2018-19 Season - Senior, 120lbs - SJSC Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 126 | Won | Fulton | Nicholas Parrish | pin | 3:05 | Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 126 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Garret Craft | pin | 1:26 | Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 126 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Caden Bruce | maj dec | 17-5 | Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 126 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Wally Wright Jr | maj dec | 19-5 | 1st | Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 126 | Won | General Brown | Connor Crump | pin | Dual Meet vs General Brown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/18 | 126 | Won | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | tf | 17-2 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 120 | Won | Massena | Rocco Ferriero | pin | 1:31 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 120 | Won | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | maj dec | 10-1 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 120 | Won | Saranac | Robert Foley | pin | 2:52 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 126 | Lost | Lowville | Micah Roes | dec | 6-5 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 126 | Won | Copenhagen | Jake Galster | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Won | Fulton | Thomas Hughes | dec | 3-1 SV-1 | 1st | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Won | Central Square | Kole Mulhauser | dec | 4-3 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Won | Webster Thomas | CJ Lee | dec | 3-1 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Alex Currie | tf | 19-4 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Won | South Seneca | Tyler Piccollo | pin | :52 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/19 | 120 | Won | Beaver River | Jonah Mullin | pin | 1:05 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 120 | Won | Central Square | Dante Coppola | pin | 2:30 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 120 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Alex Currie | pin | 3:08 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 120 | Won | Central Square | Kole Mulhauser | dec | 8-5 | 1st | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/19 | 120 | Won | Watertown | Tayvon Johnson | pin | Dual Meet vs Watertown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Lost | Syosset | George Oroudjov | dec | 1-0 | 6th | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | dec | 3-1 SV | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Lost | Thompson, AL | Sam Latona | maj dec | 13-5 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Won | Williamson-Marion | Carter Schubert | dec | 1-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Won | Pleasantville | Len Balducci | pin | 1:32 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Won | Locust Valley | Vincent Marchand | dec | 4-3 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Won | Eastchester | Tommy Dellasera | maj dec | 11-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 132 | Won | South Lewis | Trenton Hoffert | pin | 1:25 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 120 | Won | Carthage | Nicholas Loehr | tf | 4:06 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 120 | Won | Indian River | Ethen Garrison | pin | :23 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 120 | Won | Beaver River | Andrew Walseman | pin | 3:14 | 1st | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Dawson Mower | maj dec | 14-3 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Won | Mexico | Derrick Sciarabba | pin | 2:25 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Won | Chittenango | Peyton Denney | pin | 1:50 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Dawson Mower | dec | 10-5 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Won | Homer | Kaiden Haynes | pin | :52 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Won | Dolgeville | Bradley Lamphere | pin | 3:30 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 120 | Lost | Center Moriches | Jordan Titus | dec | 5-1 | 2nd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 120 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | dec | 3-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 120 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Kaleb Burgess | dec | 6-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 120 | Won | Chester | Liam Bullock | maj dec | 12-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Junior, 113lbs - SJSC Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/17 | 126 | Won | General Brown | Brennan Derouchie | pin | 1:34 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Won | Fulton | Thomas Hughes | dec | 5-4 | 1st | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Won | Lockport | Joshua Gill | maj dec | 18-5 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Braden Florczyk | pin | 3:36 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/17 | 113 | Won | Indian River | Ethen Garrison | pin | 3:21 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 113 | Won | Saranac | Hunter Devins | pin | 1:41 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 113 | Won | Malone | Sam Searles | tf | 20-4 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 113 | Won | JD-CBA | Matt Griffin | dec | 3-1 OT | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 126 | Won | Beaver River | Justin Sage | pin | 1:12 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Lost | JD-CBA | Myles Griffin | dec | 5-1 | 2nd | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Won | Fulton | Thomas Hughes | dec | 8-4 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Won | Cazenovia | Jacob Wells | pin | 2:49 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Alexander Leo | tf | 15-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Won | Chittenango | Peyton Denney | pin | 4:34 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 120 | Won | Watertown | Leon Parson | pin | Dual Meet vs Watertown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 126 | Won | Lowville | Michael Hamburg | maj dec | 17-9 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 120 | Won | South Lewis | Dylan Vosburgh | tf | 16-0 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 113 | Lost | Wheatley | Joe Contrastano | dec | 8-4 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 113 | Won | Bethpage | Nick Pepe | pin | :46 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 113 | Lost | Ward Melville | Rich Munoz | dec | 7-4 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 113 | Won | Carthage | Riley Green | pin | 1:24 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 120 | Won | Dolgeville | Treay Jaquay | tf | 16-0 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 126 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | dec | 2-1 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 126 | Won | Phoenix | Holt Reed | tf | 18-3 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 120 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Won | Carthage | Riley Green | tf | 19-4 | 1st | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Won | Copenhagen | Riley Dalrymple | tf | 17-1 