2018-19 Season - Senior, 220lbs - Glens Falls Black Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 285 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Carlos Maldonado | dec | 11-6 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 285 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Jacob Stangle | pin | 1:21 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 285 | Won | Red Hook | Kane Losurdo | pin | 1:07 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 285 | Won | Hudson Falls | fft | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 285 | Lost | Amsterdam | Joseph Cerda | dec | 10-4 | Dual Meet vs Amsterdam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 285 | Won | Hudson Falls | fft | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 285 | Won | Corinth | Isaiah Kanar | pin | 2:21 | Dual Meet vs Corinth | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 285 | Won | Catskill | John Michael Dedrick | dec | 3-2 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 285 | Lost | Beekmantown | Chase Sawyer | pin | 3:59 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 285 | Lost | Bethlehem | Dan Sleurs | inj def | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 285 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 220 | Lost | New Hartford | Charles Tibbitts | dec | 5-1 | 2nd | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 220 | Won | Corinth | Cody Westervelt | pin | 3:45 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 220 | Won | Ausable Valley | Isaac Rivers | pin | 2:36 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 220 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Chris Wilson | pin | 2:23 | Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 220 | Won | Queensbury | Zach Snyder | pin | 2:35 | Dual Meet vs Queensbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 220 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Aiden Mickel | dec | 5-1 | Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 220 | Won | Schuylerville | fft | Dual Meet vs Schuylerville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Won | Maple Hill | Anthony Spring | pin | 2:00 | 3rd | Marty Sherman Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Won | Hudson Falls | Gavin Gaulin | pin | 1:42 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Aiden Mickel | dec | 6-3 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Won | Corinth | Tanner Barger | pin | 1:33 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Matt O'Connor | pin | 2:00 | 3rd | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Zachary Ebel | pin | 1:31 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Lost | Lansingburgh | Y'lonte Jones | pin | 2:47 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Won | Hudson Falls | Gavin Gaulin | pin | 1:08 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 220 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Dakota Anatriello | pin | 2:41 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 220 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Jeff Crooks | pin | 1:15 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 220 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Carlos Maldonado | dec | 5-3 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Junior, 220lbs - Glens Falls Black Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 220 | Won | Schoharie | Carman Gathen | pin | 1:40 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 220 | Lost | Minisink Valley | Anton Juncaj | pin | 1:53 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 220 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Nathan Rurycz | dec | 5-1 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 220 | Won | Hudson Falls | Jeff Jones | pin | 1:17 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 285 | Won | Duanesburg | Jacob Suits | pin | 2:45 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 285 | Lost | Amsterdam | Michael Rieken | dec | 6-5 | Dual Meet vs Amsterdam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/17 | 285 | Won | Corinth | Cody Westervelt | pin | 1:35 | Dual Meet vs Corinth | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 285 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Triston Zito | pin | 5:25 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 285 | Won | Catskill | John Michael Dedrick | dec | 4-1 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 285 | Lost | Schuylerville | Thomas Donovan | dec | 6-3 | 2nd | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 220 | Won | Queensbury | Seth Guay | dec | 5-3 SV-1 | Dual Meet vs Queensbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 285 | Lost | New Hartford | Tambren Bennett | dec | 3-1 | 4th | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 285 | Won | New Hartford | Tambren Bennett | dec | 3-2 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 285 | Won | Shenendehowa | Kevin Fobare | dec | 3-1 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 285 | Lost | Colonie | Tyler Briggs | dec | 3-1 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 220 | Won | Hudson Falls | Ryan Dinh | pin | 3:31 | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 220 | Won | Ausable Valley | Zach Hamilton | dec | 4-2 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 220 | Lost | Queensbury | Seth Guay | dec | 2-1 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 220 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Izsiah Vyent | pin | 4:16 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 220 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Jack Binder | pin | 1:27 | Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 285 | Lost | Schuylerville | Thomas Donovan | dec | 6-5 | Dual Meet vs Schuylerville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 220 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 220 | Won | South Glens Falls | Aiden Mickel | pin | 1:26 | Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 220 | Won | Catskill | George Hillenbrand | dec | 8-5 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 220 | Lost | Cohoes | Reggie Poulin | dec | 5-4 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 220 | Won | Maple Hill | Anthony Spring | maj dec | 10-2 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 220 | Won | Queensbury | Allen Conner | pin | 1:14 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 220 | Lost | Cohoes | Reggie Poulin | maj dec | 8-0 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 220 | Won | Schalmont | Deric Rosa | dec | 3-1 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 220 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Demetreus Todman | dec | 6-0 | 3rd | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 220 | Lost | Catskill | George Hillenbrand | dec | 5-3 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 220 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Najon Subik | pin | 5:36 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 220 | Won | Duanesburg | Jacob Suits | dec | 9-3 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 220lbs - Glens Falls Black Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 220 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | William Mitcham | pin | 4:59 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 220 | Won | Schuylerville | Andrew Dumas | dec | 8-6 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 220 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Jacob Weyrauch | pin | 4:07 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 220 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Dan Beevers | dec | 7-4 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 220 | Lost | Schalmont | Matthew Warner | pin | 2;23 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 220 | Won | Waterford-Halfmoon | Tyler Camp | dec | 5-2 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 220 | Lost | Schalmont | Matthew Warner | maj dec | 8-0 | 4th | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 285 | Lost | Amsterdam | Francisco Alejandro | pin | 1:45 | Dual Meet vs Amsterdam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 220 | Won | Galway | Jake Sicard | maj dec | 8-0 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 220 | Lost | Johnstown | Najon Subik | pin | 5:07 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 220 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Eric France | pin | 5:17 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 220 | Won | Schuylerville | Andrew Dumas | maj dec | 13-2 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 220 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Dan Beevers | pin | 2:37 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 220 | Lost | Johnstown | Najon Subik | pin | :34 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 220 | Lost | Schalmont | Matthew Warner | dec | 6-4 | 6th | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Freshman, 220lbs - Glens Falls Black Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 220 | Lost | Ausable Valley | Zach Hamilton | pin | 0:39 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 285 | Won | Hudson Falls | fft | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/16 | 220 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald | dec | (SV-1) 4-2 | Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|