Season:

Address:

5721 Hamilton Road

Jordan, NY 13080

Coach:

Kurt Alpha

Mike Nguyen

Phone:

(315) 689-9553

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patriot League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Eagles

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Cochran, Eugene

Cornell, Nathan

Fietta, Tyler

Gersbacher, Kyle

Killian, Jacen

LaFleur, Griffin

LaFleur, Landry

Lawrence, Jared

Matthews, Christian

Mills, Jared

Mullen, Cole

Newhook, Cameron

Quigley, Derek

Quigley, Marion

Rivenburgh, Ryan

Roberts, Josh

Stoltz, Brandon

Titus, Keith

Tripp, Steve

Wells, Joey

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

BALDWINSVILLE

06:00

12/01

Rebel Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

10:00

12/05

APW/PULASKI

06:00

12/08

Blindmens JV Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

12/12

ONONDAGA-TULLY

06:00

12/15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
@ Central Square

10:00

12/19

vs Otselic Valley @ Cato-Meridian

06:00

12/27

Junior Varsity Multi-Meet
@ Auburn

10:00

01/03

CATO-MERIDIAN

06:00

01/05

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic
@ Port Byron

10:00

01/08

@ Hannibal

06:00

01/16

@ Port Byron

06:00

01/19

Akley Duals
@ Oswego

10:00

01/22

AUBURN

06:00

01/26

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament
@ Hannibal

10:00

01/30

MARCELLUS

06:00

02/02

Section III Class C Tournament
@ General Brown

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

PATRIOT LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Mark Blair
1976 - 138
2nd NYS
Marty Lynch
1980 - 132
5th NYS
Marty Lynch
1981 - 132
4th NYS
Rich Ratliff
1984 - 215
 
Brian Darling
1985 - 091
2nd NYS
Rob Spearing
1985 - 167
 
Brian Darling
1986 - 105
4th NYS
Jeff Jayne
1986 - 112
3rd NYS
Gregg Hamm
1986 - 119
 
Steve Blair
1986 - 132
2nd NYS
Rory Thorpe
1987 - 167
4th NYS
Rory Thorpe
1988 - 167
2nd NYS
Mark Alivero
1988 - 177
 
Tony Burkinshaw
1995 - 105
5th NYS
Brian Platt
1999 - 215
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Mike Frood
Class of 2011
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS