2020-21 Season - Senior, 189lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/21 | 189 | Lost | Waverly | Gage Tedesco | dec | 4-1 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/21 | 215 | Lost | Waverly | Ty Beeman | dec | 4-1 TB-1 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/21 | 285 | Won | Waverly | Kamden Peters | pin | 3:20 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/21 | 215 | Won | Tioga | Josh Snell | pin | 0:49 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Junior, 195lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 195 | Won | Waverly | Trevor Meyers | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 195 | Lost | Corning | Camden McConnel | pin | 4:45 | 4th | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 195 | Lost | Shaker | Ghassan Chehade | tf | 17-0; 3:20 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 195 | Won | Corning | Camden McConnel | dec | 3-2 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 195 | Won | Rondout Valley | Robert Jansen | pin | :22 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 195 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 195 | Won | SVEC | Jacob Campolito | dec | 8-4 | 1st | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 195 | Won | Tioga | Aaron Howard | dec | 4-1 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 195 | Won | Moravia | Gavin Wells | pin | :30 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 195 | Won | Dryden | fft | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 195 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 195 | Won | Moravia | Tryston Morris | maj dec | 9-1 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 195 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Won | Tioga | Aaron Howard | dec | 2-0 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Noah Kennedy | pin | 3:37 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Lost | Oneonta | Quinten Bissell-smith | pin | 2:25 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Won | Marathon | Chris Barned | dec | 8-3 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Won | SVEC | Jacob Campolito | pin | 2:16 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Won | Oneonta | Dalton Wells | dec | 11-6 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Trevor Frable | pin | :45 | 4th | Section IV Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 195lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Riley Brewer | pin | 5:40 | 2nd | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Peru | Parker Liberty | pin | 2:37 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Mason Pratt | pin | 1:58 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Owego Free Academy | James Bundy | pin | 3:12 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Jacob Lawrence | pin | 1:48 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 220 | Won | Waverly | Hunter Rando | pin | 1:43 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Antonio Steinhauer | dec | 4-0 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Trai Collins | pin | 2:30 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Won | Tioga | Jared Lamb | pin | 1:34 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Won | Elmira | Zach Morrow | pin | 1:54 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Won | Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan | Alec Benson | pin | 2:29 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 195 | Lost | SVEC | Dell Davis | maj dec | 10-2 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Luke Eberl | pin | 4:29 | 4th | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Lost | Syracuse | Mykle Thomas | pin | 3:17 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Lost | Holland Patent | Bryce Dare | pin | 1:15 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Phoenix | Donovan Dygert | maj dec | 10-2 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Grand Island | Matt Newbould | dec | 7-4 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 195 | Won | Tioga | Joe Lloyd | dec | 7-0 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 195 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Darnell Vanslyke | dec | 7-0 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 195 | Lost | Shaker | Ryan Stein | maj dec | 8-0 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Noah Kennedy | pin | 3:03 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Garrett Ellis | pin | 1:07 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Lost | Shaker | Ryan Stein | dec | 6-4 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Greg Davis | dec | 4-2 | 4th | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 195 | Won | Dryden | Nate Hollenbeck | pin | 1:35 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 220 | Won | Moravia | Camdon White | pin | 2:30 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Lost | Whitney Point | Carter Stone | pin | 5:31 | 2nd | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Won | Odessa Montour | Josh Bravo | pin | 3:57 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Lost | Windsor | Collin Bidwell | dec | 3-0 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Evan Kenyon | dec | 5-2 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Garrett Ellis | pin | 1:43 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 220 | Won | Chenango Valley | Shane Follette | dec | 4-3 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 220 | Lost | Oneonta | Richard Serafin | maj dec | 9-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 220 | Won | Odessa Montour | Josh Bravo | pin | :53 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 220 | Lost | Whitney Point | Carter Stone | dec | 2-1 | 4th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 170lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Dalton Cummings | dec | 1-0 | 2nd | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Won | Dryden | Wesley Floor | dec | 5-1 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Antonio Steinhauer | pin | 5:30 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 182 | Won | Dryden | fft | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 