2018-19 Season - Senior, 145lbs - Lansingburgh Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/18 | 145 | Won | La Salle Institute | Cole Edwards | pin | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Chris Estep | dec | 3-2 | 1st | Mohonasen Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Patrick Spatafora | pin | 2:35 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Won | Mohonasen | Ige Gooding | tf | 16-1 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 145 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Greg Hotaling | dec | 3-0 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 145 | Won | Albany Academy | Conrad Hens | pin | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Won | Corinth | Alec Richards | dec | 6-1 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Won | Schalmont | Mark Fortes | pin | 3:16 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Albany | Troy Delima | pin | 0:30 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Won | Berlin | Jeremy Yerdon | pin | 1:32 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 145 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Anthony Delmonico | maj dec | 9-0 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 145 | Won | Poland | Garret Jones | tf | 17-0 3:06 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 145 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Morgan Lakin | maj dec | 12-0 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 145 | Won | Oneonta | Ardell Wellman | pin | 2:36 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 145 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 145 | Won | Cooperstown | Lucian Lytel | pin | 1:27 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marlon Laing | dec | 5-3 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/19 | 145 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 145 | Won | Guilderland | Jeffrey Jensen | dec | 8-4 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 145 | Lost | Queensbury | Luke Little | dec | 6-1 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 145 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Chris Estep | dec | 3-2 | 3rd | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 152 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Phillip Saunders | pin | 1:34 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 152 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Phillip Saunders | pin | 1:59 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 145 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 145 | Won | Maple Hill | Josh Donnelly | pin | 0:47 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 152 | Lost | Duanesburg | Zachery Lawrence | maj dec | 12-0 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 152 | Won | South Glens Falls | Keenan Washburn | pin | 1:06 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 145 | Won | Berlin | Jeremy Yerdon | pin | 1:14 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 152 | Won | Mohonasen | Doan Nguyen | pin | 3:10 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 145 | Won | Columbia | Hollis Berry | pin | 1:24 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 145 | Won | Mohonasen | Ige Gooding | tf | 19-4 5:44 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marlon Laing | dec | 3-2 | 1st | Wasaren League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Whitehall | David Austin | dec | 2-1 UTB | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Jamie Olvera | dec | 7-1 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Nathan Cook | pin | 1:11 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marlon Laing | dec | 10-4 | 1st | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | Glens Falls | Sean Backus | pin | 1:47 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Janoy Harrison | pin | :58 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 145 | Won | Whitehall | David Austin | dec | 3-2 | 3rd | Section 2 Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 145 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Jamie Olvera | dec | 6-0 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marlon Laing | dec | 5-4 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 145 | Won | Hadley Luzerne | Gary Spotswood | dec | 5-1 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Junior, 145lbs - Lansingburgh Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/17 | 152 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Juan Estrada | maj dec | 10-2 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Shawn Farrell | dec | 2-0 | 3rd | Mohonasen Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Lost | Mohonasen | Zachary Zuend | dec | 3-2 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/17 | 152 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Phillip Saunders | pin | 2:58 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/17 | 152 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 152 | Won | Galway | Jonathan Hoyt | pin | 5:15 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 152 | Won | Shaker | Bassir Rezek | pin | 1:00 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 152 | Won | Albany | fft | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 152 | Won | Corinth | Dan Shippee | pin | 1:27 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 152 | Won | Schalmont | Nick Vandenburg | pin | 1:24 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 145 | Won | La Salle Institute | Evan Bell | dec | 8-7 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 152 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Shane Oldorff | dec | 9-4 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 145 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Ron DeMello | pin | 1:07 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 145 | Won | Poland | fft | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 145 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Josh Hedrington | pin | 2:39 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 145 | Lost | Mount Markham | Jacob Albers | maj dec | 10-0 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 145 | Won | Poland | fft | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 145 | Won | Schalmont | Nick Vandenburg | maj dec | 9-0 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 145 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Logan White | maj dec | 13-0 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 152 | Won | Amsterdam | Jon Santiago | pin | 1:52 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 145 | Won | Berlin | Josh Bosso | pin | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 145 | Won | Cairo Durham | Joe Casholle Jr | dec | 7-2 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 145 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Jayden Smith | pin | 3:52 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 145 | Won | Duanesburg | Jack Holmes | pin | 2:45 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 152 | Won | Cooperstown | Alex Hascup | pin | 3:22 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 145 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Owen Lyons | dec | 2-0 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 145 | Won | Albany