2018-19 Season - Senior, 145lbs - Marcellus Mustangs
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 145 | Won | Greece | Dillon Callaghan | maj dec | 13-4 | 1st | Matthew Marino Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 145 | Won | Fredonia | Dalton Gardner | tf | 17-0 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 145 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Ali Assaf | tf | 20-5 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 145 | Won | Mexico | Thomas Gessner | pin | 1:12 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 145 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Ethan Fargo | pin | 2:35 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 145 | Won | Elmira | Brice Arnold | pin | 1:45 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 145 | Won | West Genesee | Brady Ryan | tf | 24-9 | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 145 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Casey O'Donnell | pin | 1:00 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Cole Mullen | pin | 0:27 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Won | Oneida | Rigley VanDyke | pin | 0:39 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Won | Central Square | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 145 | Won | Mexico | Patrick Johnson | pin | 1:43 | Dual Meet vs Mexico | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 145 | Won | Homer | fft | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 145 | Lost | Brock Delsignore | fft | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 145 | Lost | New Canaan, CT | Tyler Sung | dec | 6-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 145 | Won | Wyoming Seminary | Carter Tuttle | dec | 3-1 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 145 | Won | Baldwin | Jahlil Treasure | tf | 16-1 4:14 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 145 | Won | Cornwall | Robert Giumarra | pin | 1:25 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 145 | Won | Cazenovia | Douglas Buckley | pin | 1:32 | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 145 | Won | Phoenix | Colton Winks | tf | 19-4 4:29 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Port Byron | Tyler Parker | tf | 18-1; 2:47 | 1st | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Otselic Valley | Jonah DeLeo | pin | 1:00 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Homer | Joshua Markley | pin | 1:57 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Marion Quigley | pin | 2:28 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Homer | Charles Lines | tf | 22-4; 3:46 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | Canastota | Nick Rouse | maj dec | 12-4 | 1st | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Austin Engebretson | pin | 1:14 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Marion Quigley | tf | 20-3 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 145 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Hunter Shaut | dec | 3-1 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 145 | Won | Canastota | Nick Rouse | maj dec | 15-3 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 145 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Kye Cook | pin | 2:07 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 145 | Won | Tioga | Austin Lamb | dec | 2-0 | 3rd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 145 | Won | Avon-Geneseo | Malachy Farrell | dec | 5-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 145 | Lost | Letchworth | Chase Runfola | dec | 3-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 145 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Hunter McKenna | pin | 2:38 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 145 | Won | Newfane | Ryan Nugent | tf | 21-6; 5:41 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Junior, 132lbs - Marcellus Mustangs
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/17 | 132 | Won | Mexico | Austin Reed | maj dec | 18-5 | Dual Meet vs Mexico | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 132 | Won | Victor | Alex Samson | dec | 5-3 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 132 | Won | Copenhagen | Jacob OBrien | tf | 21-6 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 132 | Won | Fairport | Gavin Lamb | pin | 1:33 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 132 | Won | Mexico | Patrick Johnson | tf | 23-7 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 132 | Won | Gates-Chili | Adehel Machado-Rodriguez | tf | 22-7 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 132 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Kyle Jungier | pin | 3:29 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 132 | Won | Fredonia | Hector Colom | maj dec | 10-1 | 1st | Matthew Marino Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 132 | Won | West Genesee | Patrick Ivery | pin | 2:30 | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 132 | Won | Canandaigua | Jesse Hibbard | pin | 1:53 | 1st | Elmira Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 132 | Won | Corning | Logan Stampp | pin | 1:45 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 132 | Won | Penn Yan | Caleb Pleain | pin | 1:33 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 132 | Won | Ithaca | Nicholas Tubbs | pin | 1:55 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 132 | Won | Central Square | Peyton Rupracht | pin | 1:15 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 132 | Won | Oneida | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 132 | Won | Rome Free Academy | James Faso | pin | 0:58 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 132 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Nolan Palmer | pin | 1:28 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 132 | Won | APW/Pulaski | David Koloziejczyk | pin | 1:03 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/17 | 132 | Won | Homer | fft | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 