2018-19 Season - Senior, 120lbs - Schenectady Patriots
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/18 | 120 | Won | Colonie | Larry Sagendorf | pin | 0:59 | Dual Meet vs Colonie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 120 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Justin Kearns | dec | 5-3 | 2nd | Mohonasen Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 120 | Won | Schuylerville | Gian-Luca Ubillo | pin | 1:25 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 120 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Zeph Watkins | dec | 3-2 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 120 | Lost | Niskayuna | Jack Schiavo | pin | 5:46 | Dual Meet vs Niskayuna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Lost | Monroe Woodbury | Santos Ocasio | pin | 1:15 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Lost | Putnam Valley-Haldane | Hunter Lundberg | pin | 2:00 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Gus Spohn | pin | 3:38 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 126 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Zeph Watkins | dec | 7-5 SV-1 | Dual Meet vs Saratoga Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 120 | Won | Ballston Spa | Zach Fitzgerald | tf | 16-1 5:58 | Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Mohonasen | Domenic Tebano | dec | 8-6 SV-1 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 126 | Won | Schalmont | Andrew Beck | pin | 2:35 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Won | Duanesburg | Taylor Lawrence | pin | 4:40 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Niskayuna | Jack Schiavo | pin | 4:54 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 120 | Lost | Averill Park | Andrew Lee | pin | 3:10 | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 120 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Kaden Gransbury | pin | 4:34 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 120 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Tommy Notabartolo | pin | 2:54 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 120 | Won | Maple Hill | Javier Ayarza | maj dec | 15-3 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 120 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | John Dunham | dec | 5-2 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 120 | Won | Gateway Regional | Eli Gilbert | maj dec | 9-0 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 120 | Won | Mohonasen | Domenic Tebano | dec | 8-3 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 120 | Lost | Queensbury | Ryan Sleezer | pin | 3:31 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 120 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Kaden Gransbury | dec | 7-6 | 4th | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 120 | Lost | Columbia | Aiden Scott | pin | 3:21 | Dual Meet vs Columbia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 120 | Won | Bethlehem | Christopher Kienle | pin | 4:53 | Dual Meet vs Bethlehem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 120 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Jacob Lisowski | dec | 7-2 | 3rd | Wasaren League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 120 | Won | Granville | Thomas McMahon | maj dec | 14-2 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 120 | Lost | Averill Park | Andrew Lee | pin | 1:35 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 120 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Jacob Lisowski | maj dec | 11-0 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 120 | Won | Albany Academy | Quinn Russell | pin | 2:21 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Ayden Robles | dec | 6-2 | 6th | Section 2 Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Lost | Niskayuna | Jack Schiavo | pin | 4:20 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Won | Colonie | Larry Sagendorf | maj dec | 9-0 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Zeph Watkins | dec | 4-0 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Junior, 113lbs - Schenectady Patriots
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Vincent L'Hommedieu | pin | 2:38 | 3rd | Mohonasen Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 113 | Won | Shenendehowa | Brice Anderson | dec | 5-3 | Dual Meet vs Shenendehowa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/17 | 113 | Lost | Burnt Hills | John DeConno | maj dec | 10-2 | Dual Meet vs Burnt Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/17 | 113 | Lost | Shaker | Austin Sill | pin | 0:58 | Dual Meet vs Shaker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 113 | Won | Schalmont | Jordan Banks | tf | 17-1 5:06 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 113 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 113 | Lost | Niskayuna | Luke Zink | pin | 4:43 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 113 | Won | Mohonasen | Domenic Tebano | tf | 15-0 5:35 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dustin Reiter | dec | 9-3 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Lost | Niskayuna | Jack Schiavo | pin | 5:36 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Won | Champlain Valley, VT | Lucas Brown | dec | 9-7 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Jared Bentz | pin | 1:38 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 113 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Gus Spohn | pin | 1:42 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 113 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Brandon Mogul | pin | 1:12 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 113 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Jacob Lisowski | pin | 4:43 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 113 | Won | Schalmont | Jordan Banks | maj dec | 8-0 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 113 | Lost | Niskayuna | Jack Schiavo | dec | 4-1 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 113 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Brandon Mogul | pin | 1:18 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 113 | Won | Carmel | ryan dufflemyer | dec | 2-0 SV-1 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 113 | Won | John Jay East Fishkill | Joseph Picucci-Riley | dec | 3-2 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 113 | Won | Albany | Muiz Bayewu | tf | 17-1 5:18 | Dual Meet vs Albany | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Won | Albany Academy | Filip Carroll | pin | 1:06 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Won | Averill Park | Andrew Lee | dec | 5-1 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Lost | Tamarac | Hunter Yearsley | dec | 3-0 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Won | Red Hook | John Duffy | pin | 1:47 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Won | Tamarac | Hunter Yearsley | dec | 3-0 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Won | Colonie | Robbie Bahan | pin | 4:29 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Won | Guilderland | Marcus Berroa | dec | 4-3 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Jordan Sartin | pin | 3:08 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Zeph Watkins | dec | 1-0 | 3rd | Section 2 Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Lost | Averill Park | Andrew Lee | pin | 2:33 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Lost | Queensbury | Dylan Sleezer | pin | 3:32 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 113lbs - Schenectady Patriots
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/16 | 113 | Lost | Niskayuna | Ben Catrambone | pin | 1:14 | Dual Meet vs Niskayuna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Lost | Niskayuna | Peter Meshkov | pin | 3:12 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Lost | Mohonasen | Jacob Ahrens | dec | 4-2 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Won | Duanesburg | Kyle Wilson | pin | 3:42 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 126 | Lost | Schalmont | Dillon DiGorolomo | pin | 3:08 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/17 | 120 | Won | Burnt Hills | David Hess | dec | 6-4 | Dual Meet vs Burnt Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 120 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Tristan Biviano | pin | 3:02 | Dual Meet vs Saratoga Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 120 | Lost | Schenectady | Shatique Trantham | pin | 1:31 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 120 | Won | Schalmont | Andrew Beck | dec | 3-2 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 120 | Won | Mohonasen | Jacob Ahrens | dec | 5-2 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 120 | Lost | Guilderland | Matthew Daigler | pin | 5-2 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 120 | Won | Mohonasen | Jacob Ahrens | dec | 7-3 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/17 | 126 | Won | Guilderland | Austin Durant | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Guilderland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 126 | Lost | Ballston Spa | William Gorman | pin | 1:17 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 126 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Kyle Oathout | pin | 0:36 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|