TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 207.0 |
2 |
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | 168.0 |
3 |
Hudson Falls | 142.5 |
4 |
Mechanicville-Stillwater | 127.0 |
5 |
Glens Falls | 124.0 |
6 |
Schuylerville | 121.0 |
7 |
Lansingburgh | 115.5 |
8 |
Catskill | 109.0 |
9 |
Ichabod Crane | 90.0 |
10 |
Johnstown | 82.5 |
11 |
Schalmont | 66.0 |
12 |
Cohoes | 59.0 |
MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER |
FINALS |
|
099 | Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :33 |
106 | Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 5-2 |
113 | Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) dec Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) 8-5 |
120 | Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) dec Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-3 OT |
126 | Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Jerome Gladney (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 7-0 |
132 | Kyle Bradley (Glens Falls) dec Josh Pompey (Cohoes) 7-2 |
138 | Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Pat Norton (Glens Falls) 3:40 |
145 | Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) pin AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:29 |
152 | Taylor Epting (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Andrew Sacco (Ichabod Crane) 1:41 |
160 | Keivon Wood (Lansingburgh) pin Matt Davis (Catskill) 5:15 |
170 | Tyler Green (Schuylerville) dec Zach Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 6-4 |
182 | Gino Brancati (Hudson Falls) dec Austin Brand (Johnstown) 8-3 |
195 | David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 5:35 |
220 | Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2:58 |
285 | Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) dec Jamel Wright (Catskill) 3-1 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) :23 |
106 | Arilan Zahd (Lansingburgh) pin Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) :17 |
113 | Brenden Finch (Lansingburgh) dec Charles Weaver (Schuylerville) 8-5 |
120 | Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) maj dec Tristan Roller (Catskill) 14-3 |
126 | Devin Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) 2:47 |
132 | Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 6-4 |
138 | Matthew Osborne (Schalmont) pin Wilfred Terrio (Hudson Falls) 2:08 |
145 | Anthony Mowery (Johnstown) fft Caleb Davies (Catskill) |
152 | Chris Kawola (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Mike Martinez (Catskill) :38 |
160 | Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) dec Ryan Sensor (Cohoes) 9-7 |
170 | Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Mykael Farris (Catskill) 9-3 |
182 | Jordan Burns (Lansingburgh) dec Chris LaRock (Glens Falls) 7-2 |
195 | Branon Macey (Lansingburgh) dec Zach Girard (Hudson Falls) 5-2 |
220 | Joe Goldson (Glens Falls) inj def Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) |
285 | Garret Hadcock (Johnstown) pin Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:12 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 0:42 |
Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 16-5 | |
106 | Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) 15-0 |
Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Arilan Zahd (Lansingburgh) 6-2 | |
113 | Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) pin Charles Weaver (Schuylerville) 0:10 |
Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) tf Mike Vizzie (Catskill) 16-0 | |
120 | Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:40 |
Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) pin Eric Williams (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2:36 | |
126 | Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) 12-2 |
Jerome Gladney (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Devin Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:42 | |
132 | Kyle Bradley (Glens Falls) dec Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 3-1 |
Josh Pompey (Cohoes) dec Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-0 | |
138 | Pat Norton (Glens Falls) pin Matthew Gardner (Ichabod Crane) 4:57 |
Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Matthew Osborne (Schalmont) 7-6 | |
145 | AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Anthony Mowery (Johnstown) 5:02 |
Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) dec Caleb Davies (Catskill) 13-10 | |
152 | Taylor Epting (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Mike Martinez (Catskill) 0:41 |
Andrew Sacco (Ichabod Crane) dec Chris Kawola (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 7-5 | |
160 | Keivon Wood (Lansingburgh) pin Ryan Sensor (Cohoes) 1:36 |
Matt Davis (Catskill) maj dec Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) 14-6 | |
170 | Zach Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Mykael Farris (Catskill) 12-0 |
Tyler Green (Schuylerville) pin Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:25 | |
182 | Austin Brand (Johnstown) pin Jordan Burns (Lansingburgh) 2:33 |
Gino Brancati (Hudson Falls) tf Mason Brown (Schalmont) 19-4 | |
195 | David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Branon Macey (Lansingburgh) 3:00 |
Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Zach Girard (Hudson Falls) 1:32 | |
220 | Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Joe Goldson (Glens Falls) 1:00 |
Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 11-2 | |
285 | Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Dan Beevers (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:46 |
Jamel Wright (Catskill) dec Garret Hadcock (Johnstown) 3-0 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) dec Tyler Cass (Glens Falls) 2-0 |
106 | Collin Mabb (Schuylerville) pin Andrew Beck (Schalmont) 2:15 |
113 | Mike Vizzie (Catskill) dec Lucas Hoag (Glens Falls) 6-2 |
120 | Eric Williams (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Dominic DiSciosia (Johnstown) 12-2 |
