2021-22 Season - Senior, 132lbs - Peru Nighthawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 132 | Won | Beekmantown | Jacob Magiera | pin | 1:32 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 132 | Won | Catskill | Gavin Near | pin | :31 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 132 | Won | Granville | Thomas McMahon | inj def | 1st | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 132 | Won | Greenville | Kaden Bensen | pin | 4:32 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/21 | 132 | Won | Saranac | Ashton Seymour | dec | 1-0 | Dual Meet vs Saranac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/21 | 138 | Lost | Northern Adirondack | Parker Manor | dec | 8-1 | Dual Meet vs Northern Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/21 | 132 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dylan Winchell | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/22 | 132 | Won | Beekmantown | Jacob Magiera | maj dec | 11-0 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 132 | Won | La Salle Institute | Jimmy Whalen | pin | 1:26 | 1st | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 132 | Won | Ausable Valley | Jonathan Fletcher | pin | 5:07 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/22 | 132 | Won | Beekmantown | Jacob Magiera | dec | 8-4 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 132 | Won | Ausable Valley | Jonathan Fletcher | pin | 3:33 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/22 | 132 | Won | Ausable Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 132 | Won | Ausable Valley | Jonathan Fletcher | maj dec | 9-1 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 132 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Parker Manor | dec | 2-1 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 132 | Lost | Saranac | Alex Clancy | maj dec | 16-6 | 2nd | Section VII Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 120lbs - Peru Nighthawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 126 | Lost | Ausable Valley | Alex Martin | dec | 3-0 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 126 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Eric Salenski | dec | 6-0 | 5th | Andersen Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 126 | Lost | Homer | Jacob Rice | dec | 2-1 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 126 | Won | Amsterdam | Zachary Gillis | dec | 3-1 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 126 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Eric Salenski | pin | 3:23 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 132 | Lost | Saranac | Hunter Devins | dec | 6-1 | Dual Meet vs Saranac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | Windsor | Ryan Kennedy | inj def | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | Tioga | Kamden Potter | inj def | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | Gouverneur | Vandavian Way | inj def | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | Tioga | Jacob Welch | fft | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | BGAH | Jacob Terpstra | pin | 5:06 | 6th | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Joey Scheeren | maj dec | 9-0 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Won | Peru | Ethan Dickson | pin | 3:23 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Lost | Shenendehowa | David Ensminger | dec | 4-0 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 132 | Won | Beekmantown | Jose Acostamadiedo | pin | 3:51 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 126 | Won | Ausable Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 120 | Won | Saranac | Eric Willis | pin | 4:47 | Dual Meet vs Saranac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 120 | Won | Essex, VT | Eli Bonning | dec | 6-4 SV-1 | Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 120 | Won | Mount Mansfield, VT | taylor flether | pin | 1:28 | Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 120 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Dolan Gilmore | dec | 10-4 | Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 120 | Lost | Mount Anthony Union, VT | Landon Davis | dec | 4-2 | 2nd | Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 120 | Won | Northern Adirondack | fft | Dual Meet vs Northern Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/20 | 120 | Won | Beekmantown | Alan Frost-Jones | dec | 2-1 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Won | Saranac | Eric Willis | pin | 5:36 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Won | Beekmantown | Alan Frost-Jones | dec | 2-1 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Dolan Gilmore | dec | 4-2 | 1st | Section VII Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 120 | Lost | Eldred-Sullivan West | Joseph Curreri | dec | 4-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 120 | Lost | Beaver River | Andrew Walseman | dec | 4-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Freshman, 113lbs - Peru Nighthawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 113 | Won | Dryden | Miles Couch | dec | 2-1 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 113 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | pin | :53 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 113 | Won | Newark Valley | Andrew Post | pin | 1:31 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 113 | Lost | Binghamton | Nelson Martinez | maj dec | 11-1 | 4th | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 113 | Won | Ausable Valley | Brady Lattrell | dec | 6-0 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Niskayuna | Matthew Whelan | dec | 5-0 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Lost | Corinth | John Freebern | dec | 7-2 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Glens Falls | Jacob Francato | dec | 8-6 SV | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Lost | Niskayuna | Matthew Whelan | dec | 7-5 | 4th | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 113 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 113 | Won | Averill Park | Michael Clark | pin | 3:21 | 1st | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 113 | Won | Ausable Valley | Brady Lattrell | pin | 1:37 | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 113 | Won | Northern Adirondack | fft | Dual Meet vs Northern Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 113 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dylan Winchell | pin | 1:57 | Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 113 | Won | John Jay Cross River | Will Kershner | pin | 3:13 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 113 | Won | Ausable Valley | Zach Bola | dec | 7-2 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 113 | Lost | Petrides | Brandon Fallon | pin | 1:22 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 113 | Lost | Petrides | Joe Ferrera | maj dec | 9-1 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 113 | Lost | Saranac | Landen Smith | dec | 7-5 | 6th | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 113 | Won | Ausable Valley | Brady Lattrell | inj def | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 113 | Lost | Danbury, CT | Liam Knight | pin | 1:52 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 113 | Lost | Honeoye Falls-Lima | Anthony Noto | pin | :56 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 113 | Won | Eastport-South Manor | Gabe Travato | dec | 2-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 113 | Lost | Saranac | Landen Smith | dec | 3-2 | Dual Meet vs Saranac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 113 | Won | Canisteo-Greenwood | Luke Kilmer | dec | 6-0 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 113 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | pin | 0:55 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/19 | 120 | Won | Beekmantown | Alan Frost-Jones | dec | 2-0 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Lost | Saranac | Landen Smith | pin | 5:50 | 2nd | Section VII Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Won | Ausable Valley | Brady Lattrell | pin | 3:21 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Peru Nighthawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Sixx Cook | dec | 4-0 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | dec | 1-0 ot | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 099 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Matt Laubach | pin | 1:48 | 5th | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 099 | Lost | Tioga | Emily Sindoni | pin | 2:43 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 099 | Won | Gouverneur | Trayton Tupper | pin | 1:34 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Aiden Munz | tf | 15-0 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 099 | Lost | Saranac | Landen Smith | pin | 5:55 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|