2018-19 Season - Senior, 170lbs - Lansingburgh Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/18 | 170 | Lost | La Salle Institute | Caiden Mondore | tf | 15-0 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Lost | Maple Hill | Kenny Shaw | dec | 6-4 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Lost | Maple Hill | Adrian Delfavero | dec | 4-2 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 170 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Ethan Cooper | pin | 0:59 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 170 | Lost | Albany Academy | Drew Bogdan | pin | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Lost | Corinth | Nate Warrington | pin | 1:52 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Lost | Schalmont | Dave Leon | pin | 3:50 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Lost | Albany | Maxwell Kendall | pin | 3:00 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Lost | Berlin | Joshua Montante | pin | 1:00 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 170 | Won | Poland | Kodi Wellington | pin | 1:33 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 170 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Chyle Foster | pin | 1:27 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 170 | Lost | Oneonta | Dalton Wells | pin | 1:10 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 170 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Johnathan Walston | inj def | Hawkeye Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/19 | 170 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 170 | Lost | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Jake Richardson | dec | 13-8 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 170 | Lost | Averill Park | Mason Lumbra | pin | 5:00 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 170 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Tim Armstrong | dec | 8-3 | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 170 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Curtis Zinc | pin | 2:52 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 170 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Curtis Zinc | pin | 2:57 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 170 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 170 | Won | Maple Hill | Kenny Shaw | pin | 4:21 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 170 | Lost | Duanesburg | Joe Boni | pin | 3:00 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 170 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Joshua Ahrens | pin | 2:55 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 182 | Won | Berlin | Cole Roberts | pin | 2:44 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 170 | Won | Mohonasen | Joey Lescovich | pin | 3:56 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 170 | Lost | Columbia | Angelo Cioffi | pin | 2:27 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 170 | Won | Mohonasen | Joey Lescovich | dec | 7-2 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 170 | Lost | Whitehall | Jacob Gosselin | pin | 3:28 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 170 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Colby Hoolihan | maj dec | 16-5 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 170 | Won | Schalmont | Sam Skinner | tf | 17-2; 4:10 | 3rd | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 170 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Ricky Hernandez | pin | 2:56 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 170 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Colby Hoolihan | tf | 16-1 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Junior, 170lbs - Lansingburgh Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/17 | 182 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Nick Vroman | pin | 2:25 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/17 | 170 | Won | Ichabod Crane | fft | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/17 | 170 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 170 | Lost | Galway | Dillan Palaszewski | pin | 1:21 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 170 | Lost | Shaker | Levi Santaniello | dec | 10-5 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 170 | Lost | Albany | Jomain Rollin | pin | 0:30 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 170 | Lost | Corinth | Nate Warrington | pin | 0:14 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 170 | Lost | Schalmont | Dave Tomasek | pin | 0:40 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 170 | Lost | La Salle Institute | William Lamoutte | maj dec | 12-3 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 170 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Ethan Cooper | pin | 2:37 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 170 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Ethen Eldred | pin | 59:00 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 170 | Won | Poland | Kodi Wellington | pin | 3:00 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 170 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Johnathan Walston | pin | 2:51 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 170 | Lost | Mount Markham | Erik Terns | pin | 3:07 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 170 | Won | Poland | Kodi Wellington | pin | 2:30 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 182 | Won | Schalmont | Sam Skinner | pin | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 170 | Won | Greenville | Justin Pine | pin | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 170 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Louis Donatelli | pin | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 170 | Won | Schoharie | Mohammed Elkadim | pin | 3:32 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 170 | Lost | Bethlehem | Chris West | maj dec | 12-2 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 170 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Nick McNulty | pin | 2:50 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 170 | Won | Amsterdam | Eladio Montalvo | pin | 0:53 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 170 | Won | Berlin | Cole Roberts | pin | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 182 | Won | Cairo Durham | Nick Lipari | pin | 0:39 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 170 | Won | Ichabod Crane | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 170 | Lost | Duanesburg | Charlie Grygas | pin | 0:28 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 170 | Lost | Cooperstown | Carson Guzy | dec | 