TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Rush-Henrietta | 170.0 |
2 |
Central Valley Academy | 151.0 |
3 |
Elmira | 107.0 |
4 |
Newark Valley | 102.0 |
5 |
Owego Free Academy | 98.0 |
6 |
Deposit-Hancock | 69.0 |
7 |
Thomas A Edison | 31.0 |
8 |
Binghamton | 25.0 |
9 |
Ithaca | 18.0 |
MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER |
JAYDEN SCOTT (RH) |
FINALS |
|
099 | Jackson Koppers (Rush-Henrietta) dec Brandon Tanner (Rush-Henrietta) 5-2 |
106 | Matt Laubach (Owego Free Academy) pin Aden Mead (Central Valley Academy) 3:00 |
113 | Drew Arnold (Elmira) dec Hunter Cacciatore (Central Valley Academy) 5-3 |
120 | Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) pin Daniel Riorden (Rush-Henrietta) :32 |
126 | Eli Carpenter (Elmira) dec Brandon Sweet (Rush-Henrietta) 5-1 |
132 | Josh Post (Newark Valley) dec Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) 8-2 |
138 | Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta) dec Lucas Riley (Elmira) 8-6 |
145 | Anderson Klosner (Central Valley Academy) dec Castin Ostrander (Deposit-Hancock) 5-2 |
152 | Joe Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) dec Brandon Macri (Central Valley Academy) 6-1 |
160 | Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta) pin Michael Dihrberg (Central Valley Academy) 3:26 |
170 | Keagen Case (Central Valley Academy) pin Jesse O'Donnell (Deposit-Hancock) :44 |
182 | Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) dec Cameron Bundy (Owego Free Academy) 3-1 |
195 | Tyler Benjamin (Owego Free Academy) dec Ali Alobaidy (Rush-Henrietta) 6-2 |
220 | Josh Duke (Newark Valley) pin John Robyck (Elmira) 3:16 |
285 | Joshua Ortiz (Rush-Henrietta) dec Logan Bailey (Owego Free Academy) 4-1 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
106 | Cooper Reed (Central Valley Academy) pin Kyle Mead (Deposit-Hancock) 1:17 |
113 | Makhare Rogers (Rush-Henrietta) pin Lucas Reilly (Owego Free Academy) 5:19 |
126 | Mark Vosburgh (Newark Valley) tf Jozsiah Varga-Flynn (Owego Free Academy) 20-4 |
138 | Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy) pin Mike Post (Newark Valley) 1:11 |
145 | Ty King (Elmira) dec Cam Pidcoe (Owego Free Academy) 8-6 |
152 | Anthony Trinchinni (Rush-Henrietta) pin Connor O'Boyle (Deposit-Hancock) 1:54 |
160 | Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) dec Matt Gatto (Owego Free Academy) 10-4 |
170 | Collin McCall (Newark Valley) pin Nate Demmer (Newark Valley) :49 |
182 | Isaiah Colon (Elmira) dec Jaden Hall (Rush-Henrietta) 11-6 |
220 | Evan Kenyon (Deposit-Hancock) dec Michael Bridge (Owego Free Academy) 3-1 |
285 | Landon Chalk (Elmira) pin Spencer Meriwether (Thomas A Edison) :23 |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
106 | Tyler Eaker (Central Valley Academy) pin Anthony Fierro (Elmira) 4:49 |
113 | Andrew Post (Newark Valley) maj dec Ethan Payton (Deposit-Hancock) 10-2 |
138 | Johnny Walker (Binghamton) dec Logan Holden (Central Valley Academy) 14-13 |
145 | Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) pin Nathaniel Furman (Binghamton) 3:31 |
152 | Owen Levine (Ithaca) dec Brice Arnold (Elmira) 9-2 |
160 | Peyton Gagner (Rush-Henrietta) pin Adam Chaplin (Newark Valley) 4:15 |
170 | Jordan Walker (Rush-Henrietta) dec Ben Parkison (Deposit-Hancock) 4-2 |
182 | Brady Johnson (Central Valley Academy) pin Nathan Armstrong (Owego Free Academy) :49 |
220 | Eric Harris (Thomas A Edison) dec Mitchell Arndt (Central Valley Academy) |