2019-20 Season - Junior, 170lbs - Beaver River Beavers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 170 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Joseph Murdick | pin | 4:19 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Won | Saranac | Zack Tackett | pin | 1:48 | 5th | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Won | Ogdensburg | Xavier Stewart | pin | :51 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Won | Massena | Aaron Flynn | pin | 1:45 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Lost | Watertown | Cain Roberts | maj dec | 11-2 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Won | Canton | Brandon Murcray | tf | 16-0 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Won | Camden | Joshua Salsman | pin | 1:25 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Won | General Brown | Kamden Campbell | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Lost | South Lewis | Branton Carpenter | pin | 1:11 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Won | Ogdensburg | Blake Hall | dec | 8-5 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/19 | 170 | Won | General Brown | Kamden Campbell | pin | 1:38 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 170 | Lost | SJSC | Justin Thayer | dec | 4-1 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 170 | Lost | JD-CBA | Enver Bulatov | dec | 2-0 SV | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/20 | 182 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/20 | 170 | Lost | SJSC | Marshall Coe | dec | 6-0 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 170 | Lost | Whitesboro | RJ Delahunt | pin | 5:35 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 170 | Lost | Mexico | Ethan Lillie | pin | :50 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 182 | Won | Lowville | Keegan Crenshaw | pin | 1:54 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 182 | Won | South Lewis | Trevor Griffith | pin | 1:59 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 182 | Lost | East Syracuse-Minoa | Ali Abdulla | pin | 3:53 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Hunter Page | pin | 2:16 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Won | Syracuse | Jabari Diggs | pin | 1:44 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 182 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Dan Kenney | pin | 1:09 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 170 | Won | Camden | Joshua Salsman | pin | 1:23 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 170 | Won | Mount Markham | James Payne | pin | :57 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 170 | Lost | Carthage | Thomas Albright | pin | Dual Meet vs Carthage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 170 | Lost | SJSC | Marshall Coe | dec | 6-2 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 170 | Won | Indian River | Gannon Lynch | pin | 2:40 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 170 | Lost | SJSC | Justin Thayer | dec | 3-2 | 4th | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 182 | Lost | Indian River | Jake Whitmore | maj dec | 8-0 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Won | Mount Markham | James Payne | pin | 1:33 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Lost | South Lewis | Owen Highers | dec | 4-2 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Won | Little Falls | Ian Rando | pin | 1:55 | 3rd | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 152lbs - Beaver River Beavers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/17 | 152 | Lost | Lowville | Trent Widrick | pin | 3:48 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 160 | Lost | Saranac | Keegan Wood | dec | 6-0 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/17 | 160 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Andrew Towse | maj dec | 8-0 | Canajoharie Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | Rensselaer | Nate Breedon | dec | 6-4 | Canajoharie Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Won | Schoharie | fft | Canajoharie Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 160 | Lost | SJSC | Caleb Petrie | pin | 3:16 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/17 | 152 | Lost | Canton | Jonathan O'Brian | dec | 8-6 | NNYWOA Christmas Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/17 | 160 | Lost | Malone | Tyler Tambini | pin | 1:10 | NNYWOA Christmas Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/17 | 160 | Won | Attica-Batavia | fft | NNYWOA Christmas Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/17 | 160 | Lost | Northern Adirondack | Tyler Trombley | pin | 3:41 | NNYWOA Christmas Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 152 | Lost | South Lewis | Andrew Hoffman | pin | :43 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 152 | Lost | Carthage | Matt Sandvil | maj dec | 11-1 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 160 | Lost | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | pin | 4:11 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/18 | 152 | Won | Copenhagen | Bryant Carter | pin | 5:04 | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Won | Corinth | Tyler Schoonover | dec | 3-0 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Gary Miles | pin | 0:48 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Won | Poland | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Lost | Otselic Valley | Creed Ossont | dec | 10-5 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Lost | Lowville | Isaac Lyndaker | maj dec | 12-4 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 160 | Lost | General Brown | Nick Rogers | maj dec | 11-2 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|