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Jon Charles | dec | 6-4 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Alex Hyman | pin | 1:15 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | pin | 5:49 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | dec | 6-2 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Won | Copenhagen | Riley Dalrymple | pin | 3:49 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Won | Camden | Hunter Williams | dec | 7-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 113 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Zac Cummings | dec | 3-0 | 3rd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 113 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Connor Lyons | dec | 5-4 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 113 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | dec | 2-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 113 | Won | Port Jervis | Eric Tigue | dec | 6-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 113 | Won | Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy | Darryl Adler | pin | 1:14 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 106lbs - SJSC Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 113 | Won | Baldwinsville | Jacob Cavallo | pin | 1:39 | 1st | Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 113 | Won | Spencerport | Michael Lopresti | dec | 5-1 | Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 113 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Michael Sovocool | pin | :20 | Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 113 | Won | South Lewis | Dylan Vosburgh | pin | 3:35 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 113 | Won | General Brown | Corey O'Connor | pin | 1:18 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 113 | Won | Saranac | Bryce Smith | dec | 2-1 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 113 | Won | Indian River | fft | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 106 | Won | Averill Park | Evan Swain | pin | 2:55 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 113 | Won | Adirondack | Hunter Carr | maj dec | 10-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 106 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | maj dec | 15-6 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 106 | Won | Baldwinsville | Cole Accordino | pin | :36 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 106 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 106 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Charlie Alessi | pin | 3:40 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 106 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 106 | Won | Burnt Hills | John DeConno | pin | 3:47 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Won | Lansing | fft | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Braden Florczyk | pin | 1:18 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Won | Penfield | Griffin Kane | pin | 2:52 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Won | Central Square | Brandon Luedemann | pin | 1:57 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Won | Indian River | Zach Davis | pin | :58 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 106 | Won | Carthage | Hunter Guyette | pin | 1:47 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 106 | Won | Wheatley | Joe Contrastano | pin | 1:43 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 106 | Lost | Half Hollow Hills West | Dylan Ryder | dec | 7-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 106 | Lost | Deer Park | Preston Maucere | dec | 4-3 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 106 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | fft | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 106 | Won | Lowville | fft | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 106 | Won | Copenhagen | Wyatt Mullin | pin | 2:31 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 106 | Won | Camden | fft | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 106 | Won | Marcellus | fft | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 113 | Won | Copenhagen | Riley Dalrymple | pin | 0:23 | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/17 | 106 | Won | General Brown | Justyn Begley | tf | 18-3 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 106 | Won | South Lewis | Cody Greene | tf | 17-2 4:00 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 106 | Won | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | fft | 1st | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/17 | 113 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Jon Charles | dec | 7-0 | 2nd | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Won | Phoenix | Jacob Cooper | pin | 1:03 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Won | Mexico | Dean Shambo | dec | 5-4 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Jon Charles | dec | 5-2 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Won | Cazenovia | Jacob Wells | pin | 1:13 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Won | Skaneateles | JW Simmons | maj dec | 12-3 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 106 | Won | Pleasantville | Len Balducci | dec | 6-4 SV-1 | 3rd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 106 | Won | Norwich | Mikey Squires | dec | 4-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 106 | Won | Peru | Alijah Seymour | pin | 2:11 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 106 | Won | BGAH | Brody Oleksak | dec | 9-7 SV-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 106 | Lost | Pleasantville | Len Balducci | pin | 5:10 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 106 | Won | Pioneer | Doug Ciszak | pin | 2:09 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Freshman, 106lbs - South Jefferson Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/15 | 106 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/15 | 113 | Won | General Brown | Mason Steinberger | pin | 0:56 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 106 | Won | Peru | Hunter Quero | pin | 1:53 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 106 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | fft | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 106 | Won | Canastota | fft | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 106 | Won | Gouverneur | Tyler Tupper | pin | 2:25 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 106 | Won | Holland Patent | Nathan Duda | pin | :25 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/15 | 106 | Won | Lowville | fft | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Won | General Brown | Mason Steinberger | pin | 1:28 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Won | Saranac | Jordan Daniels | pin | 1:52 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Lost | JD-CBA | Matt Griffin | dec | 7-1 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Won | Tioga | Austin Lamb | dec | 4-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Lost | Indian River | Logan Patterson | dec | 5-0 | 4th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 106 | Won | Fulton | Kaleb Carreon | maj dec | 8-0 | 3rd | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 106 | Won | Canastota | Colbey Bixby | pin | :25 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 