2017-18 Season - Senior, 113lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/17 | 120 | Won | Fulton | Thomas Hughes | pin | 1:28 | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 120 | Won | Peru | Logan Dubuque | dec | 3-1 | 1st | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 120 | Won | Dryden | RJ Bellanger | pin | 3:11 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 120 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Travis Raynor | pin | 1:40 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 120 | Won | Camden | fft | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 120 | Won | SVEC | Devin Beach | pin | :53 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 120 | Won | Onteora | Pat Ross | pin | 2:29 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 120 | Won | Holland Patent | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 120 | Won | La Salle Institute | Chris Hendrick | pin | :38 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 120 | Won | Norwich | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 120 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 120 | Won | Lowville | Christian Cantrell | pin | :23 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 120 | Won | SVEC | Devin Beach | pin | :57 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 126 | Won | BGAH | Brody Oleksak | dec | 6-4 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 126 | Won | Red Hook | Liam OConnor | pin | 0:28 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 120 | Won | Newburgh Free Academy | Brandon DeLaRosa | pin | 3:27 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 126 | Won | Burnt Hills | John Luke | pin | 0:42 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 126 | Won | Noble, ME | Rob Pilecki | pin | 0:55 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 126 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Won | Amsterdam | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Won | Beekmantown | Genevieve Nickelson | pin | 0:50 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Won | Hilton | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Won | Dolgeville | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Won | Kelso, WA | Ben Hunnicutt | pin | 2:42 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Won | Burnt Hills | John DeConno | pin | 1:30 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 120 | Won | Ballston Spa | Chris Grace | pin | 1:22 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 120 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Won | Norwich | Nicholas Glanville | pin | 3:04 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Won | Camden | Hunter Williams | maj dec | 10-1 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Won | Adirondack | Brett Gaylord | pin | 2:41 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Won | Copenhagen | Riley Dalrymple | tf | 15-0; 4:18 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Won | Little Falls | Alec Pirillo | pin | :18 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 113 | Won | Oneida | fft | Dual Meet vs Oneida | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 113 | Lost | Wyoming Seminary | Drew Munch | dec | 7-3 | 4th | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 113 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | pin | 3:19 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 113 | Won | JD-CBA | Myles Griffin | dec | 7-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 113 | Won | Commack | Gavin Damasco | dec | 1-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 113 | Lost | Wyoming Seminary | Nic Botello | pin | 3:18 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 113 | Won | North Rockland | Cj Mcmonegal | pin | 5:34 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 113 | Won | Monroe Woodbury | Ryan Burgos | dec | 8-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 113 | Won | Miller Place | Kyle Klein | pin | 3:28 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 120 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | fft | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 113 | Won | New Hartford | Osciano Swartz | pin | :54 | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 120 | Won | SJSC | Jon Lillie | dec | 6-2 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 113 | Won | Holland Patent | Joe Diana | pin | 1:47 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 113 | Won | Camden | Hunter Williams | maj dec | 11-3 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Won | Tioga | David MacWhinnie | dec | 8-4 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 113 | Lost | Port Jervis | Eric Tigue | dec | 5-3 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Lost | SJSC | Matthew Garland | dec | 6-4 | 2nd | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Won | Camden | Hunter Williams | dec | 5-1 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Won | Dolgeville | Bradley Lamphere | pin | 1:00 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | dec | 3-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Won | Adirondack | Brett Gaylord | pin | 2:56 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Junior, 106lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/16 | 106 | Won | Camden | fft | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 106 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Jayden Scott | pin | 3:52 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 106 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Andrew Laubach | pin | 1:36 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 106 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | pin | 4:13 | 1st | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 106 | Won | SVEC | Parker Sexton | pin | 1:50 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 113 | Won | Onteora | Nick Ross | pin | 5:33 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 106 | Won | Copenhagen | Drew Witham | pin | 1:56 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 106 | Won | La Salle Institute | Micheal Alltomer | pin | 4:43 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 113 | Won | Mexico | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 113 | Won | Little Falls | Neiko Scarano | dec | 3-0 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 113 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 106 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 113 | Won | Whitesboro | Jeff Robinson | pin | 1:25 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 113 | Won | Schenectady | Zachary Mandsager | tf | 18-3 4:32 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 113 | Won | Noble, ME | Jaden Balcewicz | pin | 1:13 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 113 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | Dylan Meloni | pin | 1:19 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 113 | Won | Burnt Hills | Sammy Lindberg | tf | 18-2 6:00 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 113 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Michael Sovocool | pin | 5:39 | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 113 | Won | Beekmantown | Corbin Sharron | pin | Mountain Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 113 | Won | Averill Park | Patrick Leahey | pin | 5:00 