2018-19 Season - Senior, 132lbs - Deposit-Hancock Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 138 | Lost | Dryden | Bobby Brotherton | maj dec | 8-0 | 2nd | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 138 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Brandon Macri | pin | 1:47 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 138 | Won | Peru | Connor Witkiewicz | pin | 3:46 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Hunter Martin | pin | :52 | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Won | Alexander | Josh Kelsey | pin | 1:07 | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Won | Coughlin, PA | Matthew Chase | dec | 4-3 | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Won | Mariana Bracetti, PA | Gianelly Gonzalez | pin | 1:49 | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Andrew Laubach | dec | 4-2 | 1st | Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 138 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Hunter Wells | pin | 3:05 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 132 | Won | Whitesboro | Louis Zurek | tf | 19-3 2:40 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 132 | Won | Ballston Spa | Chris Grace | pin | 0:30 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 138 | Won | Amsterdam | Chris Lent | pin | 1:37 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 138 | Won | Little Falls | Kalep Meddaugh-Martinez | pin | 1:29 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 138 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Tracer Howland | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 132 | Won | Phoenix | Holt Reed | maj dec | 14-6 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 132 | Won | Corning | Ethan Hart | dec | 10-5 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 132 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Logan Gumble | dec | 8-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 132 | Lost | Dryden | Samuel Dow | dec | 4-2 | 6th | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 132 | Won | JD-CBA | Braeden Barcza | pin | 3:26 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 132 | Lost | Dryden | Samuel Dow | dec | 5-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 132 | Lost | Sidney | Zach Harrington | dec | 3-0 | 2nd | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 132 | Won | Groton | Jeter Neff | inj def | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 132 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Matt Krapf | pin | 1:06 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 132 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Hunter Wells | pin | 1:14 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 132 | Won | Ellenville | Walter evans | tf | (16-0) | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 132 | Lost | Sidney | Zach Harrington | dec | 4-1 | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 132 | Lost | Onteora | Pat Ross | dec | 3-1 | 4th | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 132 | Won | Marathon | Nash Vincent | pin | :42 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 132 | Lost | Hoosick Falls | Matthew LaPorte | maj dec | 9-0 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 132 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Drew Wideman | dec | 4-2 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 132 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Dustin Copeland | pin | :50 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 138 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Jerome Stanton | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 132 | Won | BGAH | Trevor Ross | pin | 1:14 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 132 | Won | Oneonta | Carter Neer | pin | 0:59 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 145 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Cobe Sisenstein | pin | 1:23 | Dual Meet vs Maine-Endwell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/19 | 132 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Tracer Howland | dec | 7-0 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Lost | Sidney | Zach Harrington | dec | 7-0 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Andrew Laubach | inj def | 4th | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 132 | Won | Chenango Valley | Richard Champion | pin | 2:11 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 132 | Lost | Dryden | Samuel Dow | maj dec | 14-6 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 132 | Won | Groton | Jeter Neff | pin | 2:07 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 132 | Lost | Windsor | Deekon Flint | dec | 10-9 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Junior, 126lbs - Deposit-Hancock Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 126 | Won | Peru | Connor Witkiewicz | dec | 7-3 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 126 | Lost | Newark Valley | Josh Post | dec | 7-4 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 126 | Won | Newark Valley | Clint Baker | maj dec | 10-0 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 126 | Won | Dryden | Samuel Dow | dec | 4-2 | 3rd | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Won | Canastota | Jason Schermerhorn | pin | 2:46 | Jarvis Wildcat Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Lost | Mariana Bracetti Academy | Reynaldo Garcia | dec | 2-1 | Jarvis Wildcat Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Lost | Archbishop Wood Catholic | Tommy Hooven | dec | 4-2 | Jarvis Wildcat Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Won | Panther Valley | Bryan Krapf | pin | 3:50 | Jarvis Wildcat Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 132 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Tracer Howland | tf | 18-2 6:00 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 132 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Jade SanSoucie | pin | 1:28 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 126 | Won | SVEC | Devin Beach | pin | 2:43 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 126 | Lost | Homer | Noah Thomas | dec | 4-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 126 | Won | BGAH | Dylan Wilmot | dec | 8-5 | 5th | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 126 | Won | Colonie | Ryan Brothers | dec | 7-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 126 | Won | Tonawanda | Blaise Devine | pin | 3:13 