106 | Won | Camden | Hunter Williams | dec | 4-0 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 106 | Lost | Canton | Ryan Brown | dec | 4-2 sv | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 106 | Won | Gouverneur | Tyler Tupper | tf | 2:48 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/16 | 106 | Won | Carthage | fft | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/16 | 106 | Won | Copenhagen | Jake Galster | dec | 3-0 | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 106 | Lost | Indian River | Logan Patterson | dec | 2-0 | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 106 | Won | Sandy Creek | Marshall Manchester | pin | 1:00 | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 106 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Donovan Marriott | pin | 1:48 | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 106 | Won | Central Square | Peyton Rupracht | maj dec | 10-0 | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 106 | Lost | Monroe Woodbury | Marco Vespa | dec | 3-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 106 | Won | Sean McGarvey | fft | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 106 | Won | Syosset | Mark Mansa | pin | 1:49 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 106 | Lost | John Jay East Fishkill | Jay Albis | dec | 7-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/16 | 106 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | fft | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/16 | 106 | Won | Watertown | Jacob Deihl | pin | 0:48 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 106 | Won | Canastota | Darren Domenicone | pin | Section III Dual Meet Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 106 | Won | Fulton | Kaleb Carreon | dec | 8-3 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 106 | Won | South Lewis | Branton Carpenter | pin | 1:27 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 106 | Lost | Copenhagen | Jake Galster | dec | 6-5 | 2nd | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 106 | Lost | Phoenix | Cahal Donovan | maj dec | 11-3 | 2nd | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 106 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Gabe Lamach | pin | 1:23 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 106 | Won | Camden | Hunter Williams | dec | 5-1 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 106 | Won | Copenhagen | Riley Dalrymple | tf | 4:36 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 106 | Lost | Adirondack | Chris Webster | dec | 7-5 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 106 | Won | Mexico | Jared Gates | dec | 6-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 106 | Won | Camden | Hunter Williams | maj dec | 9-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 106 | Won | Copenhagen | Jake Galster | dec | 3-2 | 3rd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - South Jefferson Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Dario Ciciarelli | maj dec | 8-0 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Lost | Fulton | Joe Abelgore | dec | 7-0 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Lost | Fulton | Wyatt Willis | dec | 2-0 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Amsterdam | Daniel Montalvo | maj dec | 8-0 | 5th | Andersen Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/14 | 106 | Won | Beaver River | Logan Farney | dec | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 099 | Won | Holland Patent | Tom Slattery | pin | :24 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 099 | Lost | Peru | Carson Dobozy | maj dec | 12-2 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 099 | Won | Canastota | Darren Domenicone | pin | 1:32 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 099 | Won | Gouverneur | fft | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Eli Rodriguez | dec | 4-2 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/14 | 099 | Lost | General Brown | Cody Fields | maj dec | 11-3 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/14 | 099 | Won | Carthage | Conor Funck | maj dec | 13-0 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 099 | Lost | General Brown | Cody Fields | dec | 9-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 099 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Dario Ciciarelli | dec | 5-0 | 3rd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 099 | Won | Malone | Thomas Trombley | tf | 15-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 099 | Won | Saranac | Jordan Daniels | dec | 7-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 099 | Won | Indian River | Kyle Greene | fft | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/14 | 099 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | David Ciciarelli | dec | 6-3 | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Lost | Newark Valley | Benny Baker | tf | 5:00 | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Won | Newark Valley | Josh Post | dec | 4-1 | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Lost | Victor | Alex Samson | dec | 8-3 | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Won | Marcellus | Cahal Donovan | dec | 5-3 | 7th | Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/15 | 106 | Lost | Immaculate Heart Central | Bennie Fielding | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/15 | 099 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Lost | Indian River | Logan Patterson | dec | 2-0 | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Won | Sandy Creek | Ethan Graf | dec | 7-0 | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Lost | JD-CBA | Matt Griffin | maj dec | 13-0 | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Won | South Jefferson | fft | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Won | Lowville | Daniel Mayer | tf | 15-0 | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Lost | JD-CBA | Matt Griffin | maj dec | 13-0 | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/15 | 099 | Won | Lowville | Daniel Mayer | maj dec | 10-0 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 099 | Won | Phoenix | Bryan Byrns | pin | 4:57 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 099 | Won | Cazenovia | Jacob Wells | maj dec | 15-3 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/15 | 106 | Won | South Lewis | Matthew Bush | dec | 7-0 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 099 | Won | Beaver River | Logan Farney | tf | 16-1 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 099 | Lost | Indian River | Logan Patterson | dec | 4-1 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 099 | Won | Carthage | Conor Funck | pin | 2:45 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 099 | Lost | South Lewis | Kyle Greene | dec | 3-1 | 4th | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Won | Camden | Riley Scott | pin | 1:37 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Lost | Phoenix | Christian Kee | dec | 3-2 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Won | Mexico | Dean Shambo | dec | 6-0 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Parker Talbot | dec | 3-0 | 4th | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 099 | Lost | General Brown | Cody Fields | dec | 7-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|