Academy | Richie Cavoli | pin | 2:48 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Logan Duers | maj dec | 11-3 | 2nd | Wasaren League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Won | Granville | William Duffy | dec | 1-0 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Jamie Olvera | dec | 3-0 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 145 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marlon Laing | dec | 1st | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 145 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Shane Oldorff | maj dec | 8-0 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 145 | Won | Schalmont | Nick Vandenburg | pin | 3:09 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 145 | Won | fft | 5th | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marlon Laing | dec | 3-1 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 145 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Hunter McKenna | dec | 8-4 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 145 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Owen Lyons | dec | 9-4 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 145lbs - Lansingburgh Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/16 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Juan Estrada | pin | 2:58 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 145 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Frank Spadafora | pin | 1:31 | 4th | Mohonasen Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 145 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Jacob Warren | pin | 3:28 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 145 | Lost | Mohonasen | Zachary Zuend | dec | 5-3 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 145 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Andrew Towse | pin | 1:33 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 145 | Won | Mohonasen | Zachary Zuend | dec | 3-2 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/16 | 152 | Won | La Salle Institute | Evan Bell | dec | 6-1 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 145 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Christian Gramuglia | pin | 0:38 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 145 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | Noah Blunnie | dec | 11-9 SV-1 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 145 | Lost | Northern Adirondack | Jace Filion | pin | 0:46 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 145 | Won | Schenectady | Drew Ostrander | tf | 16-1 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 145 | Lost | Albany Academy | Jefferson LaMountain | dec | 6-1 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/17 | 145 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Garrett Marchione-Benec | maj dec | 10-0 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/17 | 145 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Logan White | maj dec | 9-0 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Won | Columbia | Jakob Edwards | dec | 14-11 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Won | Duanesburg | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Won | Berlin | Phillip Oakes | pin | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Lost | Monument Mountain | Nathaniel Cormier | dec | 3-2 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Lost | Oneonta | Tony Giovagnoli | dec | 3-1 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Richard Bandura | pin | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Won | South Glens Falls | Zacahri Stephenson | pin | 3:31 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/17 | 145 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Laine Pleickhardt | maj dec | 10-1 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 145 | Won | Mohonasen | Zachary Zuend | dec | 5-3 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 145 | Lost | Pine Bush | Shaun Burgos | dec | 7-3 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Freshman, 126lbs - Lansingburgh Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/15 | 132 | Lost | Schalmont | Joe Casholle Jr | maj dec | 15-3 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/15 | 132 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Ivan Gomez-Martinez | dec | 5-4 utb | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/15 | 132 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Dillion Pine | pin | 2:54 | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 126 | Lost | Maple Hill | Bryan Kern | dec | 8-2 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 132 | Lost | Schalmont | Joe Casholle Jr | dec | 9-7 ot | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 132 | Lost | Whitehall | Jacob Moore | dec | 7-1 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/15 | 126 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Nate Mills | pin | 0:53 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 126 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Robert Forlano | dec | 3-0 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 126 | Lost | Farmingdale | Edgar Torres | dec | 8-2 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 126 | Won | Schoharie | Ian Rowe | dec | 9-4 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 126 | Won | Poland | Fred Amacher | dec | 4-2 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 126 | Won | Oneonta | Hunter Burch | dec | 5-0 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 126 | Lost | Canastota | Nick Rouse | pin | 3:24 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 126 | Won | Cooperstown | Steve Ratliff | dec | 2-1 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/16 | 126 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Wally Wright Jr | dec | 10-9 rideout | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/16 | 126 | Lost | Albany Academy | Jefferson LaMountain | maj dec | 11-3 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 126 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Luke Davison | dec | 4-3 | 4th | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - 0lbs - Lansingburgh Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/15 | 113 | Lost | Voorheesville | Nick Pidgeon | maj dec | 11-2 | Dual Meet vs Voorheesville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 113 | Won | Schuylerville | Charles Weaver | dec | 8-5 | 3rd | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 113 | Lost | Schuylerville | Anthony Cardinuto | pin | 2:42 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 113 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Samantha Heimroth | tf | 15-0 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 113 | Won | Catskill | Mike Vizzie | dec | 9-7 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 113 | Lost | Duanesburg | Devin VanVlack | maj dec | 14-3 | Section 2 Division 2 Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 113 | Lost | Corinth | Saige Shattuck | tf | 4:18 | Section 2 Division 2 Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013-14 Season - 99lbs - Lansingburgh Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/13 | 099 | Won | BGAH | Damon Decker | pin | 1:36 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|