16-15 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 160 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Angelo Migliore | maj dec | 9-1 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 170 | Won | Albany Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 170 | Lost | Granville | Logan Beebe | dec | 7-6 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 170 | Lost | Maple Hill | James Miller | pin | :40 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 170 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Hunter Day | pin | 2:21 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 170 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Gabe Warner | dec | 5-3 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 170 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Gabe Warner | dec | 10-5 | 6th | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 152lbs - Lansingburgh Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/16 | 152 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 160 | Lost | Bethlehem | Rowan Braga | pin | 0:31 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 160 | Lost | Whitehall | Brendan Covey | pin | 0:52 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 160 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 160 | Lost | Maple Hill | Hunter Pomykaj | pin | 1:27 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 170 | Lost | Schalmont | Jake Dembrosky | pin | 0:59 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/16 | 160 | Lost | Schalmont | David Pahl | pin | :21 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/16 | 160 | Lost | La Salle Institute | Sam Bergen | pin | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 160 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Jakai Townsend | pin | 0:29 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 160 | Lost | Shoreham-Wading River | Christian Aliperti | pin | 2:48 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 160 | Lost | Northern Adirondack | Chad King | pin | 0:23 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 160 | Lost | Schenectady | Alex Wagenbaugh | pin | 3:53 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 152 | Lost | Albany Academy | Drew Bogdan | pin | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/16 | 152 | Lost | Cooperstown | Blake Guzy | maj dec | 10-0 | Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/16 | 152 | Won | Poland | fft | Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/16 | 152 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Stephan Hildenbrandt | pin | 3:02 | Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/16 | 152 | Lost | Canastota | Chris Cafarela | pin | 0:08 | Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/17 | 160 | Lost | Ichabod Crane | Matthew Gardner | tf | 15-0 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/17 | 160 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Owen Lyons | tf | 15-0 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 160 | Lost | Columbia | Pierce Hurd | pin | 1:26 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 160 | Won | Duanesburg | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 160 | Won | Berlin | Joshua Montante | pin | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 160 | Won | Monument Mountain | Logan Mead | pin | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 160 | Lost | Oneonta | Trey Lambrecht | pin | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 160 | Lost | Ichabod Crane | Matthew Gardner | pin | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 160 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Adam Basile | dec | (Fall) TB-1 7:48 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/17 | 152 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Devin Cooper | pin | 0:25 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 160 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marlon Laing | maj dec | 15-3 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 160 | Lost | Ichabod Crane | Robert James | maj dec | 10-1 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Freshman, 145lbs - Lansingburgh Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/15 | 152 | Won | Ichabod Crane | fft | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/15 | 152 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | fft | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 152 | Lost | Maple Hill | Fabian Kendrick | pin | 0:28 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 152 | Lost | Schalmont | David Pahl | pin | :23 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/15 | 152 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Collin O'Brien | pin | 0:18 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 145 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Vinny Pedone | maj dec | 12-2 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 145 | Lost | Farmingdale | Stravis Lochan | pin | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 145 | Lost | Schoharie | Alexis Bleau | pin | 0:49 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 145 | Lost | Poland | Jesse Johnson | pin | 2:28 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 152 | Lost | Oneonta | Dylan Breed | pin | 0:42 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 145 | Lost | Canastota | Dakota Diable | pin | 0:18 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 145 | Lost | Cooperstown | Trentin Carentz | pin | 1:06 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 145 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Marc Darcangelo | pin | 0:26 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/16 | 145 | Lost | Albany Academy | Kyle Jasenski | pin | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/16 | 152 | Lost | Voorheesville | Caleb Hitt | pin | Dual Meet vs Voorheesville | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marlon Laing | pin | 2:47 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 145 | Lost | Oneonta | Tony Giovagnoli | pin | 1:03 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 145 | Lost | Berlin | Jesse Davis | pin | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 145 | Lost | Guilderland | Matthew Clark | pin | 0:29 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 152 | Lost | Cohoes | Adrien Sherman | pin | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 145 | Lost | Amsterdam | Jose Fernandez | tf | 16-0 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/16 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marlon Laing | tf | 17-1 5:48 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|