182 | Won | Waverly | fft | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 182 | Lost | Oswego | Stephen Demong | pin | 1:52 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 182 | Lost | Auburn | Lucas Hogan | pin | 6:00 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 182 | Lost | Holland Patent | Hunter Tarbania | maj dec | 9-0 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 182 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Cade Decker | pin | 1:55 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 195 | Won | SVEC | Mandell Davis | pin | 1:13 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Julian Zavaglia | pin | 5:53 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Lost | West Genesee | Griffin Sasso | dec | 4-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 182 | Lost | Johnson City | Nicholas Palmer | maj dec | 14-1 | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 170 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 170 | Lost | SVEC | Grady Alpert | pin | :21 | 2nd | Mike Watson Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 170 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Gabe Fuller | dec | 2-0 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 170 | Won | Horseheads | Matthew Merrill | dec | 12-8 | Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 182 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Antonio Steinhauer | dec | 2-0 | 3rd | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 182 | Won | Marathon | Evan Ticknor | maj dec | 10-0 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 182 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Dalton Cummings | dec | 4-2 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 182 | Won | SVEC | Kevin Dobell | pin | 3:29 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 170 | Won | Tioga | Zach Warner | dec | 3-2 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 170 | Won | Groton | Kole Krause | dec | 7-2 | 3rd | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 170 | Lost | SVEC | Grady Alpert | pin | :17 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 170 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Connor Strauss | dec | 4-0 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 170 | Won | Sidney | Kevin McEwan | pin | 3:33 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 170 | Won | SVEC | Nicholas Uhler | pin | :53 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 170 | Won | Elmira | Naudakis Sessions | dec | 5-4 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 170 | Lost | Horseheads | Chris Eames | pin | 1:42 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 170 | Won | Johnson City | Yender Soto | dec | 6-1 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 170 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Connor Strauss | dec | 3-0 | 4th | Section IV Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - 8th Grade, 170lbs - Newark Valley Cardinals
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 170 | Won | Ithaca | Cole Newlin | pin | 3:47 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 170 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Trent Ingraham | pin | 1:35 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 170 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Antonio Steinhauer | dec | 2-1 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 170 | Lost | Binghamton | Jamell Brunson | pin | 1:47 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 182 | Lost | Central Square | Jamie Battaglia | pin | 1:57 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 182 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kaiden Vernold | dec | 4-1 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 182 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Nate Aurelio | pin | 1:24 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 195 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Jack Riegal | dec | 3-1 SV-1 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 182 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Zach Lawrence | dec | 6-4 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 182 | Lost | Tioga | Trey Floyd | pin | 1:42 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 182 | Lost | SVEC | Ethan Blinn | pin | 5:42 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/17 | 170 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Calvin Buckley | pin | 3:59 | Dual Meet vs Watkins Glen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/17 | 182 | Won | Dryden | fft | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 170 | Won | Addison | Cadence Smith | pin | 4:29 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 170 | Lost | Horseheads | Chris Eames | pin | 1:10 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 170 | Lost | Danville, PA | Zach Zerbe | pin | 2:33 | Mike Watson Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 170 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 170 | Won | Lansing | Cole Vanerpol | pin | :57 | IAC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 170 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Cameron Pickering | tf | 15-0 2:40 | IAC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 170 | Won | Marathon | Mike Wales | pin | :59 | IAC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 170 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Calvin Buckley | pin | 4:30 | IAC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 170 | Lost | Horseheads | Chris Eames | pin | 1:10 | Section IV Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 170 | Won | Elmira | Zack Miller | pin | 4:45 | Section IV Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/17 | 170 | Won | Waverly | fft | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/17 | 170 | Won | Elmira | Zack Miller | pin | 1:07 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/17 | 170 | Lost | Horseheads | Chris Eames | pin | 1:25 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/17 | 170 | Lost | Vestal | Todd Degroat | pin | 2:12 | Section IV Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|