2018-19 Season - Senior, 145lbs - Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/18 | 160 | Won | Albany Academy | Jack Gannon | pin | 1:33 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Andrew King | maj dec | 16-7 | 2nd | Bethlehem Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Wallkill | Trevor Seamen | dec | 12-8 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Vestal | Kyle Bennett | pin | 1:35 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Bethlehem | fft | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Bethlehem | Brandon Gavett | fft | Bethlehem Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Onteora | Owen Allison | dec | 9-7 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Lost | Wallkill | Kraig Thomas | maj dec | 14-1 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 160 | Won | Lansingburgh | Isiah Been | pin | 1:00 | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 145 | Won | Hudson Falls | Pat Mercure | pin | :35 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 145 | Lost | John Jay Cross River | Max Grzymala | pin | 3:44 | 2nd | Wrangle in the Plains | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 145 | Won | Baldwin | Jahlil Treasure | pin | :35 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 145 | Won | Baldwin | Jelani Dowe | dec | 14-11 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 145 | Won | Chris Lent | fft | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 160 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Jacob Warren | pin | 4:48 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Jacob Nobles | maj dec | 14-4 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Won | Mohonasen | fft | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Thomas Combs | pin | 0:30 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Won | Duanesburg | fft | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 160 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Eva Nelson | pin | 1:58 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 145 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Andrew King | pin | 5:46 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 145 | Won | Scotia Glenville | John Bearcroft | pin | 4:30 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 145 | Won | Glens Falls | Sean Backus | pin | 2:30 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 145 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Gary Spotswood | pin | 2:27 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 152 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Kendryek Flynn | pin | 2:47 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 145 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Dane Stanton | pin | 1:47 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 145 | Lost | Waverly | Ethan Stotler | pin | 1:29 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 145 | Lost | BGAH | Brady Buttice | maj dec | 13-5 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/19 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Eric Mattick | pin | 3:04 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 145 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Chris Estep | pin | 4:54 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 145 | Won | Burnt Hills | David Hess | maj dec | 20-7 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 145 | Won | Ballston Spa | Jack Davis | dec | 7-3 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 145 | Lost | Colonie | Derek Disanto | dec | 11-4 | 6th | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 152 | Lost | Mohonasen | Ige Gooding | pin | 5:57 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 152 | Lost | Schalmont | Nick Vandenburg | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Lost | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Shawn Farrell | pin | 1:50 | 4th | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | Schuylerville | Ethan Liptak | pin | :56 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Lost | Schalmont | Nick Vandenburg | dec | 5-3 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Phillip Saunders | pin | :37 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | Glens Falls | Matteo Wells | pin | :55 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Kendryek Flynn | tf | 19-4 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Junior, 145lbs - Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/17 | 145 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Jayden Smith | pin | 3:00 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 145 | Won | Schenectady | Drew Ostrander | pin | 2:52 | 3rd | Mohonasen Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/17 | 145 | Won | Cohoes | Dwayne Compton | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 145 | Lost | Webster Thomas | Alexander Bowersox | pin | :04 | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 145 | Lost | Lancaster | Quinten Vles | pin | 3:43 | Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/17 | 152 | Won | Albany Academy | Richie Cavoli | pin | 0:49 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 145 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Hunter McKenna | pin | 3:42 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 145 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Isiah Wahdan | dec | 8-5 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 145 | Won | Schalmont | Nick Vandenburg | pin | 1:08 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 152 | Lost | Lansingburgh | Brenden Finch | dec | 9-4 | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 145 | Won | Ausable Valley | Mason Dubay | dec | 5-3 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 145 | Lost | Queensbury | Will Fraser | dec | 9-5 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/18 | 145 | Lost | Elmira | Micah Carpenter | pin | 2:45 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/18 | 145 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Dane Stanton | pin | :20 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/18 | 145 | Lost | Oneonta | Nick Dower | pin | 4:16 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/18 | 145 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Lee Abbey | dec | 4-2 | 6th | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 152 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Dan Barry | pin | 4:21 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/18 | 145 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Hunter McKenna | pin | 2:40 | Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 145 | Lost | La Salle Institute | Evan Bell | dec | 12-10 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 145 | Lost | Bethlehem | Patrick Baumgras | pin | 1:59 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 152 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Angelo Migliore | dec | 14-8 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 145 | Lost | Lansingburgh | Brenden Finch | maj dec | 8-0 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 145 | Won | Hudson Falls | Jason Blackman | dec | 9-4 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 145 | Won | Schuylerville | Devon Dunkle | pin | 2:55 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 145 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Zachary Maxson | maj dec | 13-2 | 4th | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marlon Laing | tf | 16-1 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 132lbs - Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 132 | Lost | Schenectady | Deyker Edwards | pin | :19 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 132 | Won | Lansingburgh | Julius Velez | pin | :22 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/16 | 132 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Luke Davison | pin | 1:04 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/16 | 132 | Won | Schalmont | Tyler Stuart | pin | 4:25 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 132 | Lost | La Salle Institute | Cole Edwards | pin | 2:56 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/17 | 132 | Lost | Albany Academy | Jefferson LaMountain | pin | 2:47 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 132 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Derek Goga | pin | 1:17 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 132 | Lost | Carthage | Thomas Albright | pin | 3:49 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/17 | 132 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Ivan Gomez-Martinez | pin | 1:43 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 132 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Patrick Moore | maj dec | 14-1 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/17 | 132 | Won | Lansingburgh | Tyler Harris | pin | 1:07 | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 132 | Lost | New Hartford | Lucas King | pin | 1:41 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 132 | Lost | Queensbury | Nate Angell | pin | 4:07 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 132 | Won | Taconic Hills | Jacob Liebenau | pin | :13 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 132 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Eric Mattick | dec | 12-5 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 132 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Chris Jett | pin | 3:49 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 132 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Jayden Smith | pin | 3:15 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 132 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Eric Mattick | pin | 2:02 | 4th | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 132 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Eric Mattick | pin | 3:20 | Section 2 Division 2 Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Freshman, 120lbs - Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/15 | 126 | Won | Voorheesville | fft | Dual Meet vs Voorheesville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/15 | 126 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Ryan Allman | maj dec | 12-1 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 126 | Lost | Mohonasen | Jared Park | pin | :46 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 126 | Won | Catskill | Andrew Tran | inj def | Battle in the Valley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 126 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Nolan McNeil | pin | 1:22 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 126 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Jacob Warren | pin | :25 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 126 | Lost | Johnstown | Dominic DiSciosia | pin | 1:58 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/16 | 120 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Jerald Rhoades | pin | 2:31 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/16 | 120 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/16 | 126 | Won | Schalmont | fft | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 120 | Lost | Queensbury | Dawson LaLuna | maj dec | 11-0 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 120 | Lost | Pine Bush | Nick Florin | pin | 2:34 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|