2019-20 Season - Freshman, 113lbs - Deposit-Hancock Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Lost | Elmira | Drew Arnold | pin | 1:37 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Hunter Cacciatore | pin | 1:56 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Lost | Newark Valley | Andrew Post | maj dec | 10-2 | 6th | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Makhare Rogers | pin | :34 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Won | Newark Valley | Lucas Reilly | fft | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 113 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Aiden Marcin | tf | 16-1 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 120 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Zachary Hemendinger | dec | 13-8 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 113 | Lost | Fulton | Dylan Waldron | pin | 1:20 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 113 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Connor Gregory | pin | 1:08 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 120 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Harrison Portorsnok | pin | 1:01 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 113 | Lost | Amsterdam | Carlos Montalvo | pin | 0:51 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Lucas Reilly | inj def | 7th | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Lost | Newark Valley | Andrew Post | pin | 1:04 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Gabe Gorman | pin | :46 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Kaden Wakefield | pin | 2:37 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Lost | Rondout Valley | Lucas Ospina | pin | :20 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 113 | Lost | Johnson City | Robert Gerdus | pin | 0:31 | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 113 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Lucas Reilly | pin | 3:16 | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 113 | Lost | Sidney | Tiana Savino | maj dec | 13-4 | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 113 | Lost | Cooperstown | TJ O'Connor | pin | 0:22 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 113 | Won | Berlin | Sarah Roy | pin | 0:43 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 120 | Lost | Ichabod Crane | Max LuxRamos | pin | 5:25 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 113 | Lost | Victor | Adam Barbato | pin | 1:18 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 113 | Lost | BGAH | Jose Bivar | pin | 2:28 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 113 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Xander Davies | pin | 2:43 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/20 | 113 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Courtney Brandenburg | dec | 9-3 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 120 | Lost | Newark Valley | Andrew Post | pin | 0:48 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 113 | Lost | Waverly | Mason Ham | pin | 1:33 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 113 | Lost | Moravia | Andrew Hatch | pin | :30 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|