2018-19 Season - Senior, 120lbs - Owego Free Academy River Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 126 | Won | Newark Valley | Mark Vosburgh | pin | 3:15 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 126 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Mijid Refaai | dec | 8-2 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 126 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | pin | 1:52 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 126 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Tyler Goff | dec | 6-0 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 126 | Lost | Binghamton | Constantine Gehring | maj dec | 9-0 | 4th | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 126 | Lost | Johnson City | Dante Rigal | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Joe Rumola | dec | 4-2 | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Lost | State College, PA | Owen Woolcott | tf | 15-0 | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 132 | Won | Union-Endicott | fft | Dual Meet vs Union-Endicott | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 126 | Lost | Canisteo-Greenwood | Bradley Cheek | pin | 4:47 | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 126 | Won | Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan | Micheal Smith | pin | 1:24 | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 126 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Angelo Steinhauer | pin | 3:30 | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 126 | Lost | Addison | Ethan Howe | pin | 4:48 | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 126 | Won | Campbell-Savona | Jon Holmes | dec | 8-6 | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 126 | Lost | Bolivar-Richburg | Dawson Yates | dec | 4-0 | Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 126 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Ryan David-kadaronak | pin | Dual Meet vs Maine-Endwell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 126 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Garret Craft | dec | 1-0 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 126 | Won | Whitesboro | Blair Kahler | pin | 1:53 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 126 | Won | Penfield | Dominick Porto | dec | 4-0 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 126 | Won | Holland Patent | fft | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 126 | Won | Baldwinsville | Jaden Prince | tf | 18-2 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 120 | Won | Vestal | Peter Sacco | dec | 6-4 | Dual Meet vs Vestal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Lost | Carthage | Justyn Begley | maj dec | 10-1 | 4th | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Lost | Adirondack | Hunter Carr | dec | 7-0 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Won | Central Square | Brandon Luedemann | dec | 7-4 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Won | JD-CBA | Kaylob Deyo | pin | 1:59 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 132 | Lost | Norwich | Joey Marvin | dec | 10-3 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 120 | Won | BGAH | Jacob Terpstra | dec | 5-1 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 126 | Won | Horseheads | Owen King | pin | 1:42 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 126 | Won | Oneonta | Cameron Neer | pin | 4:46 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 126 | Lost | Elmira | Lucas Riley | pin | 4:46 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 126 | Lost | Windsor | Mike McDaniels | dec | 3-0 | 4th | STAC Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 126 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/19 | 126 | Lost | Waverly | Garrett Skeens | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Odessa Montour | Andrew Hartford | pin | 1:10 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Lost | Windsor | Mike McDaniels | dec | 2-1 TB-1 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Chandler Merwin | tf | 15-0 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 126 | Won | Sidney | Caleb Hartwell | dec | 2-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 126 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Brady Smith | dec | 6-4 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 126 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Chandler Merwin | pin | 1:27 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 126 | Won | Whitney Point | Brennan Roe | dec | 6-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 126 | Lost | Tioga | David MacWhinnie | pin | 2:08 | 4th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Junior, 120lbs - Owego Free Academy River Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/17 | 126 | Lost | Oneonta | Cameron Neer | dec | 2-1 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 120 | Won | Johnson City | Patrick Zara | pin | 2:41 | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 120 | Won | Central Square | Brandon Luedemann | dec | 5-1 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Dan Tester | pin | 3:50 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 126 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Ryan Dowdle | dec | 2-0 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 120 | Won | Binghamton | Constantine Gehring | dec | 6-3 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 120 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 126 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Owen Harvey | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Union-Endicott | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Won | Ithaca | Sam Newlin | pin | :34 | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Won | Northeast Bradford, PA | Kregory Johnson | pin | 1:37 | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Lost | Homer | Nick Rice | dec | 7-5 | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Won | Longwood | Jacob Shapiro | maj dec | 11-2 | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Ty Robinson | dec | 4-0 | 3rd | Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 126 | Won | Vestal | Joshua Randall | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Vestal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 120 | Won | Maine-Endwell | fft | Dual Meet vs Maine-Endwell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 120 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 120 | Won | Union-Endicott | fft | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 120 | Lost | Pittsford | Nathan Cotroneo | pin | 4:00 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 120 | Won | West Genesee | Vincent Calabria | dec | 6-4 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 120 | Won | Corning | Jeremiah Adams | pin | 1:14 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 132 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Owen Wormuth | pin | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Dan Tester | dec | 6-5 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 120 | Won | Corning | Jeremiah Adams | pin | :56 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 120 | Won | Chenango Valley | Richard Champion | maj dec | 12-2 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 120 | Lost | Elmira | Ryan Mahon | pin | 2:13 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Dan Tester | fft | 6th | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 126 | Won | Chenango Forks | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Dan Tester | dec | 4-0 | Owego Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Won | Gaven Anthony | fft | Owego Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | pin | 3:36 | Owego Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Nick Lamoreaux | pin | 1:45 | 3rd | Owego Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 120 | Won | Windsor | Mike McDaniels | dec | 3-2 | 1st | Section IV Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 120 | Won | Whitney Point | Brennan Roe | maj dec | 11-2 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 120 | Won | Whitney Point | Alex Barnhart | pin | 1:15 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 120 | Won | Dryden | RJ Bellanger | pin | 1:44 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 120 | Won | SVEC | Parker Sexton | dec | 8-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 120 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | pin | 3:32 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Dan Tester | dec | 3-2 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 120 | Lost | Windsor | Mike McDaniels | pin | 2:38 | 6th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 120lbs - Owego Free Academy River Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/16 | 120 | Lost | Oneonta | Jimmy Verrelli | pin | 4:41 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Zach Strope | pin | 5:59 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Won | Newark Valley | Spencer Hollenbeck | maj dec | 14-2 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Lost | Thomas A Edison | Tyler Lewis | pin | 4:23 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 120 | Lost | Central Square | Peyton Rupracht | dec | 13-8 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 120 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | pin | 1:46 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 120 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Tayson Evans | maj dec | 11-2 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 120 | Won | Binghamton | Abdul Seddique | dec | 13-2 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 126 | Won | Binghamton | Stephen Rondon | pin | 5:05 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 120 | Won | Holland Patent | Garret Craft | pin | 3:25 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Caleb Wiggins | pin | 3:33 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 120 | Lost | Norwich | Eli Rodriguez | pin | 1:34 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/16 | 126 | Lost | Windsor | Christian Ludwig | maj dec | 10-1 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/16 | 120 | Lost | Horseheads | Jacob Scibek | pin | 3:17 | Dual Meet vs Horseheads | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/17 | 120 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Dan Tester | pin | 5:01 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 120 | Won | Carthage | Riley Green | maj dec | 8-0 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 120 | Lost | Burnt Hills | David Hess | pin | 4:32 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 120 | Won | Campbell-Savona | fft | Corning Hawks Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 120 | Won | Corning | Logan Stampp | pin | 1:26 | Corning Hawks Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 120 | Lost | Johnson City | Erick Rigal | pin | 1:15 | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/17 | 120 | Won | Oneonta | Jimmy Verrelli | dec | 2-0 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/17 | 120 | Lost | Horseheads | Wesley Woodworth | pin | 1:37 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/17 | 120 | Lost | Norwich | Nicholas Glanville | maj dec | 11-2 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/17 | 120 | Won | Chenango Forks | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 120 | Won | Chenango Valley | Dan Tester | pin | Section IV Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Caleb Wiggins | pin | :15 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 120 | Won | Dryden | Jacob Fetterman | pin | :55 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 120 | Lost | Waverly | Ethan Stotler | pin | 3:56 | 4th | Section IV Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Tracer Howland | dec | 6-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Owen Wormuth | tf | 16-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Won | BGAH | Seth Foster | dec | 7-3 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Dan Tester | dec | 4-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Freshman, 120lbs - Owego Free Academy River Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 126 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Logan Peters | pin | 2:35 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 126 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Maxwell Reisel | pin | 1:36 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 126 | Won | Dryden | Anthony Mclain | pin | 2:20 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 126 | Lost | Dryden | Thomas Lindsay | pin | 1:30 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 126 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Maxwell Reisel | pin | :57 | 6th | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 120 | Lost | Vestal | Jean Delance | pin | 3:41 | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 120 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Brenden Gager | pin | 1:05 | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 120 | Lost | Ithaca | Caleb Levine | pin | 3:39 | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 120 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Devin Todd | pin | 1:01 | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 120 | Won | Union-Endicott | Keegan Stanbro | pin | 1:59 | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 120 | Lost | Newark Valley | Damon Rosales | tf | 15-0 | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 120 | Lost | Middletown | Ivan Green | pin | Owego Invitational Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 120 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/16 | 120 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/16 | 120 | Lost | Horseheads | Jacob Scibek | pin | :33 | Dual Meet vs Horseheads | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/16 | 120 | Lost | Windsor | Darren Dixon | pin | 1:49 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/16 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Patrick Borelli | pin | :50 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/16 | 120 | Lost | Vestal | Jean Delance | pin | 1:11 | Dual Meet vs Vestal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 120 | Lost | JD-CBA | Shane Smith | pin | 5:47 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 120 | Won | Phoenix | Evan McKee | pin | 3:08 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 120 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Jake Naples | pin | 1:14 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 120 | Lost | Webster Thomas | Andrew Konopa | pin | 1:19 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/16 | 120 | Lost | Johnson City | Tim Reed | pin | 1:07 | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/16 | 120 | Lost | Norwich | Dalen Geislinger | pin | 1:10 | STAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|