | 5:37 | 2nd | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 195 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Zachary Audette | pin | 1:32 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 195 | Won | SJSC | Austin Kellogg | inj def | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 195 | Won | Holland Patent | Liam Evans | dec | 7-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 195 | Lost | Chittenango | Isaiah Prado | pin | 1:53 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 195 | Lost | Beaver River | Marcus Hills | dec | 5-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 182lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/16 | 182 | Lost | Camden | Michael Bristol | pin | Dual Meet vs Camden | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 182 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Parker Arcangeli | pin | :39 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 182 | Won | Moravia | Caleb Warner | pin | 2:06 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 182 | Won | Newark Valley | Michael Bridge | fft | fft | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 182 | Won | Dryden | Anthony Albern | maj dec | 16-3 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 182 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Parker Arcangeli | pin | 1:32 | 4th | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 182 | Lost | SVEC | Ethan Blinn | pin | 5:52 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 182 | Won | Onteora | Liam Mckeon | pin | 1:18 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 195 | Lost | Copenhagen | Dan Eisel | pin | 2:32 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 182 | Won | La Salle Institute | Dylan Wolfe | pin | 5:14 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 182 | Lost | Mexico | Josh O'Reilly | pin | 1:14 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 182 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 195 | Lost | Copenhagen | Dan Eisel | pin | 1:03 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 182 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 182 | Lost | Schenectady | Neil Perreira | dec | 5-2 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 182 | Won | Noble, ME | Emitt Lavasseur | pin | 0:33 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 182 | Lost | Shoreham-Wading River | Ryan Condon | pin | 3:34 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 182 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Vincent Daviero | pin | 3:35 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 182 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 182 | Won | Beekmantown | Michael Laforest | pin | Mountain Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 182 | Lost | Averill Park | Jacob White | pin | 2:37 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 182 | Lost | SJSC | Austin Kellogg | pin | 1:16 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 182 | Won | Adirondack | Noah Donovan | pin | 1:06 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 182 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Sterling Spoon | dec | 6-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 182 | Won | Newark | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/17 | 182 | Won | Oneida | fft | Dual Meet vs Oneida | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 182 | Won | Camden | John Mitchell | pin | 3:13 | 3rd | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 182 | Lost | Norwich | Brennan Slater | pin | 1:57 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 182 | Lost | Mexico | Josh O'Reilly | pin | 1:48 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 182 | Won | Poland | Jesse Pritchard | dec | 11-6 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 182 | Won | Mount Markham | Shane Ostrander | pin | 3:54 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 182 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Charles Tibbitts | pin | :43 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 182 | Won | Liverpool | John Sturtz | dec | 7-3 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 182 | Lost | Dolgeville | Riley Beaulieu | pin | 3:02 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 182 | Lost | Chittenango | Isaiah Prado | pin | 4:55 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 182 | Won | New Hartford | Brennan McKenna | pin | 3:10 | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Lost | Adirondack | Ben Gerling | pin | :41 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Won | Mexico | fft | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Won | Canastota | Andy Marshall | dec | 6-1 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Lost | Fulton | Andrew Yablonski | pin | 5:09 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 182 | Lost | Lowville | Brent Millard | dec | 9-3 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 182 | Won | Chittenango | Isaiah Prado | pin | 3:31 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 182 | Lost | Phoenix | Nick Klinoff | pin | 1:25 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 182 | Won | Camden | John Mitchell | pin | 2:45 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 182 | Lost | Mexico | Josh O'Reilly | pin | :49 | 4th | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 182 | Lost | Mexico | Josh O'Reilly | pin | 1:39 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|