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 113 | Won | SJSC | Marshall Manchester | pin | 1:16 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 113 | Won | Adirondack | Hunter Carr | pin | 1:24 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 113 | Won | Baldwinsville | Jacob Cavallo | pin | 3:50 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 113 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Charles Diotte | pin | 1:25 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 113 | Lost | Newark | Sean-Paul Whittlesey | dec | 5-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 106 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/17 | 113 | Won | Oneida | Kiernan Masner | pin | :35 | Dual Meet vs Oneida | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Won | Norwich | Mikey Squires | dec | 6-1 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Won | Little Falls | Chris Giaquinto | pin | :41 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Won | Oneida | Lucas Candee | pin | 1:03 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Won | Oneida | Kiernan Masner | pin | 1:10 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Won | Mount Markham | Anthony Bailey | pin | 2:24 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 113 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Gabe Lamach | pin | :55 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 106 | Won | Hauppauge | Anthony Dibartolo | dec | 8-5 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 106 | Won | Norwich | Mikey Squires | maj dec | 11-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 106 | Won | JD-CBA | Matt Griffin | dec | 4-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 106 | Lost | Half Hollow Hills West | Dylan Ryder | dec | 8-1 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 106 | Won | Wyoming Seminary | Carlos Negrete | dec | 3-1 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 106 | Won | Deer Park | Preston Maucere | dec | 9-4 | 3rd | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 113 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 113 | Won | Adirondack | Hunter Carr | pin | 1:33 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 113 | Won | Mexico | Jared Gates | pin | 1:24 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 113 | Won | Canastota | Jason Schermerhorn | pin | :55 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 106 | Won | Fulton | Thomas Hughes | dec | 2-0 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 113 | Won | Lowville | fft | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Won | SJSC | Matthew Garland | dec | 7-0 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Won | Cazenovia | Jacob Wells | pin | 2:35 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Won | SJSC | Matthew Garland | dec | 5-2 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Won | South Lewis | Cody Greene | pin | 1:01 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Won | Cato-Meridian | Hunter White | pin | :26 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 106 | Lost | Maple Hill | Trent Svingala | dec | 9-2 | 2nd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 106 | Won | Norwich | Mikey Squires | dec | 4-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 106 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Ethan Ferro | maj dec | 13-4 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 106 | Won | Peru | Alijah Seymour | pin | 1:23 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Sophomore, 99lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 106 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Owen Wormuth | maj dec | 13-0 | 1st | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 106 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Tyler Lewis | pin | 1:25 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 106 | Won | Binghamton | Joshua Santiago | pin | :49 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/15 | 113 | Won | Fulton | Wyatt Willis | dec | 7-5 | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 113 | Won | Little Falls | fft | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 113 | Won | Onteora | William Sanicola | pin | :39 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 106 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Tyler Trombley | pin | 1:49 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 113 | Won | Copenhagen | Lane Hoch | pin | :24 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 113 | Lost | Mexico | Austin O'Reilly | dec | 10-5 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 113 | Won | La Salle Institute | Nick Pino | pin | :43 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 113 | Won | Spencer Van-Etten | fft | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 106 | Won | Mexico | Jared Gates | dec | 10-4 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/15 | 120 | Won | Holland Patent | Justin Pianella | maj dec | 16-2 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Lost | Adirondack | Kevin Spann | dec | 3-2 | 2nd | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Won | Holland Patent | Nathan Duda | pin | :38 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 106 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Eric Bardo | tf | 4:00 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 106 | Won | Adirondack | Hunter Carr | pin | 0:35 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 106 | Won | Dolgeville | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 106 | Lost | Newark | Sean-Paul Whittlesey | dec | 5-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 106 | Won | Burnt Hills | Sammy Lindberg | pin | 2:31 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 106 | Won | Averill Park | Jaden Grignon | pin | 3:43 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 106 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Charlie Alessi | pin | 4:40 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 099 | Won | Baldwinsville | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/16 | 099 | Won | Dolgeville | fft | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/16 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | pin | 1:39 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 099 | Won | Norwich | Eli Rodriguez | dec | 5-2 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 099 | Won | Liverpool | Christian Bradshaw | maj dec | 9-0 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 099 | Won | Lowville | Daniel Mayer | pin | :49 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 099 | Won | Arlington | Dennis Robin | pin | 4:36 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 099 | Won | Putnam Valley | Mikey Bruno | inj def | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 099 | Lost | Albany Academy | Trent Svingala | dec | 6-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 099 | Lost | John Bowne | Brandon Nunez | dec | 5-3 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/16 | 106 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/16 | 106 | Won | New Hartford | Billy Winn | pin | 1:15 | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/16 | 113 | Won | Central Square | Andy Nicholson | maj dec | 19-5 | Dual Meet vs Central Square | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 113 | Won | Holland Patent | Nathan Duda | pin | 1:06 