2019-20 Season - Junior, 126lbs - Dolgeville Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 126 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Cody Haig | dec | 11-4 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 126 | Lost | Cooperstown | Avery Leonard | pin | 1:56 | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Won | Monroe Woodbury | Grant Barczak | pin | 1:24 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Won | Plainedge | Jack Anderson | pin | 1:24 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | James W. Robinson | Ben Walker | dec | 9-5 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 126 | Lost | Putnam Valley | David Ordonez | dec | 10-4 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 126 | Won | Holland Patent | Kaylee Swalgin | pin | 5:33 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 126 | Won | Oneonta | Tyler Hasbrouck | pin | 1:15 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 126 | Won | Sidney | Keagan Bacon | pin | 1:01 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 126 | Won | Monticello | Christian DeJesus | pin | 0:34 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 126 | Won | Onteora | Brenon Thiel | pin | 1:21 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 126 | Lost | Eldred-Sullivan West | Joseph Curreri | pin | 5:09 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Anthony Surace | maj dec | 13-5 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Ballston Spa | Zach Fitzgerald | pin | 4:38 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Averill Park | Nick Tempel | dec | 6-4 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Hilton | Angelo Marcello | dec | 5-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Sixx Cook | pin | 1:05 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Lost | Shoreham-Wading River | Connor Pearce | pin | 1:03 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Lost | Saranac | Landen Smith | pin | 3:17 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Amsterdam | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/20 | 126 | Lost | Mount Markham | Aydin DeForest | dec | 7-6 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Lost | Amsterdam | Zachary Gillis | dec | 10-8 | 6th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Won | Little Falls | Mason Rowley | pin | 3:28 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | pin | 3:03 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Lost | Mexico | Joey Reed | pin | 2:17 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Allen Hamilton | pin | :41 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 126 | Won | Adirondack | fft | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 126 | Won | Camden | Alex Rocker | pin | 1:45 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 126 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dylan Winchell | dec | 9-5 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 126 | Won | Beaver River | Jonah Mullin | dec | 4-3 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 126 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | dec | 8-2 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 126 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dylan Winchell | pin | :50 | 6th | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 126 | Lost | Canastota | Kyle Musachio | dec | 3-0 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 126 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Barry Spriggs | dec | 7-3 | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 126 | Lost | Holland Patent | Austin Racquet | dec | 8-5 | 4th | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 126 | Lost | Little Falls | Mason Rowley | pin | 3:52 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 126 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Barry Spriggs | dec | 9-3 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 126 | Won | Holland Patent | Austin Racquet | pin | 3:30 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 126 | Lost | Beaver River | Jonah Mullin | pin | 2:21 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 126 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Barry Spriggs | pin | 4:00 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 126 | Won | Beaver River | Jonah Mullin | dec | 5-3 | 3rd | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 126 | Lost | Phoenix | Jeff Cooper | pin | 4:44 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 120lbs - Dolgeville Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 120 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | fft | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 120 | Lost | Eldred-Sullivan West | Joseph Curreri | dec | 11-7 SV-1 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 120 | Won | Oneonta | Jack Caruso | pin | 3:35 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 120 | Won | Onteora | fft | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 120 | Won | Sidney | Keagan Bacon | pin | 0:37 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 120 | Won | Duanesburg | Taylor Lawrence | pin | 0:38 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Saranac | Robert Foley | pin | 5:08 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Amsterdam | Brennen Rivas | maj dec | 14-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Shoreham-Wading River | Connor Pearce | pin | 0:47 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Hilton | Greg Diakomihalis | tf | 21-6 3:10 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Won | Ballston Spa | Zach Fitzgerald | maj dec | 13-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Averill Park | Andrew Lee | pin | 1:45 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Amsterdam | Brennen Rivas | maj dec | 13-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Lost | Saranac | Robert Foley | pin | :25 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Won | Ausable Valley | Alex Martin | pin | 4:05 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Lost | Malone | Nathan Recore | dec | 7-4 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 126 | Lost | Adirondack | Bryar Croniser | pin | 2:36 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Barry Spriggs | maj dec | 17-5 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 120 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 120 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Troy Brayman | pin | 1:38 | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/19 | 126 | Lost | Canastota | Evan Austerman | tf | 18-2 4:23 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 120 | Lost | Canastota | Evan Austerman | dec | 8-3 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 120 | Won | Canastota | Culley Bellino | pin | 3:37 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 120 | Won | Cooperstown | Cooper Guzy | pin | 1:46 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 120 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Troy Brayman | pin | 2:15 | 3rd | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Won | Poland | Tanner Allen | pin | :55 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Lost | Dolgeville | Bradley Lamphere | dec | 7-2 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Won | Cato-Meridian | Jordan Greene | pin | :49 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Troy Brayman | pin | :33 | 3rd | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Lost | Marcellus | Ryan Moses | maj dec | 16-5 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 113lbs - Dolgeville Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/17 | 120 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Derek Countryman | maj dec | 13-2 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 126 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Steven Rice | dec | 11-4 | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 120 | Lost | Essex, VT | Noah Bonning | pin | 1:25 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 120 | Lost | Kingston | Ryan Muller | dec | 9-4 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/17 | 126 | Lost | Mount Markham | Anthony Bailey | pin | 3:02 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 120 | Won | Oneonta | Brendan Horth | pin | 5:36 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 120 | Won | Eldred-Sullivan West | fft | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 120 | Won | Oneonta | Kaylee DeFalco | pin | 3:59 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 120 | Won | Sidney | Sydne Clupper | pin | 2:46 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 120 | Lost | Onteora | Pat Ross | tf | 15-0 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Lost | Amsterdam | Brennen Rivas | dec | 6-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Dawson Mower | maj dec | 9-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Lost | Hilton | Alex Perez | dec | 6-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Lost | Kelso, WA | Ben Hunnicutt | pin | 1:54 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Lost | Burnt Hills | John DeConno | maj dec | 16-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Won | Beekmantown | Genevieve Nickelson | pin | 1:27 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Anthony Surace | maj dec | 15-1 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/18 | 120 | Won | Poland | Wesley Stewart | pin | 4:53 | Dual Meet vs Poland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Lost | Copenhagen | Riley Dalrymple | dec | 6-2 | 6th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Won | Little Falls | Alec Pirillo | pin | 2:46 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Lost | Camden | Hunter Williams | pin | :57 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Lost | Norwich | Nicholas Glanville | tf | 15-0; 4:00 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 120 | Won | Holland Patent | Joe Diana | pin | 2:58 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 120 | Lost | Mexico | Dean Shambo | pin | :34 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 120 | Lost | New Hartford | Billy Winn | tf | 4:54 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/18 | 120 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 120 | Won | Little Falls | Lucas Miller | pin | 0:33 | Dual Meet vs Little Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 120 | Lost | SJSC | Matthew Garland | tf | 16-0 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 120 | Lost | Mexico | Dean Shambo | pin | 0:45 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 120 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | maj dec | 10-0 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Won | Holland Patent | Mike Cummings | pin | 1:11 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Lost | Canastota | Casey Bixby | dec | 12-10 SV | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Won | Holland Patent | Joe Diana | dec | 8-6 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 120 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Jason Price | dec | 4-3 | 4th | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 120 | Lost | South Lewis | Cody Greene | maj dec | 9-0 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 120 | Lost | South Lewis | Dylan Vosburgh | pin | 2:40 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - 8th Grade, 106lbs - Dolgeville Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 113 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Ryan Encarnacion | tf | 22-4 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 113 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Charles Diotte | pin | 3:47 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 113 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Josh Hemendinger | pin | 2:37 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/16 | 113 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Josh Hemendinger | pin | 1:21 | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/16 | 113 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Adam Oertel | dec | 22-18 | Canajoharie Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/16 | 113 | Won | Galway | fft | Canajoharie Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/16 | 113 | Won | Johnstown | fft | Canajoharie Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/16 | 113 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Josh Hemendinger | pin | 1:30 | Canajoharie Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/16 | 113 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | fft | Canajoharie Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/16 | 113 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Adam Oertel | pin | 1:55 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/16 | 113 | Won | Poland | Wesley Stewart | pin | 4:27 | Dual Meet vs Poland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 106 | Won | Holland Patent | Griffin Briggs | pin | Mountain Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 106 | Lost | Copenhagen | Wyatt Mullin | maj dec | 10-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 106 | Won | Amsterdam | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 106 | Won | Little Falls | Chris Giaquinto | pin | 1:56 | Dual Meet vs Little Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 106 | Lost | Mexico | Dean Shambo | pin | 2:15 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 106 | Lost | Galway | Brandon Grupe | pin | :24 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 106 | Lost | Mount Markham | Anthony Bailey | maj dec | 9-1 | 2nd | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 106 | Won | Little Falls | Chris Giaquinto | pin | :45 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/17 | 106 | Won | Cooperstown | Lucas LoRusso | pin | 4:45 | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/17 | 113 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | pin | 3:48 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Lost | Copenhagen | Wyatt Mullin | tf | 16-0; 4:32 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Won | Cooperstown | Trent Cooper | pin | :13 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Lost | Mount Markham | Anthony Bailey | dec | 5-0 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Won | Poland | Wesley Stewart | pin | 2:29 | 5th | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Lost | Cazenovia | Jacob Wells | dec | 7-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|