2018-19 Season - Senior, 220lbs - Lansingburgh Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/18 | 285 | Won | La Salle Institute | Blessing Jackson | pin | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 220 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Doug Cooper | pin | 2:17 | 2nd | Mohonasen Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 220 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Luke Adams | pin | :37 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 220 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Alex Sheldon | pin | 1:38 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 220 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Jeff Crooks | pin | 1:05 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 220 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Sterling Spoon | pin | 2:13 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 285 | Won | Poland | Dyllan Pritchard | pin | 0:49 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 220 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Alex Thompson | maj dec | 12-0 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 220 | Lost | Oneonta | Richard Serafin | pin | 3:36 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 220 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 220 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/19 | 220 | Won | Cohoes | Dylan Bussing | pin | 2:39 | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 220 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Alex Sheldon | dec | 10-8 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 220 | Lost | Averill Park | Nik Koch | pin | 2:56 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 220 | Won | Schenectady | Marquize Barmore | pin | 3:53 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 220 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Chris Serafini | pin | 2:17 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 285 | Lost | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Justyn Kovalsky | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 220 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Zachary Ebel | pin | 0:48 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 220 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Zachary Ebel | inj def | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 220 | Won | Cooperstown | Logan Doucas | pin | 1:40 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 220 | Lost | Maple Hill | Anthony Spring | pin | 1:48 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 220 | Won | Duanesburg | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 220 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Aiden Mickel | pin | 3:17 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 220 | Won | Berlin | Kevin MacVeigh | pin | 1:10 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 220 | Won | Mohonasen | Dalton Jaquish | pin | 1:04 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 220 | Won | Columbia | Oliver Donahue | pin | 1:30 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 220 | Won | Mohonasen | Dalton Jaquish | pin | 1:13 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Won | Hadley Luzerne | Neil Galvin | pin | 3:50 | 3rd | Wasaren League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Won | Albany Academy | Alex Oliver | pin | 2:40 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Lost | Averill Park | Nik Koch | pin | 5:17 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Won | Whitehall | Michael Vandenburgh | pin | 1:43 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Jeff Crooks | pin | 1:29 | 2nd | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Won | Glens Falls | Kaleb Dingman | pin | 2:47 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Won | Cohoes | Dylan Bussing | pin | 1:41 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 220 | Lost | Granville | Jonathon Hermance | pin | :40 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 220 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Sterling Spoon | pin | 3:19 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 220 | Won | Whitehall | Michael Vandenburgh | pin | 3:37 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|