138 | Won | Cazenovia | Douglas Buckley | pin | 1:18 | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 132 | Won | Victor | Alex Samson | pin | 3:20 | 1st | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 132 | Won | Mexico | Austin Reed | maj dec | 21-8 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 132 | Won | Cortland | Aaron Kelchner | tf | 19-3 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 132 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Nolan Palmer | pin | :46 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 132 | Won | Fairport | Gavin Lamb | pin | 1:41 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 138 | Won | Phoenix | Ryan Dolbear | maj dec | 15-5 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 138 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 132 | Won | Alexander | Nicholas Young | dec | 5-2 | 3rd | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 132 | Won | Ward Melville | Raf Lievano | dec | 7-4 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 132 | Lost | Wyoming Seminary | Jack Davis | dec | 13-7 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 132 | Won | Mattituck | Luke Bokina | maj dec | 13-3 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 132 | Won | Pine Bush | Tommy Askey | tf | 18-3 4:49 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 132 | Won | Newfield | Hunter Hughes | maj dec | 17-4 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 138 | Won | Skaneateles | Joey Brillo | maj dec | 16-6 | Dual Meet vs Skaneateles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 145 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Steve Tripp | pin | 2:11 | Dual Meet vs Jordan-Elbridge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 132 | Won | Skaneateles | Christian Daley | pin | 3:23 | 1st | OHSL C/D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 132 | Won | Port Byron | Gabe Newton | pin | 1:25 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 132 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Dylan Guthrie | pin | 1:48 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 132 | Won | Otselic Valley | Dakota Hackett | pin | 2:10 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 132 | Won | Adirondack | Keagen Case | dec | 12-8 | 1st | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 132 | Won | Hannibal | Zach Utter | pin | 1:27 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 132 | Won | Marcellus | Jack Santariello | pin | 1:35 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 132 | Won | Camden | Tybarius Harter | maj dec | 10-2 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 132 | Won | Skaneateles | Christian Daley | pin | 3:20 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 132 | Won | Mexico | Austin Reed | tf | 4:35 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 132 | Won | Putnam Valley-Haldane | Kyle Sams | dec | 10-8 | 3rd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 132 | Won | Cold Spring Harbor | Raymond Costa | dec | 4-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 132 | Lost | Mattituck | Luke Bokina | dec | 4-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 132 | Won | Iroquois | Jacob Vergien | dec | 4-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 120lbs - Phoenix Firebirds
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 120 | Won | Victor | Alex Samson | dec | 5-0 | 1st | Matthew Marino Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 120 | Won | Victor | Alex Samson | pin | 1:06 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 120 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Luke Lupisella | maj dec | 12-3 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 120 | Won | Fairport | Jacob Ruggeri | maj dec | 11-3 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 120 | Won | Fredonia | Brandon Wallace | pin | 2:48 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 120 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Kody Russell | fft | Matthew Marino Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 120 | Won | Iroquois | Colton Slade | pin | 1:00 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 120 | Won | Brockport | Jake Davies | pin | 4:39 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 120 | Won | Fredonia | Dalton Gardner | pin | 1:11 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 120 | Won | Baldwinsville | Zach Hahn | tf | 19-4 | 1st | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 120 | Won | West Genesee | Patrick Ivery | pin | 2:17 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 120 | Won | Port Byron | Joe Powers | pin | 3:14 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 120 | Won | Petrides | Brandon Foster | pin | 3:04 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 126 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Won | Colonie | Saad Hafeez | pin | 1:03 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Won | Vestal | Co-De Petticrew | pin | 3:10 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Won | Horseheads | Wesley Woodworth | tf | 4:00 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Won | Tioga | Austin Lamb | dec | 3-0 | 1st | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/17 | 132 | Won | Cortland | Aaron Kelchner | tf | 15-0 4:30 | Dual Meet vs Cortland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 120 | Won | Tioga | Austin Lamb | dec | 6-5 | 1st | Peru Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 120 | Won | Malone | Jacob Robideau | pin | 1:59 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 120 | Won | Adirondack | Keagen Case | tf | 23-7 6:00 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 120 | Won | Marcellus | Alex Czerniak | pin | 5:05 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 120 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Owen Wormuth | pin | 4:54 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 120 | Won | Wallkill | James Faison | pin | 4:00 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 120 | Won | Massapequa | Hunter Scutellaro | dec | 10-4 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 120 | Lost | Wayne | Matt Caccamise | dec | 7-4 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 120 | Won | LaSalle College, PA | Michael McLaren | pin | 4:43 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 120 | Lost | Mattituck | Luke Bokina | dec | 4-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 120 | Won | Alexander | Nicholas Young | dec | 9-5 | 7th | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 126 | Won | Homer | fft | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 126 | Won | Mexico | Kyle Dimon | tf | 17-2 3:36 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 126 | Won | Adirondack | Kevin Spann | dec | 1-0 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/17 | 126 | Won | Mexico | Kyle Dimon | pin | :39 | Dual Meet vs Mexico | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 120 | Won | Camden | Hunter Williams | tf | 4:10 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 120 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Zach Strope | pin | 2:47 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Won | Port Byron | Joe Powers | maj dec | 19-6 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Won | SJSC | Jon Lillie | pin | 1:36 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Won | Marcellus | Alex Czerniak | pin | 1:41 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 120 | Lost | Wayne | Matt Caccamise | dec | 3-2 | 4th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 120 | Won | Tioga | Austin Lamb | dec | 4-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 120 | Lost | Schuylerville | Orion Anderson | dec | 8-4 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 120 | Won | Gowanda | David Poff | tf | 15-0; 6:00 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 120 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Frank Darwak | maj dec | 15-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Freshman, 106lbs - Phoenix Firebirds
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/15 | 106 | Won | Long Beach | Pablo Martinez | pin | 1:46 | Grapple at the Garden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/15 | 106 | Won | Long Beach | Pablo Martinez | pin | 3:12 | Grapple at the Garden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/15 | 106 | Won | Grand Street | Rafael Melendez | pin | 1:41 | 1st | Grapple at the Garden | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/15 | 106 | Won | Brockport | Cody Anders | maj dec | 18-6 | 1st | Matthew Marino Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/15 | 106 | Won | Tioga | Austin Lamb | maj dec | 10-2 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/15 | 106 | Won | Mexico | Jared Gates | pin | 2:47 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/15 | 106 | Won | Brockport | Jake Davies | tf | 18-2 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/15 | 106 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Noah Bennett | pin | :59 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/15 | 106 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Zachary Hanel | pin | 2:31 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/15 | 106 | Won | Mexico | Jared Gates | maj dec | 15-4 | Dual Meet vs Mexico | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/15 | 113 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/15 | 120 | Won | Cortland | Dane George | dec | 11-5 | Dual Meet vs Cortland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 113 | Won | Baldwinsville | Zach Hahn | maj dec | 17-4 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 113 | Won | Fulton | Cole French | pin | 3:30 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 113 | Won | Port Byron | Joe Powers | pin | 1:41 | 1st | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 113 | Won | Anthony Canova | fft | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 106 | Won | Lake Gibson | Nathan Lawell | tf | 16-0; 5:16 | Knockout Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 106 | Won | Springstead | Tommy Barker | pin | 3:00 | Knockout Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 106 | Lost | Osceola | Malyk Hines | dec | 7-2 | Knockout Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 106 | Won | Camden County | Tyler Crew | dec | 5-2 | Knockout Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 106 | Won | Lake Highland | Ryan Chauvin | pin | 2:26 | 3rd | Knockout Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/16 | 113 | Won | Homer | Isaac Cline | dec | 8-3 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 106 | Won | Monroe Woodbury | Marco Vespa | pin | 3:30 | Union-Endicott Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 113 | Won | Massapequa | Nick Karamoshos | maj dec | 14-4 | Union-Endicott Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 113 | Won | Brentwood | Zyrik Rincon | dec | 2-1 | Union-Endicott Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 106 | Won | Farmingdale | Joseph Simons | pin | 1:35 | Union-Endicott Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 113 | Won | MacArthur | Nick Goodelman | maj dec | 10-2 | Union-Endicott Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 106 | Won | Tonawanda | Zach Braddell | maj dec | 8-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 106 | Lost | Palmyra-Macedon | Drew Schafer | dec | 7-4 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 106 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | dec | 6-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 106 | Won | Minisink Valley | Tyler Lynch | pin | 4:11 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 106 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | Dylan Meloni | pin | 2:24 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 106 | Won | Wyoming Seminary | Justin Hoyle | dec | 3-1 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 