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 126 | Lost | Corning | Chase Daudelin | dec | 4-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 132 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 126 | Won | Newark Valley | Clint Baker | dec | 6-1 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 126 | Won | Greene | Hunter Wells | tf | 15-0 4:21 | Dual Meet vs Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/18 | 126 | Won | Longwood | Jason Cenotti | pin | 4:51 | 1st | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/18 | 126 | Won | Clarke | Jack Lopes | pin | :48 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/18 | 126 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Tyler Thayer | pin | 1:26 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 132 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Avery Middendorf | pin | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 132 | Won | Sidney | Caleb Hartwell | pin | 3:40 | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 126 | Won | Union-Endicott | Owen Harvey | pin | 1:34 | 3rd | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 126 | Lost | Corning | Chase Daudelin | dec | 7-0 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 126 | Won | Shaker | Colby Pierson | pin | 3:45 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 126 | Won | SVEC | Anthony O'Connor | pin | 1:53 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 126 | Lost | Newark Valley | Josh Post | dec | 4-1 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 126 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Nathan Lehr | dec | 5-3 | 2nd | Section IV Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 126 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Nico Hubbert | pin | 3:46 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 126 | Won | Greene | Vincent Giovanetti | pin | :30 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 126 | Won | SVEC | Morgan Myers | pin | 5:05 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 126 | Lost | Norwich | Mikey Squires | dec | 7-2 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 126 | Won | SVEC | Morgan Myers | maj dec | 11-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 126 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Tracer Howland | maj dec | 11-2 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 126 | Won | Chenango Valley | Nathan Lehr | dec | 4-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 120lbs - Deposit-Hancock Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Tyler Lewis | pin | :32 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Eli Sims | maj dec | 13-0 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Zach Strope | pin | :54 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Won | Watkins Glen | Dylan Bradley | pin | 2:17 | 3rd | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/16 | 126 | Won | Greene | fft | Dual Meet vs Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 120 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Noah Lowe | pin | 1:41 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 132 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Adam Brady | pin | 3:08 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Won | Spencer Van-Etten | Isaiah Nickisch | pin | 1:00 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Tristan Biviano | dec | 3-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Lost | Tioga | Austin Lamb | dec | 4-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Lost | Towanda, PA | Nate Secules | inj def | 6th | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Lost | Windsor | Corey Swartz | inj def | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 120 | Lost | Waverly | Ethan Stotler | dec | 4-2 sv | 2nd | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 120 | Won | Sidney | Caleb Hartwell | pin | 1:22 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 120 | Won | Newark Valley | Spencer Hollenbeck | pin | 1:07 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 120 | Won | Newark Valley | Zach VanOrder | pin | :36 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 120 | Lost | Phoenix | Cahal Donovan | pin | 4:54 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 120 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Nick Hotaling | dec | 6-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 120 | Won | MacArthur | Dan Steinmann | pin | 1:59 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 120 | Won | BGAH | Haiden Burns | pin | 1:38 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/17 | 120 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Tracer Howland | tf | 15-0 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 120 | Won | Odessa Montour | Andrew Hartford | maj dec | 12-0 | 1st | Section IV Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Won | Dryden | Jacob Fetterman | pin | :46 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Avery Middendorf | tf | 16-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Caleb Wiggins | dec | 9-4 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Won | Oneonta | Jimmy Verrelli | dec | 6-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Won | Waverly | Ethan Stotler | dec | 10-4 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Freshman, 106lbs - Deposit-Hancock Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/15 | 106 | Won | Unadilla Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 106 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Jon Charles | maj dec | 13-0 | 2nd | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 106 | Won | Peru | Hunter Quero | pin | 3:11 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 106 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Eric Bardo | pin | 1:05 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/15 | 106 | Won | Greene | fft | Dual Meet vs Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 106 | Won | Falconer | Seth Abbey | pin | 1:16 | 11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/15 | 106 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Won | Union-Endicott | Colby Bendick | pin | 0:59 | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Won | Newark Valley | Ethan Tompkins | pin | 1:01 | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 113 | Won | Middletown | Ivan Green | dec | 8-4 | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Won | Owego Free Academy | fft | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Lost | Norwich | Eli Rodriguez | maj dec | 9-1 | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Won | Oxford-Greene | fft | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Lost | Vestal | Zayne Benedict | pin | 1:19 | Owego Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 106 | Lost | Norwich | Nicholas Glanville | dec | 8-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 106 | Lost | Vestal | Zayne Benedict | maj dec | 15-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/16 | 106 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Cole Rice | dec | 5-4 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 106 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Caston Ostrander | dec | 6-5 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 106 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Cole Rice | inj def | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 106 | Won | Middletown | Andrew DiVirgilio | dec | 3-0 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 106 | Won | Middletown | Dalton Howell | pin | 3:56 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 106 | Lost | Wyoming Seminary | Justin Hoyle | pin | 3:36 | 2nd | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/16 | 106 | Won | BGAH | fft | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/16 | 113 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Bryce Bracchy | pin | 1:57 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/16 | 106 | Won | Dryden | RJ Belenger | pin | :51 | Section IV Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/16 | 106 | Won | Norwich | Nicholas Glanville | dec | 13-5 | Section IV Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 106 | Won | Amsterdam | Daniel Montalvo | dec | 7-2 | 1st | Big 10 Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 106 | Won | Highland | Michael Caso | pin | 1:55 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 106 | Won | Burnt Hills | Sammy Lindberg | pin | 1:13 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/16 | 106 | Lost | Norwich | Nicholas Glanville | dec | 2-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/16 | 106 | Won | Chenango Valley | Elijah Williams | pin | :56 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/16 | 106 | Lost | Norwich | Nicholas Glanville | dec | 6-0 | 6th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Deposit-Hancock Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Dryden | Robert Craw | pin | :43 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Lost | Peru | Carson Debozy | pin | 1:49 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Andrew Laubach | pin | 4:18 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Lost | Newark Valley | Josh Post | dec | 3-2 | 4th | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 099 | Lost | Elmira | Ben Howe | maj dec | 12-3 | 2nd | Elmira Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 099 | Won | Union-Endicott | Owen Harvey | pin | 1:34 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/14 | 099 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Cole Rice | inj def | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/14 | 099 | Won | Sidney | fft | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 099 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | pin | 5:02 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 099 | Won | BGAH | Evan Hyzer | dec | 5-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 099 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Tristan Biviano | dec | 8-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 099 | Lost | Huntington | Ryan Mock | dec | 6-1 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/15 | 099 | Lost | Wyoming Seminary | Beau Bartlett | pin | 1:23 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/15 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Eli Rodriguez | pin | 5:46 | 4th | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/15 | 099 | Won | Rondout Valley | Matt Kelly | pin | 1:04 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/15 | 099 | Lost | Middletown | Oscar Laines | tf | 17-0 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/15 | 099 | Won | Norwich | Nicholas Glanville | pin | :32 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/15 | 099 | Won | Delhi | fft | Dual Meet vs Delhi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/15 | 099 | Won | Greene | Brad Taft | pin | :38 | Dual Meet vs Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/15 | 099 | Won | Chenango Valley | Nathan Lehr | dec | 6-3 | Snowed Out Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/15 | 099 | Won | Jasper-Troupsburg | fft | Snowed Out Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/15 | 099 | Won | Campbell-Savona | fft | Snowed Out Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/15 | 099 | Won | Horseheads | Devin Woodworth | maj dec | 11-0 | Snowed Out Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/15 | 099 | Won | Avoca | fft | Snowed Out Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/15 | 099 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Luke Lupisella | dec | 9-2 | Snowed Out Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/15 | 106 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | dec | 10-8 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/15 | 099 | Won | BGAH | Evan Hyzer | dec | 7-4 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/15 | 099 | Lost | Newark Valley | Josh Post | dec | 4-0 | Section IV Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 099 | Lost | Johnson City | Erick Rigal | maj dec | 12-2 | Section IV Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/15 | 099 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 099 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | pin | 3:24 | 2nd | MAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | dec | 4-2 | 2nd | Section IV Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Won | Unadilla Valley | Morgan Lakin | pin | 3:37 | Section IV Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/15 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Eli Rodriguez | pin | 4:24 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/15 | 099 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Cole Rice | pin | 3:26 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/15 | 099 | Lost | Tioga | John Worthing | pin | 2:16 | 6th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|