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 106 | Won | General Brown | Corey O'Connor | pin | :58 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 106 | Won | Fulton | Kaleb Carreon | pin | 2:43 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/16 | 099 | Won | Liverpool | fft | Dual Meet vs Liverpool | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 099 | Won | Mexico | Dean Shambo | pin | 1:24 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 099 | Won | Oneida | Devin Coleman | pin | 1:25 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 099 | Won | Skaneateles | JW Simmons | pin | 3:53 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 099 | Won | Otselic Valley | Dakota Hackett | pin | :46 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 099 | Won | Otselic Valley | Nathan Purtell | pin | 1:30 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 099 | Won | Mexico | Dean Shambo | dec | 6-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 099 | Won | Randolph | Marcus Evans | dec | 8-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 099 | Won | Cold Spring Harbor | Christian Hansen | pin | 2:41 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 099 | Won | Putnam Valley | Mike Bruno | maj dec | 14-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 099 | Won | Tioga | John Worthing | dec | 5-1 | 1st | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - Freshman, 99lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 106 | Won | Whitney Point | Colton Watson | pin | :51 | Chittenango Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Homer | Nick Rice | pin | 3:03 | Chittenango Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Lost | Marcellus | Cahal Donovan | dec | 3-1 | Chittenango Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 106 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Chittenango Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 106 | Won | Whitney Point | Colton Watson | pin | :51 | Chittenango Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 099 | Won | Central Valley Academy | fft | Chittenango Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/14 | 099 | Won | Fulton | Wyatt Willis | dec | 8-5 | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 106 | Won | Hannibal | Zach Williams | dec | 5-2 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 106 | Won | Hadley Luzerne | Conner Spellburg | dec | 8-1 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 099 | Won | Greenville | Aiden Cullen | pin | 3:10 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 099 | Won | Watkins Glen | Caleb Smith | pin | :26 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 106 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Nate Holiday | pin | :38 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/14 | 099 | Won | New Hartford | Billy Winn | pin | 1:47 | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 099 | Won | Adirondack | Kevin Spann | pin | 5:03 | 1st | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 099 | Won | Whitesboro | Vlad Kozkovech | pin | :32 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Parker Talbot | dec | 2-1 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Parker Talbot | dec | 5-1 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Won | Adirondack | Sean Banks | maj dec | 10-1 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Won | Skaneateles | JW Simmons | maj dec | 14-3 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 099 | Won | Lowville | fft | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/15 | 099 | Won | Dolgeville | fft | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 099 | Won | Phoenix | Christian Kee | maj dec | 14-5 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 099 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Kaw Htoo | pin | 1:26 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/15 | 106 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Parker Talbot | dec | 7-2 | 1st | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Won | New Hartford | Dan Tauroney | pin | 4:27 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 099 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Beau Burke | dec | 2-0 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/15 | 099 | Won | Holland Patent | Justin Pianella | pin | 3:07 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/15 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Parker Talbot | dec | 9-6 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 099 | Won | Cazenovia | Jacob Wells | pin | 4:31 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 099 | Won | Mexico | Dean Shambo | dec | 6-4 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/15 | 099 | Won | Adirondack | Kevin Spann | dec | 4-0 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Lost | Phoenix | Christian Kee | maj dec | 12-3 | 2nd | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Won | Camden | Hunter Williams | maj dec | 11-2 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 099 | Won | Marcellus | Cahal Donovan | dec | 2-1 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 099 | Won | Canastota | Coby Stevens | tf | 4:30 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 099 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Beau Burke | dec | 5-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 099 | Lost | Phoenix | Christian Kee | dec | 5-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Parker Talbot | dec | 7-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 099 | Won | Marcellus | Cahal Donovan | maj dec | 10-2 | 3rd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013-14 Season - 8th Grade, 0lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/13 | 099 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | fft | Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 106 | Lost | Gouverneur | Mike LaBow | dec | 5-3 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 099 | Won | Hannibal | Evan Salmonsen | pin | 1:23 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | CJ Walz | pin | :55 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 106 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/13 | 099 | Won | Skaneateles | Christian Daley | pin | 1:43 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/13 | 099 | Won | Beaver River | fft | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/13 | 106 | Won | Lowville | Brent Millard | pin | 4:59 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/13 | 099 | Won | South Lewis | Kyle Greene | dec | 4-2 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/14 | 099 | Won | New Hartford | Andrew Melanowsky | pin | 3:06 | Central New York Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/14 | 099 | Won | Mexico | Austin Reed | dec | 2-0 | Central New York Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 099 | Lost | Camden | Hunter Holliday | dec | 3-2 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Parker Talbot | pin | 4:36 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 099 | Lost | Camden | Riley Gerber | dec | 4-2 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 099 | Lost | Cortland | Michael Bay | pin | 4:42 | 6th | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/14 | 099 | Lost | South Jefferson | Trey LaFlamme | dec | 5-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|