106 | Lost | Yonkers | Justin Lopez | dec | 5-3 | 4th | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 106 | Won | Xavier, CT | Dylan Ebanks | dec | 8-1 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/16 | 106 | Won | JD-CBA | Matt Griffin | dec | 7-0 | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 106 | Won | Fulton | Kaleb Carreon | maj dec | 14-1 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 113 | Won | Canastota | fft | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/16 | 106 | Won | Fulton | Kaleb Carreon | pin | 3:51 | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 106 | Won | South Jefferson | Matthew Garland | maj dec | 11-3 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 106 | Won | Holland Patent | Nathan Duda | pin | 1:48 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 106 | Won | Mexico | Jared Gates | pin | 1:59 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 106 | Won | Adirondack | Kevin Spann | dec | 7-0 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 106 | Won | Mexico | Jared Gates | pin | 2:40 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 106 | Won | Adirondack | Chris Webster | maj dec | 15-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 106 | Won | Saranac | Noah Clausen | pin | 2:26 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 106 | Won | Adirondack | Kevin Spann | maj dec | 9-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 106 | Won | Waverly | AJ Burkhart | dec | 3-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 106 | Lost | Schuylerville | Orion Anderson | dec | 8-1 | 2nd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Marcellus Mustangs
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/14 | 099 | Won | Skaneateles | JW Simmons | dec | 7-0 | Dual Meet vs Skaneateles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Central Valley Academy | fft | Chittenango Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Chittenango Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Jon Charles | dec | 3-1 | Chittenango Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Homer | fft | Chittenango Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Chittenango | Mason Benedict | pin | :31 | Chittenango Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/14 | 099 | Won | Cazenovia | Jacob Wells | tf | 16-0; 5:50 | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/14 | 099 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | fft | Dual Meet vs Jordan-Elbridge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/14 | 099 | Won | West Genesee | Nyeem Hameed | pin | 2:23 | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/14 | 099 | Won | Syracuse | fft | Dual Meet vs Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Won | New Hartford | Billy Winn | pin | :56 | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Lost | Fulton | Joe Abelgore | maj dec | 9-0 | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Travis Harrington | dec | 7-1 | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Lost | Fulton | Wyatt Willis | dec | 8-7 | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Lost | South Jefferson | Matthew Garland | dec | 5-3 | 8th | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/15 | 099 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Travis Harrington | dec | 5-0 | 1st | Port Byron Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/15 | 099 | Won | Moravia | Casey Smith | pin | 2:35 | Port Byron Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/15 | 099 | Won | Port Byron | Joe Powers | pin | 1:03 | Port Byron Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 099 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | dec | 8-3 | 1st | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 099 | Won | Unadilla Valley | Morgan Lakin | pin | 2:26 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 099 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Matthew LaPorte | pin | 2:50 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 099 | Won | Cooperstown | Jasmine Martinez | pin | 1:11 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/15 | 099 | Won | Chittenango | Mason Benedict | pin | :35 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | fft | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Travis Harrington | dec | 3-2 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Won | Cortland | Michael Bay | dec | 6-5 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Won | Hannibal | Ethan Straub | pin | 1:43 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/15 | 099 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | fft | Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 099 | Won | Cortland | Michael Bay | dec | 4-2 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 099 | Won | Canastota | Darren Domenicone | pin | :33 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 099 | Won | Port Byron | Joe Powers | maj dec | 8-0 | 1st | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 099 | Won | Cato-Meridian | Hunter White | pin | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 099 | Won | Hannibal | Ethan Straub | pin | 1:22 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Won | Mexico | Dean Shambo | maj dec | 14-2 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Jon Charles | dec | 2-1 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Parker Talbot | dec | 5-4 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Won | Mexico | Dean Shambo | dec | 6-0 | 5th | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 099 | Won | Adirondack | Kevin Spann | dec | 7-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 099 | Lost | General Brown | Cody Fields | dec | 6-3 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 099 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Beau Burke | dec | 4-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Jon Charles | maj dec | 10-2 | 4th | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|