126 | Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Joel Charpentier (Hudson Falls) 2:37 |
132 | Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Luke Davison (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5-4 |
152 | Dakota Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Jarrett Reynolds (Schalmont) 1:05 |
160 | Anthony Attomer (Ichabod Crane) dec Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) 8-1 |
170 | Josh Lalonde (Johnstown) pin Jason Wheeler (Lansingburgh) :41 |
182 | Mason Brown (Schalmont) fft Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville) |
195 | Marshall Manchester (Johnstown) pin Ethan Minor (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:13 |
220 | Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) pin Tylor Alexopous (Lansingburgh) 2:30 |
285 | Noah Baker (Schalmont) dec Dan Beevers (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 10-4 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) 2:29 |
Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Rodion Nichols (Schalmont) 0:37 | |
Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Abbil Zahid (Lansingburgh) 3:42 | |
Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Tyler Cass (Glens Falls) 2:36 | |
106 | Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Collin Mabb (Schuylerville) 1:16 |
Arilan Zahd (Lansingburgh) pin Issac Davis (Catskill) 0:41 | |
Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) dec Andrew Beck (Schalmont) 8-7 | |
Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Christopher Bewick (Ichabod Crane) 0:27 | |
113 | Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) pin Brenden Finch (Lansingburgh) 2:42 |
Charles Weaver (Schuylerville) pin Samantha Heimroth (Ichabod Crane) 1:43 | |
Mike Vizzie (Catskill) pin Lucas Hoag (Glens Falls) 3:03 | |
Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) tf Jordon Snell (Johnstown) 15-0 | |
120 | Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Shergil Zahid (Lansingburgh) 5:32 |
Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Tristan Roller (Catskill) 5-2 | |
Eric Williams (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Mitchell Montgomery (Glens Falls) 12-11 | |
Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) tf Dominic DiSciosia (Johnstown) 16-0 | |
126 | Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville) 0:27 |
Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) dec Nyen Williams (Catskill) 5-4 | |
Devin Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Joe Casholle Jr (Schalmont) 1:53 | |
Jerome Gladney (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Joel Charpentier (Hudson Falls) 10-1 | |
132 | Josh Pompey (Cohoes) pin Mike Petrocelli (Catskill) 3:48 |
Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Luke Davison (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 9-3 | |
Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) pin Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:46 | |
Kyle Bradley (Glens Falls) pin Brian Houle (Lansingburgh) 5:46 | |
138 | Pat Norton (Glens Falls) pin Joe Barrezueta (Catskill) 3:05 |
Matthew Gardner (Ichabod Crane) maj dec Patrick Fleming (Lansingburgh) 13-2 | |
Matthew Osborne (Schalmont) pin Vince Visone (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:25 | |
Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) 3:37 | |
145 | AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Luke Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:29 |
Anthony Mowery (Johnstown) dec Derrick Boyer (Ichabod Crane) 12-10 | |
Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) tf Nate Giller (Cohoes) 18-2 | |
Caleb Davies (Catskill) maj dec Chad StJohn (Glens Falls) 10-2 | |
152 | Mike Martinez (Catskill) pin Jarrett Reynolds (Schalmont) 4:53 |
Andrew Sacco (Ichabod Crane) pin John Greeno (Schuylerville) 1:34 | |
Chris Kawola (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Dakota Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:25 | |
160 | Matt Davis (Catskill) pin Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) 3:33 |
Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) dec Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) 9-6 | |
Ryan Sensor (Cohoes) pin Anthony Attomer (Ichabod Crane) 3:12 | |
Keivon Wood (Lansingburgh) pin Tristan Dupuis (Glens Falls) 3:34 | |
170 | Zach Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Chris George (Glens Falls) 1:22 |
Mykael Farris (Catskill) pin Josh Lalonde (Johnstown) 3:47 | |
Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) 12-2 | |
Tyler Green (Schuylerville) pin Jason Wheeler (Lansingburgh) 1:53 | |
182 | Austin Brand (Johnstown) pin Chris LaRock (Glens Falls) 1:38 |
Jordan Burns (Lansingburgh) pin Noah Perras (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:58 | |
Mason Brown (Schalmont) dec Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-0 | |
Gino Brancati (Hudson Falls) pin Sean Ramirez (Hudson Falls) 3:21 | |
195 | David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) |
Branon Macey (Lansingburgh) dec Ethan Minor (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-2 | |
Zach Girard (Hudson Falls) pin Marshall Manchester (Johnstown) 5:29 | |
Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Azani Peterkin (Catskill) 3:14 | |
220 | Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Tylor Alexopous (Lansingburgh) 0:10 |
Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Matt Gaebel (Catskill) 3:59 | |
Joe Goldson (Glens Falls) dec Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) 8-4 | |
Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Najon Subik (Johnstown) 2:36 | |
285 | Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Noah Baker (Schalmont) 0:47 |
Garret Hadcock (Johnstown) pin Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 0:45 | |
Jamel Wright (Catskill) pin Rich Dunkle (Schuylerville) 0:27 |